DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 5

Race 1 - Lawrence & Hanson Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.97 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
7/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Casino 24/05/2019, Northern Rivers Concreting Mdn, 1300m
Lot 591 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 176 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.4
2/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55.5)
2/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
6.3
3/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57.5)
3/1
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.5
30/1
B S Baldwin
Dale Smith (55.5)
30/1
2g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
6
7.8
30/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
S Cormack (57.5)
30/1
7
8.1
16/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
16/1
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
11.3
80/1
Selina Leef
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
80/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
12.8
Gingo (8)
80/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (52.5)
80/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Tsutsumi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
13.8
20/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (55)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Cast Your Vote (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
28.8
80/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55)
80/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Haymans Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.20 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T J Sears
M Cahill (57)
9/4
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Touchy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Toowoomba 18/05/2019, Gainsborough Lodge Mdn, 1050m
2
0.1
9/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (57)
9/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Gold Shears (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Lot 965 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 73 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam
4
1.5
13/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (57)
13/4
2g Mossman (AUS) x Furoshiki (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
S W Kendrick
Ron Stewart (57)
25/1
6
6.9
30/1
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin (57)
30/1
2g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.1
12/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (57)
12/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Conca Bella (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.3
5/1
Ms J Hardy
M R Du Plessis (57)
5/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
9
8.8
60/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
60/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Circus Olay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.1
8/1
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (57)
8/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Fillydelphia (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
18.1
40/1
G R Schwenke
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
40/1
2g Al Samer (AUS) x Xaaroon (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 3 - Schneider Electric Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.27 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
7/4
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Miss Swan Lake (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 73 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
2.5
13/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
13/2
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 740 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
2.6
Violet (14)
4/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
4/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
M T Eggleston
L R Dittman (57)
20/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Shamtilly Lace (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
S Cormack (57)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
5.8
Baroda (2)
9/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (57)
9/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
7.0
9/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (55)
9/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Freshness (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.3
Yu (15)
11/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57)
11/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Azumi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.5
10/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (57)
10/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
9.7
80/1
A F Ryan
Anthony Allen (57)
80/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
11
10.9
30/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (57)
30/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
12
11.1
80/1
T B Thomas
Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
13
11.3
40/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (57)
40/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Glg/Workpac/Interrisk Plate-C2 (2040m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.37 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (59)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Truly Elegant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 18/05/2019, Tab (Bm75), 1600m
Lot 692 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
2
1.5
25/1
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart (59)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Heretis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 435 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
10/9
A W Pike
L G Innes (59)
10/9
4g Azamour (IRE) x Top Of The Day (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 641 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
2.9
14/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (55.5)
14/1
4m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
3.3
7/2
M D Moroney
M Cahill (57)
7/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
6
3.4
14/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
14/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.8
66/1
Glen Baker
M R Du Plessis (57)
66/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sexy Thing (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
20/1
9
6.2
Sid (8)
40/1
J E Murdoch
Luke Tarrant (57)
40/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
10
12.2
100/1
David Fletcher
M Hellyer (57.5)
100/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Nhp Plate (C5) (1110m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.45 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
L J Gough
Jackson Murphy (55)
6/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 12 - Sunshine Coast 10/11/2018, Boq Currimundi (Rs0mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: Anoro, Millyen, Secret Mo, Secret Sites, Stradon,
2
0.2
14/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (59)
14/1
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Crownalot (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
Lauren Herne
James Orman (57.5)
12/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 724 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 838 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer:
4
0.6
5/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (56)
5/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
0.9
8/1
J C Smerdon
B N Stewart (59)
8/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.6
15/4
T J Sears
B Shinn (59)
15/4
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.7
Raiden (5)
7/2
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (59)
7/2
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.5
25/1
R C Ludwig
M Cahill (59)
25/1
9
3.0
13/2
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.0
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (57.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Energy Super Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.51 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
Chris Munce
Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
3/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 22/05/2019, Skyline Restaurant Plate (C3), 1200m
Lot 267 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.2
Tesarc (10)
50/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (55)
50/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.3
1/1
K A Lees
B Shinn (59)
1/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.0
20/1
G R Duncan
Taylor Marshall (55)
20/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (54)
11/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
25/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.5
50/1
B J Smith
Corey Bayliss (52)
50/1
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
3.7
14/1
Ms A Willick
J Lloyd (54.5)
14/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
5.7
20/1
David Vandyke
Dale Smith (56)
20/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Ipd/Simpro/Acrs Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.70 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Usmanov (12)
11/8
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
11/8
3c Choisir (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Scone 10/05/2019, Newgate Farm & Daracon Grp-C1, 1100m
Winning siblings: Ruuca,
Lot 226 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
2
1.5
5/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (54)
5/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.0
80/1
M G Molander
M Hellyer (54)
80/1
5
4.2
30/1
M J Lakey
L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
4.3
11/4
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (54.5)
11/4
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
7
6.5
14/1
C A Cousins
M R Du Plessis (56)
14/1
8
7.3
20/1
N W Tiley
L G Innes (54)
20/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
8.8
100/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
10
8.9
9/1
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (56.5)
9/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.77 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (56.5)
5/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Eagle Farm 23/02/2019, Priceline Pharmacy Ascot Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Lady Eighty Eight,
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
1.3
5/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56)
5/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
S A Mackinnon
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
8/1
Lot 1962 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E Charles Chermside West Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 459 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Evelyn Charles
4
2.6
30/1
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
4.8
8/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (59)
8/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Too Few (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.9
14/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (55)
14/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
J and C Meagher
Corey Bayliss (59)
10/1
8
7.2
25/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
25/1
9
8.7
10/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (58.5)
10/1
10
8.8
13/4
L G Ross
Leslie Tilley (59)
13/4
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.5
150/1
P J Balzen and N Luke
M Hellyer (54)
150/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Bold Option (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))