Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.69 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
Winning siblings: Backless, Taroni,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
3
1.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/2
8g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
5
2.8
9/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
5m Sebring x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
6
5.5
2/5F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (54)
2/5F
5g Sebring x Truly Elegant (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.7
66/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (51)
66/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (Hussonet (USA))
8
17.7
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (54)
150/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x True Blonde (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 2 - Ray White Qld Ctry Hway Rst-C4 (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.92 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: T Button
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Talon Lady, Toronto Flyer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (56)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon x Hot Spa (Spartacus )
3
5.1
40/1
T: G J Banks
R: J Byrne (57.5)
40/1
4
5.7
40/1
T: David Reynolds
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
5m Sepoy x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.0
9/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Michael Murphy (57)
9/2
5g Mulaazem x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.5
7/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/1
5g Your Song x Leica Savant (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
7.6
66/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (55)
66/1
7m Outback Prince x Moongambler (Victory Note (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (57)
100/1
8m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Muffin McLay (Bellotto (USA))
9
8.2
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54)
30/1
5m Drumbeats x Kosa (Sequalo )
10
8.4
Sfilza (16)
60/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
60/1
5m Danerich x Slewsay (Sirius Slew (CAN))
11
8.6
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Star Of Broadway (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
10.1
80/1
T: B C Gill
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
80/1
5g Drumbeats x Abode (Strategic )
13
10.2
13/4
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Cahill (59)
13/4
Race 3 - Robinson Nielsen Legal (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.02 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
7/1
6g Falvelon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
6g Snippetson x Time Alone (Danehill (USA))
3
2.0
13/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: M Cahill (55.5)
13/2
4
2.1
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/1
6g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
Allena (17)
14/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
14/1
6m Zizou x Snipps Safari (Lion Hunter )
6
3.2
6/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
6/1
8m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
100/1
8g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
8
4.0
15/4F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (55)
15/4F
9
4.2
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
6m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
10
5.4
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
5/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Pear Tart (Dehere (USA))
11
6.2
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57.5)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Aqwa Construction Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/4
3g All Too Hard x Lake Superior (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (55.5)
3/1
3g Trusting x Critical Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
5.0
Kasita (8)
15/1
T: K T Webb
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
3f Denman x Hidden Treasure (Iglesia )
4
6.0
8/1
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
5
6.3
30/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Salleache (General Nediym )
6
6.6
6/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (56)
6/1
3f Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
7
6.7
60/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
8
7.4
3/1F
T: D J Bougoure
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
3/1F
3f Rothesay x Seconde (Sequalo )
9
7.5
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
25/1
10
9.0
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
25/1
3f Rothesay x Disputed Bid (Show A Heart )
Race 5 - Eureka Stud (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/4F
4m Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Tardis (1)
3/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
3/1
5m Nicconi x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Pure Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.7
40/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (51.5)
40/1
7m Krupt x Manu Peru (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
30/1
5m Jet Spur x Eminence Grise (Sea Road )
6
2.1
7/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
6m Red Element x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
7
2.8
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
5m Captain Sonador x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
3.0
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5m Casino Prince x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
9
3.1
13/2
T: W P Nugent
R: R Fradd (56)
13/2
7m Masked Assassin x Pray For Reign (Fairy King (USA))
10
6.9
Abb Roy (16)
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Michael Murphy (54)
150/1
6m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
11
7.0
20/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
5m Drumbeats x Carry To Fortune (Carry The Flag (GB))
12
14.0
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Cormack (54)
150/1
6m Sidereus x Vivante (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Gollan Racing (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.14 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
7/2
5g Star Witness x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Decali, Rare Episode, Rare Occurrence,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
9/2
3
1.6
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
10/1
7g Snitzel x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
4
1.8
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/4F
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (58)
20/1
6g Pins x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.2
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54)
40/1
7
2.9
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
11/2
8
3.3
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
7g Drumbeats x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
3.5
14/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: R Fradd (55.5)
14/1
10
10.0
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
15/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
13.0
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Munce Racing (Bm70) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.23 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
15/8F
5g Snitzel x Gopana (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chariots Of Fire, Make It Quick,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (57)
30/1
3
2.5
11/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57)
11/2
4m Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
4
2.6
16/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (56)
16/1
4g Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.4
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/4
5m Red Element x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (54)
16/1
7m Al Maher x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (58.5)
50/1
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (End Sweep (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
10
6.3
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
25/1
6g Jet Spur x Tiptoe (Viscount )
11
6.5
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
20/1
12
7.8
100/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
8g Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
9.0
80/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
80/1
14
14.3
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (Victory Note (USA))
Race 8 - Kelly Schweida Racing Hcp (1630m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.22 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (54)
9/4
5g Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Vain Moon,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/4F
3
0.3
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
7g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
4
0.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
14/1
6g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
16/1
6g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
6
2.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56.5)
16/1
7g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.6
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Byrne (55)
20/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
25/1
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
9
5.3
11/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
11/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.5
9/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
9/1
6g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
Race 9 - Queensland Country Life (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.73 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
3/1F
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
4/1
5g Sepoy x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.5
Oink (12)
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
10/1
6g Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Freedman Bros
4
0.9
Brains (1)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
20/1
5g Stryker x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.0
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
11/1
6
1.4
15/4
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Corey Bayliss (50.5)
15/4
4m Lonhro x Emmalene (Jet Spur )
7
1.8
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/1
8
2.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
30/1
6g Turffontein x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.0
Umberto (15)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
10
5.2
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible x Keep It Cool (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
11
6.0
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54)
30/1
5m All Too Hard x Vietnam (Admiralty (USA))
12
6.7
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
12/1
4g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )