Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Rawgroup Hospitality Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.63 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (55)
9/2
6g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussenor, Still Roaming,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Boss (54)
3/1F
3
0.5
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
4/1
5g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
4
2.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
5m Pins x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
15/4
4g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.6
5/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M McGillivray (54)
5/1
4m Sebring x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
7
11.6
200/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
200/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (Green Desert (USA))
Race 2 - Madame Wu Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.29 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
100/1
2g Jet Spur x Empress Of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
0.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Soltina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.1
Violet (7)
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
12/1
2f Tycoon Ruler x Maypole (Easy Rocking )
5
1.5
4/13F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
4/13F
2c Snitzel x Miss Charming (USA) (Forestry (USA))
6
2.3
Biggie (10)
50/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
7
2.5
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/1
2f Al Maher x Gobbledegook (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: G Boss (56.5)
12/1
2g Top Echelon x Siren Song (Magic Albert )
9
9.2
100/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Hellyer (56)
100/1
2g Mahisara x Fillydelphia (Bianconi (USA))
10
15.2
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
40/1
2f Dissident x Secret Status (King Cugat (USA))
Race 3 - Chu The Phat (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.99 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: M McGillivray (54)
2/1F
5h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
11/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (60)
11/4
4g Sebring x Truly Elegant (Scenic (IRE))
3
5.3
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (Brocco (USA))
4
8.0
Hang (2)
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
40/1
4g Clang x Godsana (God's Own )
5
8.4
4/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
4/1
7m Fastnet Rock x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
8.6
25/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
25/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine )
7
9.8
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA))
8
10.0
13/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
13/2
6g Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.5
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: G Boss (57)
8/1
5g Turffontein x Courageous Spirit (French Deputy (USA))
Race 4 - The Sports Hub Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.50 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Desert Storm, El Coyote,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
13/4
5g Casino Prince x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))
3
0.8
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Boss (56.5)
13/4
4g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
4
0.9
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
11/8F
T: M A Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
11/8F
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (General Nediym )
6
5.9
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.1
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: James Orman (54)
10/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
14.6
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
5m Sequalo x Piccolo Music (Piccolo (GB))
Race 5 - Duporth Tavern Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.44 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57)
8/11F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Bevico Girl (Easy Rocking )
Winning siblings: Little River,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55.5)
14/1
3f Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
3
4.5
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
14/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (Exceed And Excel )
4
5.5
Buffy (8)
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
20/1
5
6.0
Yeahnah (10)
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
25/1
4m Duporth x Gag Order (Conatus )
6
6.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
8.5
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
15/4
3f Hinchinbrook x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
8
11.0
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
25/1
4m Sidereus x Catalan Miss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
11.2
80/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
80/1
5m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
11.6
80/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Adam Spinks (56)
80/1
5m Krupt x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Casa Cibo Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.29 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
2/1F
5g Frankel (GB) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balletusa, Deadly Impact,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
9/2
4g Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
4.1
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
4/1
3g Rothesay x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
4
5.0
9/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
9/1
5g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
5
8.0
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
3c Golden Archer x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
6
12.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
5/1
4g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
14.2
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: James Orman (57.5)
30/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Top Cuban (Anabaa (USA))
8
15.5
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
6/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Star Of Kristle (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Beach House (Rs1mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.10 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: Darren Evans
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
20/1
5m Sebring x Henbane (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 70 runners; 42 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Lloyd (54)
2/1
3
1.0
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
7/4F
4
1.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (57)
9/1
7g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.0
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
100/1
10g Dash For Cash x Shu' Shu' Lara (Shagny (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M McGillivray (56)
20/1
7
3.3
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
20/1
8
4.1
30/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5m Helenus x Cherubim (Spectrum (IRE))
9
6.3
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
6g Real Saga x Seconde (Sequalo )
10
6.7
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
5/1
6g Kaphero x Apologies (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
14.7
150/1
T: P Duff
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
28.7
150/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
4m Drumbeats x Cheap And Nasty (Bianconi (USA))
Race 8 - Bottle-O Hcp (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.90 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (59)
3/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g Snippetson x Time Alone (Danehill (USA))
3
2.3
Ditmas (7)
5/4F
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (54)
5/4F
5g Helter Skelter x Solaride (Catbird )
4
2.4
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (54)
11/4
5g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.9
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
15/1
7g Northern Meteor x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.2
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
11/2
5m Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))