DUBBO - Sunday, September 17

Race 1 - Aqua West Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.32
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Brooke Somers
P King (59)
7/2
5g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bells Of War, Military Bride,
2
0.2
8/1
R Caton
K Dunbar (59)
8/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
3
1.2
5/2
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (57)
5/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 333 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing Stables
4
1.4
7/2
C W Hodgson
D Northey (59)
7/2
5g Martin Place (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.9
100/1
C P Thurston
Rasit Yetimova (59)
100/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Purse Strings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
30/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
2.7
80/1
W Collison
Ms L G Henry (57)
80/1
8
3.4
50/1
John W Ramsey
Travis Wolfgram (59)
50/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Sky Alley (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
3.5
20/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (56)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x In Expectation (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.0
100/1
Brett Thompson
Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
5.8
25/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
25/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Anicety (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
6.7
11/2
P M Farrell
G Buckley (54.5)
11/2
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Sutton Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
13
8.5
25/1
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (57)
25/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Engage Her (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
Race 2 - Adors Party Hire Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.90
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5
L J Tilley
G M Ryan (57)
4/5
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azzuro Bianco, Watta General,
Lot 145 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Tilley
2
4.8
13/2
R Lomax
A Cavallo (55.5)
13/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 47 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Lomax
3
5.8
11/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (59)
11/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
4
6.3
6/1
P J Nestor
Ms R Murray (56.5)
6/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.5
12/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Star Gold (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
8.8
20/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Staley Dawn (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
11.8
100/1
Dar Lunn
P King (55.5)
100/1
9
13.7
150/1
Lee Lunn
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
150/1
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Dusty Flyer (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
10
13.8
200/1
M J Lunn
Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
200/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
15.5
100/1
Dar Lunn
A Banks (55.5)
100/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Mia Amanda (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
12
19.0
100/1
G D Lunn
Rasit Yetimova (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Sams Liquid Waste And Hire-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.07
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
F M Hayes
Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
30/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Vistarena (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alangejack, Money Czar,
2
0.2
11/8
Cameron Crockett
Ms R Murray (54.5)
11/8
Lot 750 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
0.7
Squared (12)
15/2
Darren Hyde
Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/2
4m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
Danny Parsons
G Buckley (56)
20/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
4.6
7/1
N J Olive
P Scorse (58.5)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Runzonred (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
S Spackman
Brooke Sweeney (55)
20/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.2
8/1
D R Consadine
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
8
6.0
8/1
Gavin Groth
Chelsea Ings (55.5)
8/1
9
6.7
40/1
T S Howlett
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
40/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Caiseal (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
7.6
7/1
David J Smith
G M Ryan (56.5)
7/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
11
10.4
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7m Marwina (AUS) x Whiskey Reign (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
12
11.2
Nino (11)
100/1
Peter Pennell
Kellie Holding (52)
100/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
12.1
150/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (54)
150/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bazalgette (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
14
12.5
Crixus (16)
150/1
Bryan Dixon
A Banks (54)
150/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 4 - Western Star (Bm57) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.85
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
A J Gibson
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
14/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Possibility (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 297 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$300
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: G Edwards
2
3.8
11/2
Connie Greig
R Dolan (55)
11/2
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
3
4.8
5/1
G D Lunn
G M Ryan (60)
5/1
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
6.7
20/1
C W Hodgson
Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Plotted (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
7.2
30/1
G J Watts
J Kehoe (57)
30/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
11/1
6m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
7
7.4
7/1
R J Jackson
Chelsea Ings (56)
7/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.5
8/1
M E Jones
A Cavallo (54)
8/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Salafar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
8.1
3/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (58)
3/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Secret Dolphin (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.4
Skygge (2)
40/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (58.5)
40/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
12
14.4
10/1
Bryan Dixon
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
10/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Aztec Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
13
14.6
30/1
Gavin Groth
D Northey (57.5)
30/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 5 - Harpil Hotel Group Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (54)
6/1
2
0.1
5/2
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (59.5)
5/2
3
0.6
6/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pearl Maree (AUS) (Akaabelle (AUS))
4
1.3
3/1
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (56)
3/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maji Maji (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
Ms G Williams
A Banks (57.5)
20/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
3.1
10/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
10/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.8
100/1
M E Jones
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Kelendria (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
5.2
9/2
Lee Lunn
Kellie Holding (52)
9/2
5g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
G G Potter
P King (54)
100/1
9m Strategic (AUS) x Critical (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.3
30/1
T S Howlett
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Hey Mumma (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 6 - 2017 Picnic Championship Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.10
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
R C Robb
Maddison Wright (65)
7/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Advantage Receiver (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Najmaat,
Lot 105 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Casey
2
0.5
11/1
S Spackman
Toby Lake (65)
11/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 86 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 205 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
2.0
7/2
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (63)
7/2
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready To Strike (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.6
13/4
B T Parker
Mr R Blewitt (65)
13/4
10g Dubleo (USA) x Diamond Girl (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
6.6
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
Ms S Johnson (65)
7/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
T G Payne
Mr Ashley Boyd (63)
12/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Snipallah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.8
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
Reece Goodwin (65)
40/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Princess Annandon (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
8
8.1
8/1
R C Robb
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (63)
8/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
14.9
30/1
Mark Cummins
Wesley Boyd (61)
30/1
10
15.8
Zaphod (8)
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
D A Stanley (65)
40/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Eyenar (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
11
16.6
100/1
Mark Cummins
Maxwell Keenan (65)
100/1
9g Fubu (AUS) x Darnily (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
12
17.4
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
S Fogg (64)
40/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Dubbo Cup Day Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.47
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
15/4
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Amourous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
2
0.8
9/1
B F Cavanough
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
9/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Lot 166 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
4/1
P J Nestor
Kaylee Kirkwood (59.5)
4/1
7m Manton (AUS) x Lace Wing (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
Lot 487 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
1.9
15/1
S W Thompson
R Dolan (56.5)
15/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
2.0
7/1
Melissa Dennett
G M Ryan (60.5)
7/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.1
60/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54)
60/1
8m Dubai Destination (USA) x Something Else (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
2.4
8/1
P M Farrell
G Buckley (54)
8/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
3.2
14/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (55)
14/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
3.5
16/1
Kylie Kennedy
Chris C Williams (55.5)
16/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
3.6
5/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (60)
5/1
11
4.0
100/1
Dennis Bush
Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
8m Domesday (AUS) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
5.0
200/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
200/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
13
5.4
20/1
David J Smith
A Cavallo (60)
20/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
8.1
50/1
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (54)
50/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Little Poet (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 8 - Dubbo City Toyota Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.13
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Brazen (3)
11/1
B F Cavanough
Clayton Gallagher (54)
11/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Crown Lawyer,
2
0.2
9/2
C Lundholm
A Banks (54)
9/2
Lot 559 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
6/4
M D Griffith
Ms R Murray (54)
6/4
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 362 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bester & De Burgh Equine
4
2.1
4/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (57)
4/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
20/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.9
14/1
D R Mirfin
A Cavallo (54.5)
14/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
4.1
9/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
9/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
8
4.7
Zarlu (6)
16/1
P J Morgan
M A Cahill (55)
16/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Cha Cha Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.2
200/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
200/1
6g Warhead (AUS) x Fossey (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
10
10.2
50/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (54)
50/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 9 - Mitavite Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
M J Lunn
Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
20/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Ballista Dee,
2
0.2
10/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (55)
10/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
Dar Lunn
Chris C Williams (56)
9/2
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 230 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Frater
4
0.4
5/1
C W Hodgson
A Cavallo (54)
5/1
6g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x A Wild Pick (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (54)
12/1
6
2.7
7/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.6
9/2
W Collison
G Buckley (54.5)
9/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.0
100/1
R W Howe
M A Cahill (54)
100/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
10
4.1
100/1
L W Harland
J Kehoe (54)
100/1
11
4.8
8/1
C W Hodgson
G M Ryan (54)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Runaway Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
12
5.9
25/1
G D Lunn
P King (54)
25/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
6.0
25/1
Kylie Kennedy
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Canada (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
6.6
11/1
Connie Greig
R Dolan (51)
11/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))