Breednet Results

DUBBO - Sunday, September 16

Race 1 - Aqua West Showcase Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Ms K Chater (59)
11/1
4g Star Witness x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allied Agility, Yawkyawk,
2
2.0
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
80/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
11/2
5m Sepoy x Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
4
2.9
15/1
T: R C Robb
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
5
3.0
16/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
16/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.1
9/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (55)
9/2
7
3.2
9/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
8
4.2
7/2F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
7/2F
3g Star Witness x Junipers (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
4.6
80/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Banks (57)
80/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Up Over Girl (Western Symphony (USA))
10
4.7
150/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Nick Heywood (57)
150/1
4m Bel Esprit x Becqu Adoree (FR) (Nombre Premier (GB))
11
7.1
4/1
T: M D Griffith
R: G Buckley (54.5)
4/1
3f Your Song x Chalee (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
12
7.2
12/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (55)
12/1
8m Stratum x Ilikecats (Hurricane Sky )
13
7.3
150/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
5m Marechal x Snitzabelle (Snitzel )
14
10.6
100/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
100/1
7m Aussie Rules (USA) x Secret Glance (High Rolling )
Race 2 - Harpil Htl Grp Ctry Only (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: R Dolan (55)
13/4F
5m Duporth x Cavities (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Davities, Noble De Boy,
2
0.4
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: S R Weatherley (59)
8/1
5g Haradasun x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
3
0.9
6/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (59)
6/1
5g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: A L McRae
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
6m Mossman x Mary Of Modena (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.3
Big Reg (16)
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (57)
9/2
4g I Am Invincible x Alley Miss (Murphy's Blu Boy )
6
3.6
12/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: A Cavallo (59)
12/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.7
25/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Travers (59)
25/1
4g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
20/1
5m Choisir x Skullas Sister (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
20/1
4g Magnus x Prospect Street (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.2
Allisam (17)
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: G M Ryan (57)
100/1
6m Al Samer x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
11
7.4
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (59)
40/1
5g Arlington x Anamanor (Anabaa (USA))
12
9.1
66/1
T: Michael Denison
R: Michael Hackett (57)
66/1
13
12.7
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
30/1
6g Time Thief x Campbell Fever (Bluebird (USA))
14
14.0
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (59)
12/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Strike Time (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 3 - Sam's Liquid Waste & Hire (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.65
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Class Aplenty, Derek The Viking,
2
1.0
15/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
15/2
3
1.5
Stomp (17)
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
14/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Cavallo (55)
12/1
5m Nicconi x Winter Chalet (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.6
100/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Festival Queen (GB) (Quiet American (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x New Groove (Perugino (USA))
7
3.8
Bolly (1)
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
20/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.3
40/1
T: M J Lunn
R: R Dolan (53.5)
40/1
5g Sebring x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.5
Amare (12)
50/1
T: G R Wright
R: J Penza (54.5)
50/1
5m Reset x Devolante (Dehere (USA))
10
7.6
10/1
T: David J Smith
R: Ms W Costin (54)
10/1
6m Falvelon x Lady Supreme (Victory Note (USA))
11
7.7
80/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
80/1
4g Haradasun x Skullas Sister (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
20.9
11/4F
T: S Spackman
R: B McDougall (55)
11/4F
3g Foxwedge x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
13
22.8
100/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4m Denman x Snowtime (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Adors Party Hire Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: John Thompson
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
5/4F
4m Stratum x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
Winning siblings: Argentina, Astralis, Quadriga,
2
1.8
7/2
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (54)
7/2
4g Needs Further x Ecosse (West Quest (CAN))
3
3.3
50/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: K Dunbar (55)
50/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Christie's Girl (Hennessy (USA))
4
3.4
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Lisnyy (55)
40/1
3f Dream Ballad x Power Shot (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
4.3
50/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: J Penza (55)
50/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
20/1
4g All American x Accomplishment (Flying Spur )
7
4.5
7/2
T: S Spackman
R: Nick Heywood (59)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon x True Seduction (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: M Travers (55)
30/1
5m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
5.7
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (58)
16/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Classic Fingers (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
11
5.9
15/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms M Weir (56)
15/1
4m Arlington x Razzani (Bianconi (USA))
12
7.7
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Buckley (57)
150/1
13
9.9
Seishin (13)
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Simmysue (Simonstad (NZ))
14
10.1
100/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Pantilla (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Dubbo Cup Day Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.95
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/4F
5g Power Of Destiny x Sippa Bubbly (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
1.8
100/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
100/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.9
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: R Dolan (54.5)
8/1
7g Bel Danoro x Delightful Success (Success Express (USA))
4
2.0
7/2
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (54)
7/2
8g Henny Hughes (USA) x She's A Nightmare (Night Shift (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
6
5.1
3/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: G Buckley (56)
3/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
7
5.7
66/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: K Dunbar (54)
66/1
6g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
6.9
Jemily (9)
150/1
T: A C Palmer
R: Ms W Costin (54)
150/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (54)
40/1
6g Star Witness x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.5
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (55.5)
12/1
11
8.6
60/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (54)
60/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x St. Kate (Danehill (USA))
12
14.5
150/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
150/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Jessica Said (All Chatter (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Rural Dubbo (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.95
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Eyesaw (13)
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
9/1
7g Eyeful x Curragh Star (Raami (GB))
Winning siblings: Arctic Warrior, Icanacandy, Thrust,
2
0.2
7/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Wendy Peel (61)
7/1
6g Northern Meteor x Sahara Desert (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.4
Ave (5)
7/2F
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (61)
7/2F
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.9
11/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: S R Weatherley (58)
11/1
6g Commands x Defrock (Canny Lad )
5
4.1
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Dolan (58)
7/1
5m Dreamscape x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms A Stanley (58)
20/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dix (Strategic )
7
4.8
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B McDougall (58)
40/1
7g Keltrice x Imperial Mist (Crown Jester )
8
6.3
100/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (59.5)
100/1
8g Danehill Express x Indira Morning (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
6.5
11/2
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (59.5)
11/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (Show A Heart )
10
6.6
7/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (61)
7/1
6g Intergaze x Miss Frome (Way Of Light (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (60)
20/1
9g Stratum x Dearness (Snippets )
12
8.8
10/1
T: B W Draper
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Bumpy (Lure (USA))
13
9.0
Umgeni (3)
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Penza (62)
30/1
7g Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick (USA))
14
11.2
Baggio (10)
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
100/1
6g Stryker x Denarii (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Showcase Picnic Championship (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.80
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: R C Robb
R: Mollie Partridge (65)
13/8F
6g Savabeel x Elusive Elle (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Vanell,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
2
4.8
12/1
T: Steve Beattie
R: Wesley Boyd (63)
12/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Persian Fable (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
5.3
Zaphod (8)
50/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Barton (65)
50/1
6g California Dane x Eyenar (Jetball )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Austin Racing
4
5.7
11/4
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr R Blewitt (65)
11/4
7g Lonhro x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.4
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (63)
13/2
6
8.1
5/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (63)
5/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.2
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Caitlin King (65)
30/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA))
8
11.9
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
150/1
7m Enemy Of Average x Guaracha (Noverre (USA))
9
12.6
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (63.5)
100/1
7g Elvstroem x Miss Fireball (Rory's Jester )
10
14.1
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
150/1
8m Supreme Class x Brisk Lynn (Sir Laurence (NZ))
11
15.7
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Toby Lake (65.5)
8/1
12
17.7
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms P Heath (65)
150/1
9g Artie Schiller (USA) x Paliza (Prince Echo (IRE))
Race 8 - Dubbo City Toyota Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.73
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
30/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
2
0.8
11/2F
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
11/2F
6g Zariz x A Magic Pick (Magic Albert )
3
1.0
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Dolan (53.5)
11/1
4
1.4
100/1
T: David J Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
100/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.5
11/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
11/1
6g Foreplay x La Sauvage (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
1.6
11/2F
T: R P Northam
R: S Lisnyy (57)
11/2F
6g Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
7
1.9
100/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
8
2.1
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (61)
6/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Macavelli Miss (Vettori (IRE))
9
3.7
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
9/1
6g Commands x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.1
14/1
T: W Collison
R: G M Ryan (54)
14/1
5g Magic Albert x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.4
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
6.9
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
13
7.3
Annecy (14)
6/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
6/1
5m Sebring x Goldlago (Encosta De Lago )
14
7.8
100/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
6m Domesday x Brittle Express (Success Express (USA))
15
9.4
11/2F
T: John Thompson
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/2F
7g Bel Danoro x Makeeba (Dehere (USA))
Race 9 - Western Star Hotel Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.23
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Qin Yong (57)
6/1
5g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
Winning siblings: Stick With Me,
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
8/1
3
1.8
5/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
5/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (Starcraft (NZ))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
14/1
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.3
13/4F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms A Stanley (59)
13/4F
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
6
4.0
15/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/1
5g Helmet x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.1
16/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (54)
16/1
4m Benfica x Sacred Hit (Commands )
8
4.8
150/1
T: C P Thurston
R: A Banks (54)
150/1
7g Warhead x Fossey (Special Bond )
9
5.2
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
6m Northern Meteor x Lil Onassis (Dehere (USA))
10
5.3
9/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (59)
9/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
11
5.4
7/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: G M Ryan (54)
7/1
6g Zariz x Runaway Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
12
6.1
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Ournie (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
13
6.8
150/1
T: Brian Young
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
8g Bon Hoffa x Rainbow Roll (USA) (Gulch (USA))
14
9.7
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (52)
16/1
6g I Am Invincible x Platinum Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
15
9.8
100/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
100/1
8m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
16
10.6
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
150/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (Langfuhr (CAN))