Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, April 3

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.42 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Pure Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: De Villiers, Diddly Dee, Real Time,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.0
30/1
T: K Waller
R: R Goltz (55)
30/1
4m Instinction x Monmagic (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
9.2
8/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
7g Dreamscape x Mollycat (Catbird )
4
9.4
4/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55.5)
4/1
4m Rothesay x Sagarmatha (Octagonal (NZ))
5
9.6
Aengus (1)
15/8
T: Jenna Amory
R: J Lloyd (59)
15/8
5g I Am Invincible x Lassie Mactavish (More Than Ready (USA))
6
11.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
6g Easy Rocking x Miss Fireball (Rory's Jester )
7
15.6
30/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
30/1
5g Jet Spur x Generality (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Brisbane Racing Carnival Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.58 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: M A Currie
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/8F
2f Shooting To Win x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Castleton, Dot Painting, Whiteley,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Fa Fa (2)
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
7/2
3
8.3
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
11/1
4
10.5
30/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
30/1
5
14.7
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55)
3/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
17.0
100/1
T: P Duff
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
100/1
2g Top Echelon x Mock Me Not (Jet Spur )
7
19.2
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
5/1
Race 3 - Brc Memberships Plate (C1) (2060m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:14.26 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/9F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Albenca Street, Dratini,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.0
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (58)
6/1
3
6.0
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Saranah Gold (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.5
5/1
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (57)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
5
7.2
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (58)
12/1
6
9.2
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (56)
6/1
7
9.7
Saibye (3)
150/1
T: H J Norman
R: Cejay Graham (56)
150/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Rock On Bye (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.9
150/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (57)
150/1
9
11.9
50/1
T: T D Cowan
R: L V Cassidy (59)
50/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
15.2
60/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
60/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x O'Hare (Naturalism (NZ))
11
26.2
200/1
T: David Scanes
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
200/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (Hurricane Sky )
12
32.2
40/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Galloway (57)
40/1
5m Dash For Cash x Madame De Here (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.21 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
2/9F
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vapid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.0
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (Hurricane Sky )
3
9.1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
11/2
3g Publishing x Toiling (Spinning World (USA))
4
11.8
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
25/1
3g Jet Spur x Refix (Reset )
5
12.0
15/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/1
3c Spirit Of Boom x Shezaprospect (Eavesdropper (USA))
6
14.3
Hazar (5)
25/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Dale Smith (57)
25/1
3g Real Saga x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
7
14.4
150/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
150/1
3g Al Maher x Copalago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Jim Beam Carnival Ball Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.19 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57)
14/1
3f Star Witness x Roxy Express (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Bangalley Lad, Mortified, Too Deadly,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
13/2
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
5.1
Lutece (16)
30/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (54)
30/1
3f Zoustar x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
6.7
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
12/1
5
7.1
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (57)
6/4F
3f Shamus Award x Badabing Badaboom (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.3
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
4/1
3f Rothesay x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
7
7.4
9/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (57)
9/1
3f Jet Spur x Shireen (Reenact )
8
9.4
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
3f Chosen To Fly x Courtship (Danzero )
9
11.2
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (57)
13/2
3f Star Witness x Outlandish (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Artisan Carnival High Tea (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.54 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
5g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Floral Brook (Umatilla (NZ))
3
0.6
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
14/1
4g Dreamscape x Tied Up (Woodman (USA))
4
1.0
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Cejay Graham (56)
16/1
5
4.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
5m Sepoy x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
8.7
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/1
4g Lonhro x Purple (Commands )
8
17.7
40/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (59)
40/1
9
21.2
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/4F
4g Pierro x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Weddings At Brc (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.15 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57)
4/6F
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Elle Gagne, Shampagne Dancer,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
5m Love Conquers All x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
1.0
14/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
14/1
7g Dane Shadow x Brown Eyed Girl (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
2.2
Armet (7)
14/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
14/1
5g Helmet x Sunflower Street (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Zanus (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Cejay Graham (51)
16/1
4m Captain Sonador x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
9.9
5/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (59)
5/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 8 - Family Fun At Brc Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.26 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Harpers Bight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: F Stockdale
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
12/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
4g Rothesay x March Rose (Mossman )
3
3.5
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
7/1
3g Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.2
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
6/1
4m Love Conquers All x Mustique (Danehill (USA))
5
5.0
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
8/1
6
7.2
4/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
4/9F
4m Snitzel x Fashion Rocks (Dehere (USA))