DOOMBEN - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - St Margaret's Girls (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.16 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
Matthew Dunn
Ms R Palmer (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Gandiva, Jonker,
2
0.1
11/4
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (57)
11/4
Lot 270 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Hallside Farm Delaneys Creek Qld
Buyer: Brian Wakefield
3
0.3
8/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Bluegrass Queen (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
4
1.0
10/1
T W McCarthy
M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
Brenton Andrew
Clayton Gallagher (58)
30/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.0
100/1
G R Schwenke
Taylor Marshall (56)
100/1
7m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
7
3.2
4/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (59)
4/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (58.5)
20/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
9
4.8
10/1
Chris Meagher
B N Stewart (59.5)
10/1
10
6.1
40/1
B J Dais
Jackson Murphy (51)
40/1
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Dawnie Dancer (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Clear Insurance (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.09 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $70,000
Lot 451 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/1
Chris Meagher
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
Lot 295 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
3
1.7
15/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56)
15/4
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 836 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.8
4/1
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
4/1
5g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
Lauren Herne
M McGillivray (59.5)
20/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (58)
12/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
7
8.0
8/1
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
8/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
9.3
11/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
11/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Helvetia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Madison Cleaning Services Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.24 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (54)
7/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 259 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
2
2.8
5/1
Aiden Nunn
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/1
3
3.0
5/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (59.5)
5/1
Lot 406 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
5.2
7/2
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (54)
7/2
6g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.4
20/1
Chris Meagher
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.6
15/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
15/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
7
6.8
80/1
R W Murray
Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.0
9/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (53)
9/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Ums School Wear Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.76 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Degas, Glendara, Iron Craft, Shadow Lawn,
Lot 347 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
0.3
12/1
Jason Edwards
James Orman (55)
12/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Pentagonal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
0.4
Quanyin (10)
20/1
B W Brown
Dale Smith (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 122 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: E J M A & G E Nolan Palm Beach Qld
Buyer: Bruce Brown
Lot 400 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Eugene Nolan
4
0.6
20/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
0.8
5/1
R G Lipp
Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Suiligh (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
2.0
11/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
11/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.2
30/1
R G Lipp
M Cahill (54)
30/1
8
2.4
16/1
G C Kilner
Ms T Harrison (59)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
2.5
8/11
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (56.5)
8/11
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
4.8
50/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
50/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Programmed Property Serv. Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.69 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
2
5.0
13/8
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (58)
13/8
3g Sidereus (AUS) x At The Peak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
7.0
15/1
Chris Meagher
B N Stewart (55)
15/1
3c Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 309 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
8.2
8/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
9.7
25/1
Jason Edwards
L V Cassidy (55)
25/1
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
12.7
20/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
12.8
7/1
B J Smith
S Galloway (57.5)
7/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
13.0
10/1
Donald Baker
Jackson Murphy (54)
10/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
13.2
66/1
P and W Hulbert
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
66/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Qscan Radiology Clinics (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.31 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
8/11
Lot 743 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
8/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 1954 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: JR Enterprises
3
3.1
11/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
11/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
16/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
5
4.7
Yeahnah (15)
16/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55.5)
16/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (59)
9/2
7
6.4
16/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
T J Gollan
James Orman (57.5)
30/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Ascot Plumbing Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.61 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
C J Waller
J Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
5m Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: The Crimson Idol,
2
1.8
13/8
B J Lockwood
B N Stewart (57.5)
13/8
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (56)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
3.4
30/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (56.5)
30/1
5
3.5
12/1
Clare Cunningham
M McGillivray (54)
12/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
7
4.7
16/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
5.4
15/4
K R Kemp
James Orman (59)
15/4
6m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.9
100/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (54)
100/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
8.9
20/1
Krystle Johnston
Dale Smith (58)
20/1
7g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 8 - Blight Rayner Architect-Rs0mw (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.24 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (56)
7/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Mulan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 829 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
1.5
9/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
9/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1514 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)/ Tony Gollan Racing
Lot 426 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
1.7
9/2
K A Lees
J Lloyd (54)
9/2
4
2.4
Brax (16)
16/1
M G Arnold
L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
M J Lakey
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
40/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Jamaica (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
2.9
13/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
13/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
4.2
100/1
S B Lee
James Orman (55)
100/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
9
4.4
25/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56.5)
25/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
4.5
10/1
L D Kelly
M J McNab (56.5)
10/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.7
25/1
J A Gilmore
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
25/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
6.2
80/1
P Duff
Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - St Margaret's P & F Assoc-Bm80 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.02 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Balius (20)
66/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (51)
66/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Argolis, Argos, Rusty Trawler,
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
3
2.5
40/1
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 396 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
15/4
C J Waller
M J McNab (54.5)
15/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
3.4
15/4
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (57)
15/4
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (60)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
B S Baldwin
M Cahill (54)
20/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
6.3
16/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (58.5)
16/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.4
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
10
8.6
100/1
P Kings
R Wiggins (54.5)
100/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Miss Spot (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
11
9.9
20/1
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
10.4
20/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (51)
20/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Dramatic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
12.4
150/1
P Duff
Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
14
19.4
40/1
B J Lockwood
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
40/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))