Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, April 22

Race 1 - Happy Retirement Redzel Mdn (2240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.47 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
4/5F
3g Pierro x Apprise (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Shaik,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.3
80/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
80/1
4g Foxwedge x Dubious Affair (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
13/4
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
3.0
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/1
5m Benfica x Comzelita (Commands )
5
5.2
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (58.5)
11/1
6
6.2
66/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
66/1
4m Rebel Raider x Highland Mary (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
50/1
T: Steve Field
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
50/1
8
6.8
7/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
7/1
3f Rothesay x Sulumuc (Eavesdropper (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
5g Niagara x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.75 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (56)
5/2
2f Rich Enuff x Divine City (Ferocity )
Winning siblings: Calabria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
9/4F
2f Shooting To Win x Roses All The Way (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.9
100/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Michael Murphy (56)
100/1
4
2.4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
4/1
2g Rich Enuff x Red Lighter (Red Element )
5
4.1
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
4/1
2g Foxwedge x Longueville Lass (Woodman (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
2f Trust In A Gust x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.7
Synz (5)
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (58)
40/1
2c Agitate x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
6.5
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (56)
80/1
2f Denman x Gina Ballerina (Oratorio (IRE))
9
9.2
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
11/1
2g Rothesay x Fillydelphia (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.6
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
60/1
2f El Nino (USA) x Despina (Outback Prince )
Race 3 - Thank You School Teachers Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.62 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
8/1
2f Written Tycoon x Octavia (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ljungberg,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Corvo (2)
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58)
25/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Azores (Snitzel )
3
3.1
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
6/1
4
3.1
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
5
3.6
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
5/4F
2c Exceed And Excel x Strawberry Field (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.9
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
5/2
2f Not A Single Doubt x Sookie (Casino Prince )
7
5.1
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
80/1
2f Time For War x Glycerine (Bel Esprit )
8
7.3
Oshun (8)
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
100/1
2f Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
9
9.1
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
50/1
Race 4 - General Nediym Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: John Holcombe
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Aziz Jamil Coureur,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
30/1
3f Zoustar x Dancer's Rose (Dehere (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: Louise White
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
3f Deep Field x Rebel Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.6
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
25/1
3g Rothesay x Hull City (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
6
2.9
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All x General Intent (General Nediym )
7
5.1
9/2F
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
9/2F
4g Duporth x Woodstock Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.4
Rhuezon (11)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
20/1
3f Eurozone x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
9
5.6
100/1
T: Brendan Jones
R: Louise Dillon (55.5)
100/1
4g Mahisara x Oakdale Girl (Al Jaasi )
10
7.9
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
14/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Ma Ma I Love You (Secret Savings (USA))
11
11.1
9/2F
T: Jon Walk
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
9/2F
5m Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
Race 5 - Mossman Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.82 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Stewart Barr
R: Dale Smith (59)
10/9F
3g Time For War x Endless Shadow (Dane Shadow )
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
2/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
2/1
3g Rothesay x Happy Rebel (Show A Heart )
3
1.2
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
4
1.7
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
3f Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (Shamardal (USA))
5
1.9
7/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
6
2.3
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
13/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.8
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Written Tycoon Plate (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.16 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
9/1
3g Shamus Award x Sassy Gal (Valixir (IRE))
Winning siblings: Classy Fella, Well Decorated,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
11/1
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
3
0.2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (60)
8/1
4g Lonhro x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper )
4
0.3
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
8/11F
3f Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
5
0.4
20/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Dale Smith (59)
20/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
40/1
7
4.4
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (58)
16/1
4m Duporth x Dolly Dolly (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
4.5
Zamzara (11)
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
3f Red Element x Zamboni (Bradbury's Luck )
9
4.7
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
13/2
10
4.9
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
80/1
3f Rothesay x Disputed Bid (Show A Heart )
Race 7 - Lion Hunter (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.42 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
2/1F
3g Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (59)
15/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.6
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
13/2
4m Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (58)
20/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
9/1
6
4.0
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
15/4
4g Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
7
4.3
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
20/1
4g Drumbeats x Ipso Facto Selecto (Kenfair (NZ))
8
4.4
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
14/1
9
5.4
Vinco (7)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
9/1
3g I Am Invincible x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.2
40/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ms K Gates (61)
40/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
13.2
80/1
T: Louise White
R: R Wiggins (57)
80/1
Race 8 - Brave Warrior (Bm62) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.24 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
11/2
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Bella Elegante (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: All Love, Captain Excel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
11/4
3
1.0
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/2
4m Smart Missile x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
4
2.0
66/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
66/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (Marwina )
5
2.7
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
10/1
5m Love Conquers All x Bergman (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55)
16/1
4m Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
7
3.6
9/4F
T: David Murphy
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/4F
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
4.8
200/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
200/1
7g Nicconi x Rose Aly (Hurricane Sky )
9
7.6
30/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ms K Gates (59.5)
30/1
6m Strategic Maneuver x The Dash (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.8
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (57)
60/1
6m Rothesay x Crazy As (Royal Academy (USA))
11
13.1
80/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Hellyer (56)
80/1
3f Golden Archer x Bergman (Anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - Show A Heart (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.00 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/2
4g Sepoy x Watabout (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
5/2F
4m Your Song x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
4
3.1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
5
3.3
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
14/1
5g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.0
Tapa (4)
8/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58)
8/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
7
5.0
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon x Egic (Strategic )
8
5.8
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55)
9/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Moonan Kathleen (Afleetaffair (CAN))
9
6.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
20/1
5g Sequalo x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
10
6.7
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 10 - XXXX Dry (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (55)
8/1
5m Rothesay x Sagarmatha (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Wig Wam Bam,
This nick: 11 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (60.5)
5/4F
4g I Am Invincible x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (55)
15/1
5m Love Conquers All x Dane Peggy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
15/2
4g Falvelon x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
5
3.2
100/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
100/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
3.3
150/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
150/1
6g Pressday x Joust (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.4
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
30/1
4m Fighting Sun x Faith In My (Savabeel )
8
4.1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
13/2
4g Sizzling x Dedication (Singspiel (IRE))
9
4.9
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (58)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Real Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
8.4
50/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
50/1
7g Falvelon x Lady Hybrow (Clang )
11
8.8
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (61)
20/1
6g Snitzel x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
12
9.5
60/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56.5)
60/1
8g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))