Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Ambassador Lancaster Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:11.32 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
7/2
2f General Nediym x With Love (Favorite Trick )
Winning siblings: Francesco, Not A Tully, Remarkable Girl,
2
2.3
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R McMahon (56.5)
30/1
3
2.7
9/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Satin Robes (Ne Coupez Pas )
4
3.1
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
25/1
2f Sequalo x Avenel (Scenic )
5
3.3
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
6
3.5
2/1F
T: R P Northam
R: Dale Spriggs (56.5)
2/1F
2f Snitzel x Kirby's Song (Sultry Song )
7
4.0
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (56.5)
30/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Rash Promise (More Than Ready )
8
4.3
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
20/1
9
5.0
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (56.5)
25/1
2f Written Tycoon x Kacheek (Jetball )
10
5.5
Sookie (13)
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Munce (56.5)
5/1
2f Casino Prince x Purple Blood (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.3
50/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
50/1
2f Jet Spur x Interbank (Integra )
12
6.5
100/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Rodd (56.5)
100/1
13
7.8
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Boss (56.5)
16/1
2f Snitzel x Miss Rainmaker (Hurricane Sky )
14
9.8
100/1
T: D T Kelly
R: M J Walker (56.5)
100/1
2f Zizou x Nickabella (Picnicker )
15
15.5
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
100/1
2f Red Dazzler x Biscay Bird (Bluebird )
16
16.3
200/1
T: C J Williamson
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
200/1
2f Librettist x Native Music (Zoffany )
17
17.8
100/1
T: T D Hall
R: G L Cooksley (56.5)
100/1
2f Falvelon x Davone Pheroz (Sea Road )
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Strawberry Road Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:36.74 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/10F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Rodd (57)
9/10F
5g St. Petersburg x Tri Victory (Victory Dance )
2
1.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/4
6g Stravinsky x Woodsong (Woodman )
3
1.8
25/1
T: D B Peoples
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
4g Cape Cross x Playground (Nediym )
4
3.3
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
12/1
5
4.6
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
5g Elvstroem x Jovan (Nassipour )
6
6.0
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Munce (54)
14/1
4g Fusaichi Pegasus x Revamp (Zoffany )
7
7.3
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Walker (54)
4/1
5m Keeper x Selenium (Straight Strike )
8
9.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57)
16/1
6g Red Ransom x Flurry (Groom Dancer )
9
10.0
Darth (12)
200/1
T: Helen Van Hoeyen
R: G L Cooksley (54)
200/1
7g Wurabinda x Galway Theatre (King's Theatre )
10
19.3
Vesper (6)
80/1
T: Michael Jacobs
R: L Finlay (56)
80/1
5g Zabeel x Sylvaner (Danasinga )
Race 3 - Best Security Daybreak Lover (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:36.71 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Mental (2)
8/15F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/15F
3g Lonhro x Intrigues (Night Shift )
Winning siblings: Finagle, Suspense,
2
2.8
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: R McMahon (57)
60/1
3g Nothing To Lose x Echo Rose (Prince Echo )
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: E A Wilkinson (57)
11/1
3g Mossman x Cornish Moss (Barathea )
4
5.1
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: N Rawiller (57)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Good To Be True (Brief Truce )
5
5.6
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
6
5.7
30/1
T: Todd Austin
R: G Boss (55)
30/1
3f Foreplay x Boganvillia (Centaine )
7
6.3
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J K Riddell (57)
14/1
8
7.3
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
9
7.5
Arctic (12)
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: D J Browne (57)
60/1
10
7.8
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L Nolen (57)
14/1
3g Dehere x Volksini (Volksraad )
11
7.9
20/1
T: N J Schofield
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
3g Longhorn x Gobbledegook (Distorted Humor )
12
8.0
50/1
T: B R Guy
R: L V Cassidy (57)
50/1
3g Shovhog x Hepburn Rose (Sir Tristram )
13
8.3
80/1
T: G A Ryan
R: D Dunn (57)
80/1
14
9.0
150/1
T: R J Macrae
R: S Galloway (57)
150/1
3g Mossman x Just Great (Great Dane )
15
13.8
Uppland (13)
25/1
T: K I Rae
R: C Munce (57)
25/1
3g Bachelor Duke x Cinquilla (Mark Of Esteem )
16
15.3
11/1
T: N J Doyle
R: G L Cooksley (57)
11/1
3g Jet Spur x Be Faithful (Last Tycoon )
17
15.4
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Lloyd (55)
16/1
3f God's Own x Highgrove Lass (Grosvenor )
Race 4 - David Jones Lightning Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 0:57.68 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Griffon (10)
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: P Hammersley (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Implied Volatility,
2
1.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (54)
14/1
4m Refuse To Bend x Red Royalty (Sovereign Red )
3
1.6
7/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: G Schofield (54)
7/1
4g Bel Esprit x Roskeel (Zeditave )
4
2.4
13/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: C Munce (58)
13/2
4g Shovhog x Hell For Leather (Sanction )
5
2.5
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56.5)
9/2
4g Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
6
2.6
12/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
12/1
5g Sequalo x Tiercette (Tierce )
7
3.3
9/2
T: Jason McLachlan
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
5g Catbird x Cotton Bay (Zabaleta )
8
3.8
13/4F
T: K C Wood
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
13/4F
5g Sequalo x Coniston Lass (Lake Coniston )
9
5.5
Norocos (14)
20/1
T: N L Hilton
R: G L Cooksley (54)
20/1
10
6.8
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L Nolen (54)
7/1
5m General Nediym x Honi (Marauding )
11
7.8
Nuptse (13)
9/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/1
4m Bradbury's Luck x Special Geiger (Geiger Counter )
12
9.0
60/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M J Walker (57)
60/1
8g Lujain x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
13
9.5
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R McMahon (54)
60/1
7g Falvelon x Covetelle (Covetous )
14
10.5
16/1
T: Ms S O'Sullivan
R: P Mertens (54)
16/1
Race 5 - Patinack Farm The T.J. Smith (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:37.01 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/7F
T: K C Wood
R: C Munce (57)
4/7F
2c Snitzel x Admirelle (General Nediym )
2
0.1
Kabayan (10)
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/1
2g Haradasun x Tarlaquena (Don Eduardo )
3
2.3
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
6/1
4
2.5
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Boss (57)
40/1
2c Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
5
2.6
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
16/1
6
2.8
150/1
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (55)
150/1
2f Show A Heart x Thundering Girl (Thunder Gulch )
7
3.3
50/1
T: David Lawlor
R: B Rawiller (57)
50/1
2g Royal Academy x Azalea (Marscay )
8
4.0
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Dunn (55)
16/1
2f Captain Rio x Nishaani (Gold Brose )
9
4.5
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (57)
14/1
2c Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon )
10
7.3
50/1
T: B R Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
50/1
2c Mearas x Sagre (Clang )
11
9.5
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J K Riddell (57)
60/1
2c Choisir x Ladidi (Palace Music )
12
16.8
200/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Rodd (57)
200/1
13
23.8
Boban (8)
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
2c Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
Race 6 - Channel Seven Qld Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:29.73 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/2F
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/2F
3g Savabeel x Prickle (Pins )
2
1.3
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: D J Browne (55)
7/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous x Florette (Sword Dance )
3
1.5
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: C W Brown (57)
13/2
3g Darci Brahma x Southern Sunset (Polish Precedent )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.3
Tohunga (10)
15/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/1
3g Zabeel x She's Justa Tad (Istidaad )
5
3.3
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
5/1
3g Reset x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious )
6
4.0
15/4
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4
3c Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
7
5.3
20/1
T: R A James
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
8
5.5
60/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M J Walker (57)
60/1
3c Choisir x Merayaat (Viscount )
9
7.0
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
40/1
3g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal )
10
7.5
Tunes (8)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
20/1
3g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
11
8.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/1
3c Pentire x My Guardian (Volksraad )
12
9.8
20/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C Munce (55)
20/1
3f Postponed x Little Tee (Volksraad )
13
13.3
200/1
T: L J Gough
R: S Scriven (57)
200/1
14
14.0
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Lloyd (57)
60/1
15
16.5
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (57)
30/1
16
18.5
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: G Boss (55)
20/1
3f Postponed x Eurotec (Marauding )
17
20.8
200/1
T: B R Guy
R: M Rodd (57)
200/1
3g Brave Hawk x Sahara Express (Green Line Express )
18
99.9
Tickled (13)
200/1
T: L M Treloar
R: L V Cassidy (57)
200/1
3g Excites x Altezza (Rigoletto )
Race 7 - Aami Stradbroke Hcp (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.06 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53.5)
30/1
6m Oamaru Force x Samsara Lady (Nassipour )
2
1.8
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Bowman (58)
5/1
4g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
3
1.9
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
7g Danzero x Have Love (Canny Lad )
4
2.0
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
5
3.0
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/1
5g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
6
5.3
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R McMahon (54)
11/1
4h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
7
5.5
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Lloyd (51.5)
20/1
3f Pins x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
8
5.8
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.5)
7/1
4g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
9
6.5
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (55)
7/2F
3f Fastnet Rock x Express A Smile (Success Express )
10
7.0
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (53)
25/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
11
8.5
25/1
T: P and W Webster
R: D Oliver (55.5)
25/1
12
8.8
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: C Newitt (53)
25/1
4m Testa Rossa x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
13
9.0
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: C Munce (53.5)
80/1
5g Big Jesse x Backstage Star (Regal Classic )
14
9.3
20/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: G L Cooksley (54.5)
20/1
15
9.5
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
4g Oratorio x Quest For Pleasure (Quest For Fame )
16
9.8
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
50/1
5g Mossman x Mary Machree (Quest For Fame )
17
9.9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Walker (53)
6/1
6m San Luis x Wealth Star (Senor Pete )
18
11.5
60/1
T: N J Doyle
R: J L Taylor (53.5)
60/1
4g Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer )
Race 8 - Timeform Brisbane Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 2:29.62 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55.5)
5/2
4m Zabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
2
3.0
12/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: D Dunn (53)
12/1
5m Al Maher x Dance Hit (Tights )
3
3.2
15/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
15/8F
4h Tertullian x Montfleur (Sadler's Wells )
4
4.7
Wazn (12)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (53)
12/1
5h Whipper x New Story (Dynaformer )
5
6.0
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (53)
16/1
5g Al Akbar x Yachting Magic (Yachtie )
6
6.3
100/1
T: B J Smith
R: E A Wilkinson (53)
100/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: C W Brown (53)
20/1
6g Yamanin Vital x Perceptible (Personal Escort )
8
7.0
40/1
T: J R Lynds
R: J Bowman (55)
40/1
7g Don Eduardo x Beautiful Sea (Grosvenor )
9
7.5
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Scriven (59)
16/1
9g Scenic x Sweepshot (Dr. Grace )
10
8.3
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Rodd (54.5)
12/1
6g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
11
8.8
30/1
T: P N Nolan
R: G Boss (53)
30/1
12
9.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Munce (53)
20/1
5g Shamardal x Beaux Art (Nomrood )
13
11.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
15/2
5g Jeune x Fraar Side (Fraar )
14
11.9
40/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Walker (53)
40/1
6g Pentire x Laebeel (Zabeel )
15
12.0
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: L V Cassidy (53.5)
16/1
16
14.0
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (53)
60/1
17
14.1
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (53)
40/1
6g Danachenka x Special Class (Conquistarose )
18
21.0
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Lloyd (53)
100/1