DOOMBEN - Wednesday, February 27

Race 1 - Bay Building Services Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.75 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
Chris Meagher
Ms T Harrison (57)
15/4
5m Denman (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Eagle Farm 2/02/2019, Girls Day Out Raceday Plate-C3, 1200m
Lot 181 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
4/7
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (57.5)
4/7
Lot 41 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
2.3
15/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (58)
15/2
Lot 956 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dragon Bloodstock
Lot 171 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Damian Yap
4
5.3
10/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
10/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.5
8/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (59)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Blarney Wish (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
9.7
30/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
5g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 2 - Advanced Buildings Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.08 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
M G Nolan
Dale Smith (55)
60/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Soaring Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 2/12/2018, Tensens Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: All Apologies, Soaring Arrow,
Lot 176 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
0.2
1/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
1/2
Lot 506 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
Lot 864 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
3
5.5
100/1
M A Kropp
M McGillivray (57)
100/1
2c Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bella Sea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
4
5.7
6/1
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (57)
6/1
5
7.0
25/1
B and D Guy
James Orman (57)
25/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x I Am But A Fool (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
9.2
7/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (55)
7/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
9.4
12/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
12/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
14.2
9/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (55)
9/1
9
14.5
30/1
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (53)
30/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Disputed Bid (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Steamatic Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.80 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Munich (5)
9/10
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56.5)
9/10
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Quench The Thirst (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Hawkesbury 10/06/2018, Schweppes Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 348 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: WinStar Farm LLC/China Horse Club
2
0.2
Lashoni (10)
7/4
T J Gollan
Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (55.5)
20/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.8
15/2
T J Sears
M Cahill (56.5)
15/2
5
3.3
16/1
L G Ross
R Fradd (55.5)
16/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Astrobabe (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
4m Mulaazem (AUS) x Monaco Princess (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
6.9
40/1
John Holcombe
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
40/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Partiva (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
8
11.4
200/1
B Robinson
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
200/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
13.7
200/1
G P Hineman
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
200/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Just Been Lucky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Johns Lyng Group Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.46 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (54)
9/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 13/02/2019, Lunar New Year Raceday Mdn, 1350m
Lot 87 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Darren Bell Racing
2
0.1
6/1
T J Gollan
Ron Stewart (59)
6/1
Lot 920 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Symphony Lodge/Alan Newcombe
Lot 135 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
1.6
9/2
John Holcombe
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
9/2
4
3.1
15/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (57.5)
15/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
4.1
15/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (56)
15/4
6
4.8
11/1
G P Hineman
M Hellyer (54.5)
11/1
4m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Sabarbah (AUS) (Nothing To Lose (USA))
7
5.0
80/1
S B Laming
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
80/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
6.5
12/1
B W Brown
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
6g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
9
7.8
6/1
Rhys Archard
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/1
3f All American (AUS) x All Legs (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 5 - Cowan Restoration Serv. (Bm70) (2240m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.96 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley (55)
4/1
4m Mail Train (AUS) x Pass The Red (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 15/02/2019, Ray White Ipswich (Bm65), 2210m
2
1.3
7/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
7/4
3
1.5
Errol (8)
5/1
P A Nolan Jnr
R Fradd (54)
5/1
Lot 171 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan
4
2.7
7/1
E R Singh
J Lloyd (54)
7/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.9
12/1
T D Cowan
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
8g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
3.4
15/2
Dale Smith (56.5)
15/2
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
7
5.9
8/1
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (56)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
9
7.6
60/1
R J Knight
A Spinks (57)
60/1
9g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Morse Bldg Consultancy (Bm75) (1660m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.52 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Michael Murphy (55)
5/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 16/02/2019, Asian Plus Plate (C6), 1350m
2
3.8
2/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (57)
2/1
5g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
4.6
15/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
B N Stewart (57)
15/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 120 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
Lot 1872 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
4.7
9/1
Lauren Herne
James Orman (58.5)
9/1
9g God's Own (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.8
13/2
Donald Baker
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
13/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.9
15/2
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (56.5)
15/2
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.4
25/1
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
8
11.1
7/2
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (54)
7/2
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Paynters Plate (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.15 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
B J Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
7/4
5m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 22/09/2018, Kirralee Barnard (Rs0mw), 1200m
Lot 298 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.2
Raiden (4)
1/1
S W Kendrick
J Lloyd (59)
1/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 185 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 285 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
1.2
50/1
T W McCarthy
Dale Smith (59)
50/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 884 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$82,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.4
15/1
R W Stephenson
R Fradd (59)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.7
13/2
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (56)
13/2
6
4.9
11/1
Bradley Smith
B N Stewart (57.5)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
K J Bodey
Ron Stewart (57.5)
40/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Qld All Trades Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
K R Kemp
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
50/1
Last start: 8 - Sunshine Coast 8/02/2019, Iron Jack Lager Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Zarfastar, Zouzoukakia,
2
0.2
4/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 852 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
1.5
15/8
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
15/8
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
Lot 171 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
1.6
13/8
S W Kendrick
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/8
3g Mossman (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.8
15/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (56.5)
15/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
9/2
L G Ross
R Fradd (55)
9/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
12.1
Nakanai (10)
80/1
M T Eggleston
Luke Tarrant (54)
80/1
10g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))