DOOMBEN - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Eloise Gannon Foundation (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.57 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54.5)
9/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Bleveeka (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eastern Stone,
Lot 911 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reynella Thoroughbreds
Lot 260 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Paul Lafferty Racing
2
0.8
9/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
9/2
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 400 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.8
8/1
B J Smith
Jackson Murphy (53)
8/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 298 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
4.1
40/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
40/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
5
5.9
5/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (59)
5/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
6
6.4
9/4
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (57.5)
9/4
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
6.7
40/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
40/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
B J Dodson
Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Solid Ground Landscaping Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.75 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Mittere (10)
40/1
D J Bougoure
M Cahill (54)
40/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Colours, Retrospect, Snitzel's Joy,
Lot 352 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
2
0.8
4/9
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (60)
4/9
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 993 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.6
20/1
R G Lipp
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Suiligh (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 1081 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $12000
4
1.7
20/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (54)
20/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Exabelle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.8
Elixir (5)
11/1
L D Kelly
M J McNab (54)
11/1
6
2.9
9/2
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.0
16/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
16/1
8
5.3
100/1
D J Hansen
Jackson Murphy (51)
100/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 3 - Moda Events Portside Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.69 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2
2.5
15/4
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (55)
15/4
3
3.3
Cornrow (10)
8/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
8/1
7g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 22 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
3.4
4/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (56.5)
4/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
A J Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (56)
20/1
8g Jet Spur (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
G Colless (55)
30/1
7
4.6
4/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.3
13/2
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
David Fletcher
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Eaton Services Group Plate-C3 (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.93 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
6/1
2
0.2
7/2
K A Lees
J Lloyd (59)
7/2
Lot 451 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
0.3
5/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (54)
5/4
Lot 743 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.8
10/1
Billy Healey
James Orman (54)
10/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lis Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
L D Kelly
M J McNab (57.5)
8/1
6
3.7
Odelia (13)
100/1
B J Lockwood
Q Krogh (52.5)
100/1
7
3.9
80/1
Matthew McCudden
R Wiggins (59)
80/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (57.5)
50/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
R W Stephenson
Jackson Murphy (56)
100/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Brisbane Bmw Hcp (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.19 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
5/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomasu,
Lot 878 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts
Lot 229 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.1
9/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (55.5)
9/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
1.4
9/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
Lot 96 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
5
1.9
4/1
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
6
2.1
40/1
C J Waller
G Colless (58.5)
40/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
7
2.5
6/1
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (55)
6/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.7
11/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
11/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.5
9/2
C J Waller
M J McNab (54)
9/2
6g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Ascot Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.83 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
B J Lockwood
B N Stewart (59)
25/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
3.3
9/10
Desleigh Forster
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
9/10
Lot 647 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
4.3
Tabbing (11)
5/1
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
5/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 185 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Peter McPhee
4
4.6
11/2
P and P Snowden
J Byrne (59)
11/2
6g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
5.4
100/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (59)
100/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
6.1
20/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (59)
20/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.5
10/1
Ben Currie
M R Du Plessis (59)
10/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
8.3
15/2
C J Waller
M J McNab (59)
15/2
9
12.3
60/1
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (59)
60/1
Race 7 - Kelly Lawyers (Rs0mw) (1650m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.44 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (58.5)
8/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 303 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
4.5
7/2
C J Waller
G Colless (55)
7/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 89 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
6.8
13/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
13/2
6m Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
4
7.2
Kubis (7)
6/1
R L Heathcote
Ms T Harrison (55)
6/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
7.4
50/1
D J Bougoure
M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
5
7.4
15/4
S B Lee
J Lloyd (54)
15/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
7.6
40/1
B J Lockwood
James Orman (54)
40/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
8
7.8
Pegapus (11)
10/1
M J Dunn
M J McNab (54)
10/1
9
8.1
20/1
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
20/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
9.1
12/1
Glenn Richardson
Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Elusivity (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56)
20/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.6
16/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (59)
16/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 8 - Athlete's Foot (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.28 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (60.5)
15/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buckle Up, Hucklebuck,
Lot 25 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$66,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 458 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
13/4
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (54)
13/4
5g Pressday (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 102 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.3
9/4
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (54.5)
9/4
Lot 177 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
4
2.3
6/1
David Vandyke
J Byrne (58)
6/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
Natalie McCall
Ms S Lacy (58.5)
8/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.8
15/2
A J Edmonds
James Orman (55.5)
15/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
Steven O'Dea
Taylor Marshall (53)
30/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.0
25/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (59.5)
25/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.5
30/1
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.7
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
30/1
8g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
10.0
60/1
B J Lockwood
Q Krogh (56)
60/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Q Reno (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.67 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (51)
4/1
Lot 1683 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
15/2
S W Kendrick
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
15/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.2
3/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
3/1
Lot 71 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 425,000 / Reserve $ 450,000
4
0.9
5/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55.5)
5/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.7
30/1
B S Baldwin
Ron Stewart (55)
30/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
2.2
14/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
14/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
7
2.3
5/1
Chris Anderson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Dramatic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.5
30/1
Ms K Doughty
J Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
4.5
60/1
B J Costello
L V Cassidy (54)
60/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
4.6
8/1
S P Tregea
James Orman (56)
8/1
11
8.6
80/1
B W Brown
Q Krogh (54.5)
80/1
7m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))