Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 11

Race 1 - Lancaster Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.31 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: C MUNCE (55.5)
11/4F
2f JET SPUR x TROOP THE COLOURS (MILITARY PLUME )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.5)
9/2
2f DOMESDAY x CONCEPTION (GRAND LODGE )
3
3.1
25/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (55.5)
25/1
2f FASTNET ROCK x RATHLIN ISLAND (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY )
4
3.2
80/1
T: S B LAMING
R: D DUNN (55.5)
80/1
2f DANE SHADOW x MEDICEAN (VETTORI )
5
3.3
EMPLUS (19)
60/1
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: J B McDONALD (55.5)
60/1
2f EXCEED AND EXCEL x PLAY ALONG (DEFENSIVE PLAY )
6
3.5
9/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: M RODD (55.5)
9/1
2f JET SPUR x MYRTLE BEACH (BLUEBIRD )
7
3.8
80/1
T: P A HULBERT
R: ASHLEY BUTLER (55.5)
80/1
2f AL MAHER x FARHA (CADEAUX GENEREUX )
8
4.0
5/1
T: K C WOOD
R: L NOLEN (55.5)
5/1
2f FEROCITY x FORTY WINKS (IGLESIA )
9
5.5
60/1
T: P DUFF
R: TIMOTHY BELL (55.5)
60/1
2f JET SPUR x CHICITEE (O'REILLY )
10
7.5
60/1
T: STEVEN O'DEA
R: R WIGGINS (55.5)
60/1
2f COLLATE x ROYALTIES (KING OF KINGS )
11
8.0
SARAJI (9)
11/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: K WHARTON (55.5)
11/1
2f HIDDEN DRAGON x BETHANY (AL HAREB )
12
8.5
25/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: J L TAYLOR (55.5)
25/1
2f STRATUM x FUNICULAR (JADE ROBBERY )
13
8.6
14/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.5)
14/1
2f JET SPUR x GOODNESS (ZOFFANY )
14
9.6
11/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J BYRNE (55.5)
11/1
2f SNITZEL x SPEEDY TOPAZE (WOODMAN )
15
9.8
60/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: S GALLOWAY (55.5)
60/1
16
11.1
12/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: TIM CLARK (55.5)
12/1
17
11.4
14/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: C W BROWN (55.5)
14/1
2f FASTNET ROCK x CALL ME PRETTY (PEAKS AND VALLEYS )
18
18.8
150/1
T: B J SQUAIR
R: MATTHEW PALMER (55.5)
150/1
2f SEQUALO x CANDY BOHL (CATRAIL )
Race 2 - David Jones Lightning Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 0:57.63 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
16/1
T: S Foster
R: D Dunn (53)
16/1
5g Untouchable x Occur (Alannon )
Winning siblings: The Muse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: J L Taylor (53)
11/1
3
1.9
6/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: J Byrne (53)
6/1
4g Catbird x Cotton Bay (Zabaleta )
4
2.9
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: C W Brown (58.5)
9/4F
4g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
5
3.2
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: K McEvoy (53)
20/1
3f Danzero x Burningwood (Tabasco Cat )
6
3.5
9/1
T: Darren Bell
R: C Munce (56.5)
9/1
5g Bagger Vance x Pride Of Cass (Pride Of Place )
7
4.0
15/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (53)
15/1
4g Top Echelon x Zartacus (Spartacus )
8
4.3
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (55)
25/1
6g Falvelon x Covetelle (Covetous )
9
4.4
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L K Cropp (53)
40/1
5g Easy Rocking x Lokesa (Snaadee )
10
6.5
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Timothy Bell (53)
7/2
3c Shovhog x Hell For Leather (Sanction )
11
9.3
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Wiggins (53)
30/1
7g Za-Im x Pardalarosa (Wonder Dancer )
12
11.5
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Bowditch (53.5)
6/1
4m Shovhog x Gypsy Ahlee (Alquoz )
13
13.8
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Tim Clark (53)
30/1
5m Mull Of Kintyre x Music Match (Switch In Time )
Race 3 - Strawberry Road Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:35.18 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (53.5)
4/1
5g Dehere x Hula Wonder (Hula Chief )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (53)
5/2F
4m Keeper x Selenium (Straight Strike )
3
1.6
Frozone (14)
16/1
T: A E Bailey
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
16/1
5g Reset x Ice Maiden (O'Reilly )
4
2.4
12/1
T: Graham Richardson
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
12/1
5
2.6
Equable (17)
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: L Nolen (53)
20/1
6g Faltaat x Be Cool (Grosvenor )
6
3.5
15/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: J Byrne (53.5)
15/1
6g Show A Heart x Strong Of Heart (Lion Hunter )
7
4.0
12/1
T: S P Ryan
R: J Maskiell (54.5)
12/1
7h Sequalo x Bent Steel (Archregent )
8
4.1
12/1
T: M R Pitman
R: C Munce (54.5)
12/1
6g Stravinsky x Las Chicas Buenas (Classic Fame )
9
4.2
25/1
T: H H Wilson
R: S Galloway (54)
25/1
4g Show A Heart x Brynica (Snippets )
10
4.3
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
25/1
6g Springsteen x Country Bowl (High Regard )
11
4.8
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (58)
25/1
7g Generous x Parfore (Gold Brose )
12
5.3
11/1
T: S C Jones
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Crystal Palace (Palace Music )
13
5.5
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (53)
30/1
4m Show A Heart x Money Spider (Sovereign Red )
14
5.8
16/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Timothy Bell (53)
16/1
15
6.5
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56)
25/1
5g Danachenka x Special Class (Conquistarose )
16
7.8
11/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: G Schofield (53)
11/2
6g Dehere x Lady Mulan (Bigstone )
Race 4 - Aust. Special Metals Bris. Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:28.38 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C Munce (52.5)
7/1
4g Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms L K Cropp (57)
8/11F
5h Verglas x Spring Symphony (Darshaan )
3
1.8
9/1
T: A J Vasil
R: J Byrne (52.5)
9/1
5g Delago Brom x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
4
3.6
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
11/1
5g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
5
3.8
15/2
T: B R Guy
R: L Nolen (53)
15/2
6g Dash For Cash x Final Shuffle (Forest Glow )
6
5.0
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
14/1
7g Pentire x Tinsel (Father Christmas )
7
5.1
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (52.5)
40/1
6g Danehill Dancer x Portrait (Octagonal )
8
5.3
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Walker (52.5)
16/1
6m Shot Of Thunder x Persian Trifle (Persian Heights )
9
6.8
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Schofield (52.5)
20/1
10
9.0
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: C W Brown (53)
9/1
3g Savabeel x Night Star (Centaine )
11
9.8
100/1
T: A E Bailey
R: R M Quinn (52.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry x Our Sophie (Kaapstad )
12
15.8
150/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (52.5)
150/1
5g King Cugat x Ava Bolli (Volksraad )
13
45.8
Mancuso (13)
200/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J L Taylor (52.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Patinack Farm T.J. Smith (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.06 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/2
2c Lonhro x Hut (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Shelters, The Hassler,
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (56)
5/4F
2g Snitzel x Flames Of Paris (Blushing Groom )
3
3.0
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Seamer (54)
9/1
2f Foreplay x Boganvillia (Centaine )
4
4.7
5/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: J B McDonald (54)
5/1
2f Savabeel x Dower (Pins )
5
6.5
50/1
T: G R Bein
R: C W Brown (54)
50/1
2f Immovable Option x Site (Snippets )
6
7.0
200/1
T: D B Peoples
R: G Schofield (54)
200/1
2f Shovhog x Billboard (Dr. Grace )
7
7.5
100/1
T: P A Hulbert
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
100/1
2c Excites x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
8
8.0
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: O P Bosson (56)
50/1
9
9.5
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: C Munce (56)
40/1
2g Mossman x Cornish Moss (Barathea )
10
10.0
100/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: D Dunn (54)
100/1
2f General Nediym x Searchlights (Belong To Me )
11
17.3
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: L Nolen (56)
7/2
2c Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
Race 6 - Channel Seven Qld Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:28.73 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/2F
T: G A Rogerson
R: M Rodd (56)
5/2F
3g Duelled x Athenri (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Aragain, Capeabeel, Cinnie, Miss Cobra, Tanalised,
This nick: 8 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: O P Bosson (54)
5/1
3f Ekraar x Original Sin (Shinko King )
3
0.4
13/4
T: J D Sadler
R: J Byrne (54)
13/4
3f Zabeel x Kerkira (Danehill )
4
2.7
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5
5.0
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
5.1
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (56)
20/1
3g Colombia x Landvetter (Felix The Cat )
8
6.9
Single (10)
20/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Dale Spriggs (56)
20/1
3g High Chaparral x Myself (Nashwan )
9
7.0
Leading (11)
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
50/1
10
8.0
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Colless (56)
80/1
3g Fusaichi Pegasus x Revamp (Zoffany )
11
8.5
Satch (15)
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (56)
100/1
3c Hussonet x St. Louis Blues (Semipalatinsk )
12
9.3
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
3g Dane Shadow x No Finding (Hula Chief )
13
10.1
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56)
12/1
3g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
14
12.8
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Galloway (56)
100/1
3g Testa Rossa x Sally Magic (Keltrice )
15
12.9
30/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (56)
30/1
16
17.9
150/1
T: N O Saunders
R: P Wolfgram (56)
150/1
3g Jet Spur x Belle Of The Ball (Fairy King )
17
18.2
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Bowman (56)
20/1
18
22.2
100/1
T: D B Peoples
R: G Schofield (56)
100/1
3g Cape Cross x Playground (Nediym )
Race 7 - A A M I Stradbroke Hcp (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.89 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Sincero (18)
13/2
T: S Farley
R: J L Taylor (50.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Zarzeus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Beaded (5)
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/2
5m Lonhro x Subtle (Night Shift )
3
1.8
30/1
T: K C Wood
R: Tim Clark (52)
30/1
5m Danzero x Broc 'n' Roll (Brocco )
4
2.2
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Schofield (52)
30/1
3g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
5
3.5
15/2
T: P and W Webster
R: R M Quinn (52.5)
15/2
6
3.8
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Wiggins (52)
20/1
4g Big Jesse x Backstage Star (Regal Classic )
7
3.9
Woorim (10)
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: C W Brown (53)
13/2
5g Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver )
8
4.3
8/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Bowman (57)
8/1
7g Clang x Jazztrack (Distinctly North )
9
4.4
25/1
T: N L Hilton
R: S Seamer (53)
25/1
5g Sequalo x Flirting Glance (Al Ameen )
10
5.8
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Walker (52)
25/1
7m Elnadim x Solstice (Marceau )
11
6.0
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
7g Belong To Me x Lisheenowen (Semipalatinsk )
12
6.1
66/1
T: T S Howlett
R: E A Wilkinson (52)
66/1
4g Octagonal x Joyce (Faltaat )
13
6.3
50/1
T: M G Price
R: J Byrne (53)
50/1
6g Show A Heart x Academy Of Dreams (Royal Academy )
14
7.0
80/1
T: T J Bartley
R: M Rodd (56)
80/1
7g Bite The Bullet x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
15
7.8
4/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Munce (54.5)
4/1F
4h Mossman x She's A Meanie (Prince Salieri )
16
8.8
40/1
T: Paul Messara
R: G Colless (53)
40/1
7m Flying Spur x Grilse (Rahy )
17
9.3
30/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms L K Cropp (52.5)
30/1
6h Encosta De Lago x Sweet Delight (Rancho Ruler )
18
11.8
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Timothy Bell (53.5)
20/1
5g Johannesburg x Frontier (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Sky Racing Qld Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.49 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Bowman (56)
7/1
3g Oratorio x Quest For Pleasure (Quest For Fame )
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.0
11/2
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (56)
11/2
3
4.2
15/1
T: T R Martin
R: G Schofield (56)
15/1
4
4.3
9/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C W Brown (56)
9/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
5
4.5
25/1
T: P Duff
R: G Colless (56)
25/1
3g Canadian Silver x Zip (Cossack Warrior )
6
4.8
5/1F
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Scriven (56)
5/1F
3g Foreplay x Conjugality (Groom Dancer )
7
5.3
10/1
T: A J Vasil
R: M Rodd (56)
10/1
3g Mossman x Spire (Danehill )
8
5.5
20/1
T: N J Doyle
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
3g Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer )
9
6.3
Fashion (17)
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms L K Cropp (54)
20/1
3f Encosta De Lago x True Jewels (Brief Truce )
10
6.5
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/1
3c Commands x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
11
6.6
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Empress Lily (Zabeel )
12
6.8
6/1
T: A P Williamson
R: S W Arnold (56)
6/1
13
6.9
Sir Fox (14)
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: L Nolen (56)
25/1
3g Choisir x Foxy Tyra (Bureaucracy )
14
7.0
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
40/1
3c Hussonet x Madam Bligh (Nine Carat )
15
7.3
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Wiggins (54)
25/1
3f Lion Heart x St. Covet Girl (St. Covet )
16
9.8
Upsala (20)
50/1
T: K I Rae
R: O P Bosson (56)
50/1
3c Oratorio x Cinquilla (Mark Of Esteem )
17
10.5
Falino (5)
16/1
T: J P Caught
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
18
12.0
50/1
T: K C Wood
R: J L Taylor (56)
50/1
3g Iglesia x Cultured Pearl (Semipalatinsk )