Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 10

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.79 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
4/11F
3f Redoute's Choice x Madam Tracy (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
2.3
9/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (56)
9/1
3f Zoustar x Keena (FR) (Acclamation (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
11/4
3g Sepoy x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
5.0
Ronnie (1)
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
4g Meld x Rhonda's Legacy (Fouardee )
5
5.8
30/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
30/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Wisp O' Will (Red Dazzler )
6
7.0
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
9.5
30/1
T: S L Smith
R: G Geran (56.5)
30/1
5m Collate x Stravain Lady (Strategic )
Race 2 - Mitavite Plate (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.74 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
7/2
4g Your Song x Bay Trixie (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Attrente, Zeppa,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Tom Moore
2
0.5
5/2F
T: David Murphy
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
5/2F
4m Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
3
1.8
11/4
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/4
4m Eurozone x Mrs Vanderbilt (Host (CHI))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.3
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: Alex Patis (51)
30/1
4m Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
7/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Moonan Kathleen (Afleetaffair (CAN))
6
2.6
7/2
T: Dale Groves
R: James Orman (58.5)
7/2
4g Mossman x Command More (More Than Ready (USA))
7
11.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
5g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - The Village Kitchen Ascot Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.55 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (56)
16/1
2f Rich Enuff x Kalseru (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Kindilan,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
3.8
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
4/1
2f Rubick x Albadeen (General Nediym )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$16,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kemp Racing
3
4.3
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
6/1
2c Headwater x Magondo (Trotamondo (CHI))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$72,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
4.8
14/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
14/1
2f No Nay Never (USA) x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.5
50/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56)
50/1
2f Hinchinbrook x De Lago Bloom (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.6
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (58)
10/1
7
6.0
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (56)
15/4
2f Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.5
5/2F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (56)
5/2F
2f Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
9
7.3
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
13/2
2f Whittington x Brookton Bling (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - #raceatyourplace Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.98 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54)
15/4
2f Domesday x Canny Lassie (Canny Lad )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
2
0.2
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/1
2c Wandjina x Sunset Express (Success Express (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
1.7
11/4F
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56)
11/4F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John White Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.9
Hairdo (11)
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
14/1
2f Snitzel x Red Fez (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.2
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
7/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Aristocracy (Danehill (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Michael Murphy (56)
20/1
7
3.9
11/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
11/1
2g Spill The Beans x Cyrenia (Stratum )
8
4.0
50/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (58)
50/1
2g Nicconi x Kosmic Karma (Show A Heart )
9
7.2
8/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
8/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Snitzeltime (Snitzel )
10
20.2
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/1
Race 5 - Fun Over Fifty (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.62 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (61.5)
2/1F
4g Zoustar x Cautious (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Underwood,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Casse / Muskoka Nominees
2
0.2
15/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
15/2
4g Top Echelon x Tango Monet (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (61)
6/1
5g Wanted x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
4
1.7
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
4/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Fledgling (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: M Hellyer (55)
5/1
4g Keep The Faith x Starry Starry Nite (Ascot Knight (CAN))
6
3.0
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (61)
30/1
5g Foxwedge x Pinocchio (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.2
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
16/1
6m Longhorn x Celestial Star (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
6.5
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
6/1
3f Shooting To Win x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
9
6.7
Viceman (11)
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: G Geran (58)
100/1
6g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
10
8.9
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
80/1
5m Rothesay x Khalija (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.05 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/8
T: B J Lockwood
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/8
3f Spirit Of Boom x Hypocrisy (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: L & J Roche Warwick Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
3.0
10/9F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
10/9F
3f Golden Archer x Vital (Lonhro )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
3.2
15/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Dale Smith (55)
15/1
3f Golden Archer x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
4
4.0
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (58)
20/1
5
4.1
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (60)
20/1
3c Nicconi x Ballet Shoes (Testa Rossa )
6
5.8
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
12/1
3f Rothesay x Glittering Affair (Telesto (NZ))
7
6.0
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
3f Falvelon x Exclude (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.1
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (60)
50/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Bridie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
14.1
15/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Hellyer (59)
15/1
3c Tycoon Ruler x Up And Ablaze (Greenwood Lake (USA))
Race 7 - Shape Consulting (Bm65) (2070m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.44 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Reliably Perky,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
2
1.8
11/4F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (60)
11/4F
3g Top Echelon x Slice Of Royalty (Johannesburg (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
10/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Dubai Belle (NZ) (E Dubai (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$140,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Bluesky Bloodstock
4
2.7
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: Dale Smith (55)
30/1
4g Epaulette x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57.5)
12/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Margravine (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.1
10/1
T: David Murphy
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
4m Americain (USA) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.3
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
4/1
3g Dissident x Miss Tenacious (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.6
10/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Hellyer (55)
10/1
5m Stratum x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
10
8.7
16/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: B N Stewart (57)
16/1
4g Sizzling x Addiction (Viscount )
11
11.0
40/1
T: Dale Groves
R: A Mallyon (59)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - #fashionatyourplace (Bm65) (2070m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.54 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
8/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Midsummer Magic,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr M Downs
2
0.8
6/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Fradd (59.5)
6/4F
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
25/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
25/1
6m Viscount x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.4
50/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: M Hellyer (56)
50/1
4g Foxwedge x Dubious Affair (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
30/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Add It Up (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.7
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
5m Tickets x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
4m Sebring x Fire Up Fifi (Bradbury's Luck )
8
4.9
4/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.4
14/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (58)
14/1
8g Pins x Post Thyme (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
10
5.5
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/1
3g Epaulette x Greimota (Greig (NZ))
11
8.0
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
10/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
12
8.2
10/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M Cahill (59)
10/1
4g Drumbeats x Ipso Facto Selecto (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 9 - Mitavite Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.78 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/2
4m Conatus x Stratella (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Homeland Security, Muscovy,
2
0.4
4/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
4/1F
4g Love Conquers All x Just Betty (Hidden Dragon )
3
1.2
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
11/1
4m Rothesay x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
4
2.2
4/1F
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
4/1F
3g Love Conquers All x Nett (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.3
Rossmay (10)
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/1
6m Real Saga x Gibraltar Pearl (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.0
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
14/1
3f Pierro x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
7
3.1
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
14/1
5m Purrealist x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.4
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/2
3f Shamus Award x Athanea (General Nediym )
9
6.1
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
100/1
10
6.4
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
6/1
11
6.6
25/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
25/1
6g Snitzel x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 10 - Eva Air (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.71 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Shijin (14)
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Biscuit, Golden Four, Snip,
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Morrisey Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
2
2.3
16/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
16/1
5m Drumbeats x Carry To Fortune (Carry The Flag (GB))
3
3.6
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
4/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Aliberani (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Gollan Racing
4
4.0
25/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (58.5)
25/1
5m Drumbeats x Bendigo Belle (General Nediym )
5
4.8
12/1
T: G B Boyd
R: James Orman (59.5)
12/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
8/1
5m Duporth x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (60)
25/1
4g Golden Archer x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
8
7.6
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (60.5)
20/1
6g Pressday x Addiction (Viscount )
9
8.3
Shamurt (11)
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Boris Thornton (56)
15/2
4m Murtajill x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
10
9.8
Lashoni (10)
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
2/1F
4m Shamus Award x Badabing Badaboom (Encosta De Lago )
11
15.8
40/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: N Fazackerley (57)
40/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
18.6
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (59)
100/1
11g Dash For Cash x Shu' Shu' Lara (Shagny (USA))