Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Minjee (10)
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Elon,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Steve Morley B'stock/Robert Heathcote
2
0.1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
4/5F
2f Snitzel x Response (Charge Forward )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
3
1.9
13/4
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4
2c Starcraft (NZ) x Pure Reality (Purrealist )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer: DP Bloodstock
4
4.1
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (58.5)
20/1
2c Real Saga x Star Drop (Starcraft (NZ))
5
4.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
2f Charge Forward x Fine Cuban (Flying Spur )
6
6.9
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/1
2f Sebring x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.1
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
15/1
8
8.9
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
25/1
2f Rich Enuff x Miss Imagica (Hidden Dragon )
9
13.1
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
60/1
2f El Nino (USA) x Despina (Outback Prince )
Race 2 - Millers Swim School (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.26 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
5/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Noble Boy,
2
2.3
8/1
T: R L Cameron
R: M Hellyer (55)
8/1
6m Time Thief x Celti Lass (Greenlander (GB))
3
2.6
3/1F
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56.5)
3/1F
4g Not A Single Doubt x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
4.1
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Dale Smith (55)
10/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (Pendragon (NZ))
5
5.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
11/2
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
5.4
Sky One (13)
12/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
12/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
7
6.9
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
14/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
7.3
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adin Thompson (55)
9/1
3f Sebring x My Girl Lil (Not A Single Doubt )
9
7.4
20/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
20/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA))
10
9.9
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55)
11/1
7m Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
15.9
14/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
14/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (Springsteen )
Race 3 - Mount Franklin Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.93 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
3/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Douglas
2
0.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (60)
7/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
3
0.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
15/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
4
0.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59.5)
20/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
0.9
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
2.4
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/1
6m Gallant Guru x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: M Cahill (55)
5/2F
6h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
8
4.0
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
6/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Adin Thompson (53)
50/1
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (Brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Lexus (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.94 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
20/1
5g Real Saga x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dichotomy, Wealthy Wolf,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
2
1.0
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
4g Real Saga x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Drew Irwin
3
4.3
11/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56)
11/4F
4g Lonhro x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
4
4.4
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (59)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
5
4.8
Tesarc (4)
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (60)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.8
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
15/1
7
7.9
30/1
T: G B Boyd
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
30/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
8
8.4
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
9
11.6
11/4
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
11/4
6g Fastnet Rock x Decelerator (USA) (Dehere (USA))
10
12.1
80/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: M Cahill (58)
80/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
19.1
60/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
60/1
5g Show A Heart x Fires (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 5 - X X X X Dry Plate (C6) (1050m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.37 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (58.5)
20/1
6g Stryker x Pintle (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Leveraged, Pinstryke,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.4
16/1
T: B J Squair
R: L V Cassidy (58)
16/1
4m Love Conquers All x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.5
1/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
1/1F
4g Star Witness x Confidential Queen (Shamardal (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
0.6
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (57)
7/1
6g Sequalo x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
8/1
6
2.1
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (55)
8/1
5m Time Thief x Inscription (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
2.2
Manias (3)
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
30/1
6g Denman x Parias (Commands )
8
3.5
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adin Thompson (56)
150/1
6m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
9
3.6
Pizonie (13)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/1
4g Eurozone x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
10
3.7
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: R Fradd (60)
30/1
7g Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
3.9
150/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
150/1
7g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
12
4.9
Raiden (5)
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
40/1
6g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Chandon (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.80 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2F
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (60)
9/2F
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Debbie Newham
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: G & C Pastoral Co, Alice Springs, NT
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
15/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
15/2
4m Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
1.6
Lashoni (10)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
8/1
4m Shamus Award x Badabing Badaboom (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.8
15/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (59.5)
15/2
4m Sebring x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
4.0
40/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
40/1
5m Jet Spur x Eminence Grise (Sea Road )
6
4.2
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (55)
15/2
4m Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.4
6/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (59)
6/1
8
4.5
60/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
60/1
5m Smart Missile x Empress Lily (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.0
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Adin Thompson (55)
10/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.2
14/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
14/1
11
6.7
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
13/2
3f Written Tycoon x At Ease (Canny Lad )
12
11.5
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (Exceed And Excel )
13
11.6
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
5m Casino Prince x Mio Cavallo (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Kirin (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.66 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: T Button
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
9/2
4m Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Aadelad, Doughty, Miss Lot Won, Penfold, Rikishi,
2
0.2
Ditmas (4)
6/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
6/1
6g Helter Skelter x Solaride (Catbird )
3
2.2
13/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
13/4
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
8/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (55)
8/1
6m Red Element x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
5
3.2
40/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
40/1
6m Beneteau x Last Waltz (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.2
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (56)
11/4F
4g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
7
4.3
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
7m More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
8
5.0
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
3g Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
9
5.1
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
14/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Bonanova (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
7.4
50/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
50/1
11
7.5
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
30/1
6g Bagger Vance x Destin (Mujahid (USA))
12
9.0
100/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
100/1
8m Time Thief x Goanna (General Nediym )
13
9.1
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55)
60/1
5m Helmet x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
14
9.8
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
30/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (Irgun (USA))
Race 8 - Ascot Childcare & Kindy (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.67 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Parko (18)
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (55)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Duneagle,
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
2
0.3
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
5/1
6g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
7/2
4g Foxwedge x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
0.7
5/2F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
5/2F
5
0.9
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
8g Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.6
14/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (58.5)
14/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Veralini (Bernardini (USA))
7
1.8
15/1
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
15/1
8
1.9
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
20/1
5g Raheeb x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
9
2.7
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel x Family Breakup (Octagonal (NZ))
10
2.9
Metson (13)
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (Redoute's Choice )
11
3.1
20/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
20/1
12
3.8
100/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
100/1
5g Top Echelon x Stealing Kisses (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
13
4.6
30/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (55)
30/1
6g Love Conquers All x Chiquitita (El Moxie (USA))
14
5.1
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
30/1
7g Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
15
5.8
10/1
T: B & D Guy
R: L V Cassidy (58)
10/1
16
6.0
150/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Adin Thompson (58)
150/1
6g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
Race 9 - Nuturf Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.10 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10F
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (55)
9/10F
3g Warhead x Commanding Queen (Commands )
Winning siblings: Conquering Lass,
2
1.0
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
9/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Stampe (2)
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (60)
12/1
3g Whittington x Envelope (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
11/1
3g Smart Missile x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.1
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
50/1
3g Smart Missile x Tempting Lady (Northern Meteor )
6
2.2
Wapiti (11)
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All x Lucky Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
3g Better Than Ready x Touchy (Untouchable )
8
5.0
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (55)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All x Nett (Fastnet Rock )
9
5.7
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
3g Better Than Ready x Royalsyn (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.5
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55)
80/1
3f Pierro x The Golden Dane (Danehill (USA))
11
11.0
60/1
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (55)
60/1
12
11.3
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Nicholas Keal (59)
11/1
3g Rothesay x Cantantes (Just Awesome )