DUBBO - Monday, July 21

Race 1 - Kay Carolan Mdn Hcp (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (55.5)
7/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Winning siblings: China Town, Escapade,
Lot 25 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah
Buyer: T Bartley
Lot 307 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/4
Andrew Macdonald
Kody Nestor (59)
5/4
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 492 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Zomaya
3
2.8
7/1
M J Lunn
G M Ryan (56.5)
7/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 193 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
3.3
8/1
G A McCarney
G A Lynch (55.5)
8/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Private Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
20/1
Leigh Desreaux
Ms C Markwort (54)
20/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Dalsonic (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
4.1
9/1
Brett Thompson
Ms B Panya (52.5)
9/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.1
11/1
W T Martyn
D Pitomac (55.5)
11/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Marwina Lass (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
Dar Lunn
J Kissick (55.5)
40/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Ashraqat (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (55.5)
25/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Frantastic (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
5.6
14/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55.5)
14/1
3f California Dane (AUS) x Dol (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
7.7
25/1
J T Brasch
J Kehoe (55.5)
25/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Hycibel (AUS) (Stage High (AUS))
12
8.4
30/1
M J Lunn
Ms L G Henry (56)
30/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Sunny Money (AUS) (Mr. Investor (NZ))
13
9.0
25/1
Dar Lunn
Ms S Clenton (54)
25/1
2f Decanter (CHI) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
15.4
25/1
M J Lunn
Ms K Chater (55.5)
25/1
2g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Craig Carolan Mdn Plate (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:59.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Brett Thompson
Ms B Panya (51.5)
7/2
2f Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fairy Fragments, Griffin's Gaze,
2
0.8
4/1
M E Jones
K Dunbar (59)
4/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 602 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
1.3
Desire (10)
11/1
W T Martyn
M Travers (54.5)
11/1
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: M Baker
4
3.6
8/1
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (57)
8/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Portview Place (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
Ms B Jones
Ms L G Henry (57)
20/1
3f Volcanic Prince (AUS) x Navy Lady (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
6
3.8
9/2
Ms B Jones
D Pitomac (57)
9/2
3f Volcanic Prince (AUS) x Lady Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
L J Cox
Ms C Markwort (57.5)
20/1
8
5.2
30/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
30/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
6.0
4/1
M R Crockett
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
4/1
3f Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
8.9
16/1
Brian Young
J Kehoe (57)
16/1
3f Aussie Rules (USA) x Dizzy Rocking (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
10.4
9/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (54.5)
9/1
2f Strada (AUS) x Mrs Nelson (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
12
19.1
30/1
C K Maxwell
Paul Payne (57)
30/1
4m Hillman (AUS) x Dame Harris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Roma Caravans Hcp (C1) (1320m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:19.87
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
M E Jones
M A Cahill (57)
11/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 209 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
11/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
11/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Kissada (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 297 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: MacCallum Inglis As Agent
3
3.8
4/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (57)
4/1
Lot 445 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Supreme Syndications
4
5.7
30/1
Ms A Smith
M Travers (54)
30/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
5
6.7
8/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55)
8/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Lyn's Money (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
6
6.8
1/1
M R Crockett
G A Lynch (59)
1/1
3g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Are You Ready (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.3
30/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (54)
30/1
4m Bite The Bullet (USA) x Queen Buzz (AUS) (March Magic (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
F G Osling
Ms S Clenton (54)
30/1
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Corfu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
10.1
50/1
Michael Plummer
A Cavallo (54)
50/1
5m Valixir (IRE) x Viva O'Layne (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
10.6
50/1
Fiona Watts
M Haley (53)
50/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Oshi (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
11
11.2
30/1
Terry Fulwood
Paul Payne (54)
30/1
5m Carnegie (IRE) x Best Weekend (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
12
11.5
30/1
C P Thurston
Ms L G Henry (54)
30/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Magique Miss (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
13
12.0
9/1
Luke Griffith
Kody Nestor (55.5)
9/1
3g Olympus (AUS) x Konin (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
13.7
25/1
Ms S Jeffries
Michael Hackett (54)
25/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Command Du Borg (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 4 - Caravans + Trailers Macq. Hcp (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:05.17
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Ms G Williams
Ms S Clenton (58)
3/1
Lot 58 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: V Cox / Banjo Club
2
1.5
7/1
Kylie Kennedy
M Haley (51.5)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 521 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Messara
3
1.6
6/1
Ms B Jones
D Pitomac (58)
6/1
10g Volcanic Prince (AUS) x Du Barrie (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
2.0
14/1
J T McMillan
M A Cahill (54)
14/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x All The Rave (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
Fiona Watts
D Northey (54)
4/1
4m Dubai Destination (USA) x Something Else (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
6
5.5
5/2
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (55.5)
5/2
7
12.1
20/1
R J Jackson
J Kehoe (54)
20/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Marple (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
12.3
40/1
G R Tanner
Ms T Jeffries (54)
40/1
9g Ishiguru (USA) x Hula Princess (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
9
37.8
20/1
Ms A Smith
J Kissick (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Kings Hall Silver Goblet Hcp (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:06.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
C Lundholm
D Northey (56.5)
16/1
2g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hidden Strategy, Initial Response,
Lot 278 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$600
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
20/1
C W Hodgson
Ms C Markwort (54)
20/1
2g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x A Wild Pick (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
3
1.3
9/4
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (58)
9/4
2f Shaft (AUS) x Little Poet (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
M A Milton
K Dunbar (55)
12/1
2f Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
Kylie Kennedy
M Haley (51.5)
30/1
2g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.2
14/1
P J Nestor
Kody Nestor (56.5)
14/1
2g War Pass (USA) x Ebtisam (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
7
4.9
16/1
M R Crockett
G A Lynch (55)
16/1
2g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.0
7/4
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (56.5)
7/4
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Srinigar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.6
25/1
A D McHardie
A Cavallo (56.5)
25/1
2g Ad Valorem (USA) x Forcedubai (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
11
11.2
40/1
G A McCarney
D Pitomac (54.5)
40/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Only Way Is Up (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
12.3
30/1
M A Milton
Ms L G Henry (54.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Kara Kar Horse Floats (Bm65) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
P J Nestor
James P Innes (53)
7/1
4g Ice Point (ARG) x Chiswell Green (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
2
1.8
7/2
Dar Lunn
Kody Nestor (59.5)
7/2
Lot 191 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
3
0.8
4/1
M A Milton
A Cavallo (54)
4/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (57)
5/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Red Hot Go (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
2.9
3/1
Ms K Buchanan
G M Ryan (58.5)
3/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.8
14/1
R C Robb
K Nakata (51)
14/1
7
9.6
10/1
G D Lunn
G A Lynch (54)
10/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Poetique (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
8
13.1
20/1
D R Mirfin
Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
8g Shags (AUS) x Pams Joy (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
13.5
14/1
M J Lunn
Ms L G Henry (54)
14/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Monstera (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
22.8
14/1
Stephen Edwards
Ms K Chater (58)
14/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Gigi (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C2) (1020m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:59.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Nicola Edwards
Kody Nestor (56)
5/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Since When (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Since Then, Too Hi Tek,
2
0.8
9/4
Mark Schmetzer
James P Innes (57)
9/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Octessa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 8 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing
Lot 625 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Twin Peaks
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1.3
40/1
Peter Kirby
Ms C Markwort (52.5)
40/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Sound Of Laughter (AUS) (Ahonoora (GB))
4
3.7
10/1
R G Tyack
K Dunbar (56.5)
10/1
5
4.1
4/1
Peter W Stanley
M Travers (55)
4/1
6
4.2
30/1
Michael Plummer
Ms B Panya (51)
30/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
7/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Eily More (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
5.5
14/1
Leon Davies
J Kissick (56.5)
14/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Ashley Ellen (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
8.0
25/1
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (54)
25/1
7m Carry The Crown (CAN) x Misconstrue (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
10
8.1
7/1
David Smith
M A Cahill (55)
7/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Rainbow Racer (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
10.1
30/1
Lee Lunn
Ms L G Henry (54)
30/1
12
10.2
30/1
Joseph Hodgson
G A Lynch (54)
30/1
6m Canny Lad (AUS) x Bello Donna (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))