Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, July 29

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.09 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/2
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (58)
8/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57.5)
5/1
3g Terango x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
5.0
Crayon (8)
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (56)
6/1
2c Sebring x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.1
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
2/1F
3g Shooting To Win x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.4
5/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
5/1
7
6.6
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
9/1
2g Snitzel x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
100/1
4g Al Maher x Copalago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Quincy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.86 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/4
3f Real Saga x Silken Appeal (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lassiter, Serikos Flyer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/2
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/4F
3f Zoustar x Keena (FR) (Acclamation (GB))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
3f Dissident x Private Show (Not A Single Doubt )
5
6.2
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
14/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Angel Dreamer (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
9.5
40/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
7
10.7
25/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (58)
25/1
6m Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
8
13.0
66/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
66/1
2f El Roca x Dane Divine (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
18.0
200/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
200/1
3f Falvelon x Exclude (Octagonal (NZ))
10
21.5
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: S Cormack (56)
25/1
2f Deep Field x Medusa (Stratum )
Race 3 - Brc Membership Renewal Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.60 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kasear (8)
16/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Drumadoir,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
5/4F
3
1.3
13/4
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (58)
13/4
2c Written Tycoon x Nicked And Court (Court Command )
4
2.5
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/2
2c Iffraaj (GB) x Colombelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (55)
11/1
2f Top Echelon x Amazing Grey (Bradbury's Luck )
6
3.4
20/1
T: T Button
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
20/1
7
3.6
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
7/1
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Cast Your Vote (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.6
100/1
T: R J Milne
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
100/1
2g Top Echelon x Tamasha (Dexter (GB))
Race 4 - The Village Kitchen Ascot-Bm72 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.53 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: B J Dais
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
15/4
6g Snippetson x Time Alone (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Yeahnah (11)
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
7/2
5m Duporth x Gag Order (Conatus )
3
5.6
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
12/1
4
5.7
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
30/1
6g Northern Meteor x Power Play (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.1
15/2
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
15/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Belle Salieri (Salieri (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
T: Todd Banks
R: J Byrne (60)
8/1
8g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
7
7.5
3/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (57.5)
3/1F
5m Hinchinbrook x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
7.9
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (59)
25/1
9
8.4
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Dale Smith (62.5)
20/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Belle Salieri (Salieri (USA))
10
8.6
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
9/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Butterfly Club (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - XXXX Dry (Bm68) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.00 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/1
3f Rothesay x Seconde (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Real Ego, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (55)
14/1
3
2.1
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (58)
9/1
3g Rothesay x Moncalieri (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
3g Easy Rocking x Sequillian (Sequalo )
5
2.8
50/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
50/1
6
3.3
3/1F
T: Damien Batters
R: James Orman (60)
3/1F
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tres Rosa (Show A Heart )
7
3.7
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
15/1
8
4.7
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (59)
6/1
3g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
5.7
15/4
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (56)
15/4
3g Rothesay x Addiction (Viscount )
10
5.8
10/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (57)
10/1
3g Deep Field x Hadavision (USA) (Vision And Verse (USA))
11
14.8
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
100/1
3g Whittington x Slugsisterkate (Pure Genius (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C5) (1640m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.21 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
3/1F
7g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
11/2
5g Pierro x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
3
0.9
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (57)
9/2
4
1.0
3/1F
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
3/1F
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.0
4/1
T: M J Fry
R: Leah Kilner (52.5)
4/1
6
3.7
Capeos (8)
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
12/1
5g Captain Sonador x The Goddess (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
5.0
60/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
60/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Zanus (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
20/1
5g Top Echelon x Stealing Kisses (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 7 - Canadian Club Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.71 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
7/4F
7g Hidden Dragon x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Cormack (56.5)
5/1
7m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
3
4.3
8/1
T: D R Ward
R: Dale Smith (56)
8/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
5.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
7/2
5
5.4
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
5g Zariz x Gee Trump (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
9/1
T: J D Shelton
R: R Fradd (58)
9/1
7g Red Element x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
7
6.2
40/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms L Abbott (55)
40/1
9g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
8
12.2
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
30/1
5m All Too Hard x Vietnam (Admiralty (USA))
Race 8 - Millers Swim School Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.16 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Denarius,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
8/1
3g Deep Field x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.6
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
25/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (Lion Heart (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
20/1
3f Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
5
2.9
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
14/1
3f Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
6
5.4
12/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Alex Patis (52)
12/1
7
5.6
Vogue (11)
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (55)
100/1
3f Real Saga x Dubai Gal (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
6.3
Kalik (1)
15/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
15/1
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
6.6
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
11/2
3g Zoustar x Villa Bled (Danehill (USA))
10
8.4
Jakama (4)
10/1
T: J Dann
R: Dale Smith (56)
10/1
3g Collate x Goomah Gal (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
10.1
100/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
3f Real Saga x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
12
10.9
150/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leah Kilner (52)
150/1
3g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Zaharm (Zaha (CAN))
13
11.3
200/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: A Spinks (55)
200/1
3f Sizzling x Dareel (Charge Forward )
14
11.5
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (55)
8/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - #bneraces Hcp (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.76 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Miss Einstein,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Wapiti (2)
9/10F
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (61)
9/10F
3g Love Conquers All x Lucky Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
0.9
Reus (5)
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (57)
4/1
3g Star Witness x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.6
4/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
4/1
3g Love Conquers All x Nett (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.6
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Hellyer (55)
50/1
3f Rothesay x Disputed Bid (Show A Heart )
6
4.4
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
40/1
3f Real Saga x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
7
7.1
Makeup (17)
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
100/1
3f Jet Spur x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
8.4
13/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Ron Stewart (55)
13/2