Breednet Results

DUBBO - Friday, April 27

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (56)
15/8
4m I Am Invincible x Now Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consolari, Fiesta,
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
2
3.8
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (50.5)
11/1
3
7.1
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Cavallo (54)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Rickwin (Varick (USA))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Farrell
4
7.5
8/11F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
8/11F
3g Nicconi x Homedge (God's Own )
5
8.0
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (54)
20/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Dragons Forever (Hidden Dragon )
6
10.5
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
150/1
7m Mutawaajid x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
7
11.4
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: M Travers (54)
30/1
8
12.1
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Havik (Danbird )
9
12.8
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
40/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
19.1
300/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
300/1
4m Strada x Motrice (Keltrice )
11
21.0
200/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: D Pitomac (54)
200/1
4g Murtajill x Wintour (Commands )
12
28.4
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
100/1
3f All American x Paperback (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - 3yo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/4F
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Annie's Logic (Greenwood Lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Maximalist,
2
0.5
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
9/2
3f Skilled x Risingdane (Danzero )
3
2.0
9/1
T: G R Wright
R: A Cavallo (55)
9/1
3f Your Song x All Good Things (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
10/1
3g Swift Alliance x Cameleica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
2.6
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
11/1
6
2.7
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
3f Star Witness x Dollhouse (Snitzel )
7
4.2
50/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Kehoe (55)
50/1
3f Nicconi x Hennessy Bay (Half Hennessy )
8
4.7
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Billy Cray (55)
30/1
3f Time Thief x Sutton Miss (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
5.2
300/1
T: R Lomax
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
300/1
3g Zariz x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
10
5.8
200/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Michael Hackett (57)
200/1
3g May'haab x Paxton Street (Delphinus )
11
6.4
9/4F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/4F
3f Olympus x Sutton Queen (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
6.5
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
14/1
3f Mutawaajid x Olivia Grace (Falvelon )
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (57)
2/1F
4g Skilled x Fastest Dash (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Zoffay Magic,
2
1.0
30/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
30/1
8g Danbird x Miss Mia (Victory Prince )
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: J Lobsey
3
1.2
11/2
T: W T Martyn
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
11/2
4m Zupaone x Penina (Tuscanos )
4
3.4
15/2
T: M R Crockett
R: G Buckley (58)
15/2
5m Choisir x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.5
5/2
T: M A Milton
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
5/2
4g Elvstroem x Centrefaye (Centro (NZ))
6
4.7
16/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
16/1
7
4.9
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
40/1
8
6.6
80/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
80/1
6m Keep The Faith x Connemara Bay (Lion Heart (USA))
9
9.1
7/2
T: Lee Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
7/2
5g Excites x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: M J Lunn
R: K Dunbar (59)
60/1
4g Sebring x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Ferrigno, Heart Zone, Holy Spring, Jeptoo,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.5
10/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M A Cahill (57)
10/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (Marooned (GB))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: R Fahey
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.3
13/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
13/8F
3f I Am Invincible x Black Type (Honour And Glory (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.8
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
40/1
5g Tickets x Majestic (Twig Moss (FR))
5
2.9
100/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Hennessy Heights (Hennessy (USA))
6
3.0
Seishin (11)
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Simmysue (Simonstad (NZ))
6
3.0
66/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Shane Arnold (59)
66/1
6g Akhadan x Dicey Reilly (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
3.2
3/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: G Buckley (56.5)
3/1
9
3.4
100/1
T: D R Consadine
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
100/1
10
3.5
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Alena Skerritt (57.5)
8/1
4g Stryker x So Funny (Spinning World (USA))
11
3.9
14/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
14/1
4g Stryker x Royale Harmony (Choisir )
12
4.8
Nanpop (6)
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
5g Natural Destiny x Pimpala Lass (Frisco View (USA))
13
5.2
9/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: M Travers (59)
9/1
14
8.2
14/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
14/1
4g Casino Prince x Sunday Star (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
7/2
4m Written Tycoon x Donna Carina (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.5
11/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
11/4F
3g Sebring x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
3
2.8
9/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
9/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Briolette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.1
40/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
40/1
3g Casino Prince x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.4
11/2
T: R Caton
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
11/2
6g Sharkbite x Salerity Star (Salieri (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (Falbrav (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff x Plans (Strategic )
9
6.6
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59)
11/2
4g Trusting x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Billy Cray (54)
200/1
5g Tickets x Dawnfire (Integra )
11
7.9
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
11/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready (USA))
12
9.9
100/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (60)
100/1
5g All American x Do Gooda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
13
60.3
66/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
5m Snippetson x Rulique (Rancho Ruler )
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Annecy (3)
5/1F
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (60.5)
5/1F
4m Sebring x Goldlago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Cracow,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ryan Bloodstock
2
0.2
Darpra (10)
5/1F
T: Dar Lunn
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
5/1F
4m Bon Hoffa x Blue Crush (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.0
15/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59.5)
15/2
2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: K Turner
4
2.4
14/1
T: Brian Young
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
14/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (58.5)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.5
14/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (58)
14/1
7g Hurricane Sky x Greta Bridge (Blackfriars )
7
4.6
9/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
9/1
5m Excites x Evening Gem (Bluebird (USA))
8
5.0
9/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (60)
9/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
T: S W Thompson
R: A Cavallo (60)
11/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (Marauding (NZ))
10
5.6
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
4m Elvstroem x Ournie (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow x Fame For Three (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
7.6
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
6m Haradasun x Barberton (Flying Spur )
13
7.9
30/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Ronald Simpson (51)
30/1
6g Back The Crown x Truthful (Fantastic Light (USA))
14
8.0
13/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
13/2
4g Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
15
11.3
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms K Chater (56.5)
60/1
6m Nadeem x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 7 - (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: W Collison
R: A Cavallo (58)
15/2
5g Tickets x Framboise (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Daily Delight,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$41,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Gibson
2
1.5
5/2
T: D Lane
R: Ronald Simpson (58.5)
5/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
3
5.0
2/1F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (59)
2/1F
3f Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
4
5.1
25/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
25/1
7m Sammy Sequalo x Golden Braid (Lujain (USA))
5
5.2
Mabrouk (10)
100/1
T: J T McMillan
R: D Pitomac (57)
100/1
8g Kempinsky x Red Hot Go (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
5.6
Choppa (15)
150/1
T: G Sitek
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
150/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
16/1
7m Casino Prince x Quiet Smytzer (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
7.3
4/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (59)
4/1
9
8.5
40/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
40/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Splendid Thing (Encosta De Lago )
10
11.2
150/1
T: K McGovern
R: Rasit Yetimova (60)
150/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Contessa Rossa (Testa Rossa )
11
13.8
8/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
8/1
4g Reward For Effort x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
12
14.1
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
40/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
15/4
3f Sepoy x Born To Rock (Fastnet Rock )
2
2.0
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
25/1
4g Haradasun x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
3
3.0
7/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
7/2
3f Star Witness x Exacta Factor (Danetime (IRE))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Fahey
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.2
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
7/4F
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Zeta (Tobougg (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
30/1
4g Oamaru Force x Frilly Milly (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.2
15/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: M A Cahill (56)
15/2
4m Sequalo x Mist In The Morn (King Of Danes )
7
4.3
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
25/1
5g Magic Albert x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.7
10/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
10/1
4g Snippetson x Scarlet Jeune (Jeune (GB))
9
4.8
30/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M Travers (59)
30/1
4m Snippetson x Schianto (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.7
200/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (51)
200/1
6m Domesday x Searching (High Rolling )
11
7.6
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
50/1
4m Wilful Default x Downrightappealing (Churchill Downs )
12
9.6
150/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
3g Ready As x Time Release (Switch In Time (IRE))
13
16.4
30/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (54)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit x Lady Game (Rubiton )