Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, September 19

Race 1 - Cbus Plate (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.23 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (56)
13/4
3g Top Echelon x Lonzotto (Lonhro )
2
0.8
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
10/9F
3g Star Witness x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.1
11/4
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/4
3f Mahisara x Te Akau Bel (Bel Esprit )
4
3.1
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
25/1
3g Unencumbered x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
5
8.1
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (57)
9/1
3f Love Conquers All x Overdel (NZ) (Bel Esprit )
6
10.8
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M J McNab (57)
25/1
3f Citiwyse x Clementina (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Etu Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.05 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/8F
3f Your Song x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2
4.3
9/4
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
9/4
3
5.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
3f Sepoy x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
4
7.0
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/2
4m Show A Heart x Purfectress (Jet Spur )
5
8.7
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Cahill (54.5)
40/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Maritess (Magic Albert )
6
9.0
10/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
10/1
7
9.1
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
150/1
4m Red Element x Merry Shinko (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
9.4
Stamen (2)
50/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (59)
50/1
9
9.9
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: J Lloyd (57)
30/1
10
10.0
40/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
40/1
4g Publishing x Matuki (My Joy )
11
28.0
60/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (51.5)
60/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Ambrosine (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 3 - Cfmeu - Constr. & General-Bm75 (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.91 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (60.5)
7/4F
5g Falvelon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
2
0.8
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
8/1
5g Foxwedge x Dual Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.1
3/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (54)
3/1
7g Real Saga x Amusements (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.8
13/4
T: Chris Meagher
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/4
5
5.8
5/1
T: M A Oates
R: M McGillivray (54)
5/1
5g Nicconi x Red Headed Woman (Testa Rossa )
6
6.5
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Turner Freeman Lawyers Hcp-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.94 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
1/2F
4g I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akage, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
2
1.3
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (Dehere (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
12/1
5g Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
20/1
6
6.5
30/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
7g Magic Albert x Mawaared (Danzero )
7
8.8
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
9/2
4g Your Song x Quality Impulse (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.8
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
5g Drumbeats x Vulcania (Falvelon )
Race 5 - Qld Council Of Unions Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.42 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56)
8/15F
Winning siblings: He's Elusive, Leopard Queen,
2
3.5
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
3f Choisir x Global Start (Agnes World (USA))
3
5.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Loch Maryanne (General Nediym )
4
7.2
14/1
T: B W Brown
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
14/1
6g Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining (USA))
5
8.7
100/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g Publishing x Blue Butterfly (Archregent (CAN))
6
8.8
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (56)
50/1
3g Golden Archer x O' Venus (Anabaa (USA))
7
9.3
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
4m Helmet x Hella Good (Thorn Park )
8
9.5
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M J McNab (54)
20/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (Bluebird (USA))
9
9.7
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
8/1
10
11.0
200/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (51)
200/1
7g Domesday x Game Serena (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.5
200/1
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
4m Love Conquers All x Dane Peggy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
15.5
150/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (54)
150/1
4m Al Samer x Silabella (Thorn Park )
13
34.5
150/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (54)
150/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
Race 6 - Cfmeu M & E Division Qld (C1) (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
50/1
4g Captain Sonador x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Face The Sun, Lucky Few,
2
0.8
14/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
14/1
3
2.8
9/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/4F
3f Love Conquers All x Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
10/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x My Fairy Wings (Danehill (USA))
5
3.8
Navy (1)
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
5/2
4g Commands x Flawless (Iglesia )
6
4.3
Fatz (10)
200/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (52.5)
200/1
5m Court Command x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.5
Doom (7)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
5g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
8
6.0
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
6g Rothesay x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.2
40/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M Cahill (54.5)
40/1
3c Star Witness x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
10
7.3
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
4/1
4g Exceed And Excel x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Silver Moon (Platinum Scissors )
12
8.8
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
100/1
4m Toorak Toff x I've Got Moves On (Hotel Grand )
Race 7 - United Voice Plate (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.29 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57)
8/1
5m Bel Esprit x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charcol, Lamichi, Mr Andre, Mr Gogarty,
2
0.2
100/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (59)
100/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (57.5)
20/1
4
3.8
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
5m Foxwedge x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
25/1
4g Captain Sonador x Luckily (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
4.7
Mogul (1)
150/1
T: David Scanes
R: R Plumb (59)
150/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.8
7/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/4F
4m Snitzel x Miss Judgement (Strategic )
8
5.8
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
4m Domesday x Escarpment (Woodman (USA))
9
8.5
5/2
T: P McVicar
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/2
4g Choisir x Elsewhere (Lonhro )
10
9.3
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
5g Beneteau x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
17.8
100/1
T: Angela Graham
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
100/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Race 8 - Bert/Cip Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.57 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/4F
4m Snitzel x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Crosley Hotshot, Seel The Deel,
2
1.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
4m Captain Sonador x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (58)
16/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Hussousa (Husson (ARG))
5
2.9
Iowa (9)
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M J McNab (55)
11/1
4m All American x Lahana (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
Sornja (3)
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/2
7
3.7
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
6m Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.0
7/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (57)
7/2
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
9
6.3
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))