DUBBO - Tuesday, August 26

Race 1 - Kings Hall Jewellers Mdn Hcp (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Robert Lane
Ms C Markwort (57)
8/1
4g Fubu (AUS) x Koolton (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boldton, Bureato, Fubuton,
2
1.8
5/2
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (59)
5/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
1.8
2/1
Luke Griffith
M A Cahill (58.5)
2/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Luskette (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
4
4.5
5/1
R P Northam
D Northey (56)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mothwing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.8
11/1
B A Buckley
J Kissick (56)
11/1
3c Haradasun (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
8.1
40/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (54.5)
40/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
9.8
7/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (54)
7/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x First Celebration (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
10.3
12/1
C Lundholm
M Haley (51.5)
12/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
12.2
60/1
L W Willis
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
60/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Canny Bow (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
12.6
60/1
Ms A Smith
M Travers (57.5)
60/1
5h King Of Roses (AUS) x Thunderstorms (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
12.7
60/1
J P Finn
J Saiki (55)
60/1
5m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Strive For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
13.4
50/1
Dennis Bush
Ms C Nutman (53)
50/1
7m Octagonal (NZ) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Aquawest Mdn Plate (1320m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
G D Lunn
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
6/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Segments (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quarterly, Sing Song, The Mobot,
Lot 258 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami, NSW
Buyer: J Playfoot
2
3.8
5/1
Brett Thompson
Ms B Panya (56)
5/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 152 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 728 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
Lot 10 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
4
8/1
L W Harland
J Kehoe (59)
8/1
4
5.1
20/1
M J Lunn
Ms K Chater (59)
20/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
5.5
5/2
Dar Lunn
Kody Nestor (59)
5/2
6
6.0
25/1
J P Finn
A Cavallo (56.5)
25/1
7
7.0
4/1
A J Gibson
M Haley (56)
4/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Rose Of Malmaison (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.5
Cadeem (9)
14/1
C Lundholm
D Northey (57)
14/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Catecombe (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
9
9.6
40/1
Michael Plummer
James P Innes (55)
40/1
4m Assafa (AUS) x Timber Mollinda (AUS) (Timber Trader (NZ))
10
9.7
Pharout (11)
20/1
C K Maxwell
Ms T Jeffries (57)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Phar Too Good (AUS) (Phar Feather (USA))
11
9.8
9/1
Ms W Ings
M A Cahill (54.5)
9/1
3f Aussie Rules (USA) x Wuji (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
12
12.4
30/1
L J Cox
Ms C Markwort (57.5)
30/1
13
12.8
9/1
Kelly Milliner
Ms L G Henry (57)
9/1
14
14.5
30/1
Ms B Jones
D Pitomac (59)
30/1
6g Tsigane (FR) x Barabella (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 3 - Sam's Liquid Waste & Hire (C1) (1320m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.42
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
C Lundholm
D Northey (56)
3/1
3g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hidden Strategy, Initial Response,
Lot 278 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$600
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
3/1
R G Tyack
Kody Nestor (55.5)
3/1
3
1.1
5/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms C Nutman (54.5)
5/1
4m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
6.5
50/1
Michael Plummer
James P Innes (52)
50/1
6m Valixir (IRE) x Viva O'Layne (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
7.3
60/1
T P Bye
Paul Payne (54.5)
60/1
6
9.4
30/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
A Cavallo (54)
30/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Cabinda (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
9.5
7/2
M G Cooper
M A Cahill (59)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.8
50/1
M J Lunn
Ms K Chater (54)
50/1
9
10.2
Desire (6)
6/1
W T Martyn
G A Lynch (54)
6/1
10
10.8
25/1
Ms A Smith
S Guymer (54)
25/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
11
10.9
Fubuton (14)
25/1
Robert Lane
Ms C Markwort (52.5)
25/1
5g Fubu (AUS) x Koolton (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
12.2
Lucient (12)
30/1
Leslie Bryant
Ms L G Henry (54)
30/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
13.6
50/1
Peter Kirby
Michael Hackett (54)
50/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Convolve (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
14
15.5
25/1
G G Kirkup
M Travers (54)
25/1
6m Arena (AUS) x Vitale Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Sam's Liquid Waste & Hire (C1) (1320m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
D M Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
7/2
5m Red Ransom (USA) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Crafty Devil, Rocksini, Volkhere,
Lot 112 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock
2
2.8
9/4
Peter W Stanley
M Travers (54.5)
9/4
3
1.0
4/1
Leon Davies
J Kissick (56)
4/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Ashley Ellen (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 102 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,250
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: HAVEN LODGE STUD PTY LTD
4
3.9
20/1
Ms C Monaghan
J Kehoe (54)
20/1
5
4.0
20/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (54)
20/1
5m Bite The Bullet (USA) x Queen Buzz (AUS) (March Magic (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
Peter W Stanley
Kody Nestor (58)
10/1
4h Brief Truce (USA) x Al's Petite (AUS) (Al Maheb (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
L J Cox
Ms C Markwort (52.5)
16/1
5m Untouchable (AUS) x Belle Chouchou (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
5.7
16/1
Leslie Bryant
Michael Hackett (54)
16/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
9
6.5
Alibota (12)
30/1
Catherine Chapman
S Guymer (54)
30/1
4m Tanabota (AUS) x Distinctly Magic (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
10
7.4
40/1
Peter Kirby
D Pitomac (54)
40/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Rescues (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
7.7
11/1
P Mitchell
Ms L G Henry (54)
11/1
5m Decanter (CHI) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
12.6
50/1
Leigh Desreaux
Ms T Jeffries (54)
50/1
6m Patronize (AUS) x Centamira (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Dubbo Equine Hospital Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Donsgal (10)
5/1
Fiona Watts
G A Lynch (57)
5/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Codemus (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goodmix,
2
0.5
11/2
Gavin Groth
M Powell (57)
11/2
2
0.5
13/4
P J Nestor
D Northey (59)
13/4
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.0
8/1
B A Buckley
J Kissick (57)
8/1
5
2.1
9/4
T P Donnelly
Kody Nestor (57)
9/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
G A McCarney
A Cavallo (57)
7/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Private Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
Ms G Williams
Ms C Nutman (55.5)
30/1
5m Zeditave (AUS) x Emerged (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
8
3.0
30/1
Leigh Desreaux
Ms C Markwort (55.5)
30/1
8m Strategic (AUS) x Dalsonic (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
6.1
30/1
Ms K McCarroll
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
30/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Hot Love (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
7.8
30/1
Ms Amber Haines
Ms T Jeffries (57)
30/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Mighty Mio (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
8.9
50/1
P J Hartley
J Kehoe (59)
50/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
12
9.9
60/1
Peter Kirby
Michael Hackett (59)
60/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Gold Locket (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
13
13.5
30/1
C W Hodgson
Ms L G Henry (57)
30/1
4m Brave Hawk (AUS) x Charmae (AUS) (Our Horizon (AUS))
14
19.2
40/1
Brett Thompson
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
40/1
4g Eyeful (AUS) x Cappuccino (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
Race 6 - Milestone Hotel (Bm55) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.77 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
Brian Young
S Guymer (55)
15/2
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.4
5/1
M A Milton
A Cavallo (58.5)
5/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
Scott Henman
Ms E Webster-Hawes (60.5)
5/1
8g Shagny (USA) x Star Billing (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
4
0.7
6/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
6/1
5g My Patriarch (GB) x Countess Bally (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
Gavin Groth
M Powell (57)
16/1
6g Secret Savings (USA) x Dubai Pearl (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
3.3
11/1
Dar Lunn
J Kissick (56.5)
11/1
7m Hussonet (USA) x Ispirata (IRE) (Lure (USA))
7
3.8
9/1
Sally Torrens
Ms S Young (56.5)
9/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Rosebrn (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.3
6/1
G D Lunn
Ms S Clenton (60)
6/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Geeta (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
5.0
Marmi (5)
11/1
P J Nestor
D Northey (58.5)
11/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
5.8
12/1
Connie Greig
M Travers (58)
12/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Macedon Princess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.2
12/1
Leon Davies
James P Innes (56)
12/1
7g Johannesburg (USA) x Equination (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
8.5
Aqaba (10)
14/1
G G Kirkup
Kody Nestor (56.5)
14/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Arabian Jewel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
14
19.5
20/1
Connie Greig
M Haley (54.5)
20/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 7 - Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Plate-C2 (1120m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sanvel (1)
7/2
W Collison
M Travers (59)
7/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x Verdon (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 313 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Gibson
2
0.8
5/1
Luke Griffith
M A Cahill (57)
5/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Jilltrice (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
M G Cooper
Ms C Markwort (55.5)
12/1
4
1.3
11/1
Dar Lunn
J Kissick (57)
11/1
4m Playing Hours (USA) x Bunga Api (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
13/4
Peter W Stanley
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
13/4
5m Bootleg (AUS) x Papal City (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
Brett Thompson
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
20/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Raid The Ark (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.5
6/1
Fiona Watts
M Haley (54)
6/1
8
6.5
4/1
Nicola Edwards
Kody Nestor (59)
4/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Since When (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
6.8
30/1
M J Lunn
Ms K Chater (59)
30/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Pamper Me (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
7.2
16/1
Neil Jones
G A Lynch (55)
16/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Lucky Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
13.2
30/1
Peter Kirby
D Pitomac (59)
30/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Sound Of Laughter (AUS) (Ahonoora (GB))
12
16.3
Hurrem (7)
50/1
R P Harrison
Ms T Jeffries (57)
50/1
6m Estambul (ARG) x Gain's Wonder (AUS) (Gain Control (AUS))
Race 8 - Dubbo Turf Club Orana Hcp (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
Ms G Williams
Ms S Clenton (60)
11/1
Lot 58 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: V Cox / Banjo Club
2
0.2
16/1
J T McMillan
G A Lynch (54)
16/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x All The Rave (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Lot 410 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
0.3
9/1
Kylie Kennedy
M Haley (52)
9/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 521 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Messara
4
0.4
9/1
Luke Griffith
S Guymer (55.5)
9/1
7m Catbird (AUS) x Altezza (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
5
1.0
15/4
J T Brasch
M A Cahill (59)
15/4
6
1.1
4/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (54)
4/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
7
1.4
2/1
Matthew Dale
James P Innes (57.5)
2/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Broderie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
2.4
25/1
C Lundholm
J Saiki (55.5)
25/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Glint Of Gold (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.9
12/1
Dennis Bush
Ms C Nutman (52.5)
12/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.4
10/1
Ms B Jones
D Pitomac (59.5)
10/1
11g Volcanic Prince (AUS) x Du Barrie (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
11
6.4
40/1
Luke Griffith
A Cavallo (54)
40/1
10g Lawyer (AUS) x Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
12
9.8
30/1
R W Howe
M Travers (54)
30/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Palace Bound (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 9 - Quest-Dubbo (Bm64) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
J T McMillan
A Cavallo (56)
11/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Red Hot Go (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
0.3
5/1
M E Jones
M A Cahill (56.5)
5/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 209 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
25/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
James P Innes (52)
25/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Del Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
M G Cooper
M Travers (56)
16/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tugela (USA) (Riverman (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
P J Nestor
Kody Nestor (57)
5/1
5g Ice Point (ARG) x Chiswell Green (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
3.5
6/1
G D Lunn
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
6/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Grand Geisha (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
3.6
11/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms C Nutman (55.5)
11/1
8
3.8
25/1
R P Harrison
Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
25/1
11g Carry The Crown (CAN) x Kai Rani (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
5.0
16/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (54)
16/1
6m Mugharreb (USA) x Screenplay (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
5.6
9/4
R P Northam
D Northey (55.5)
9/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.9
9/1
Sally Torrens
Ms S Young (56.5)
9/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Minus Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
7.4
20/1
Ms A Smith
Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
12g So Vague (USA) x Carry On Confused (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
13
7.9
25/1
Laurie Brown
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Cymbal Of Power (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))