Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Mirvac Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.52 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
15/8
3g Strategic Maneuver x How Crazy (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Crazy Lad, Pisa Work,
2
2.5
Acutum (1)
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Wiggins (59)
11/1
4g Nicconi x Sharp And Sassy (Don't Say Halo (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
4/7F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
4/7F
3c Real Saga x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
4
4.4
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
20/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Miss Ceeshee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: J Byrne (58)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Canitellya (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.6
16/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
16/1
3f Real Saga x Brief Me (Legal Opinion )
7
18.6
15/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Fradd (57)
15/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Moonlight Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.24 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (52)
9/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Veesarme (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Omega,
2
1.3
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (55)
3/1F
3f Red Element x Little Karroo (Lion Hunter )
3
1.4
13/4
T: M A Kropp
R: R Fradd (57)
13/4
3g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
4
1.5
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57)
11/1
3g Stratum x Same Page (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
11/1
3g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
6
2.5
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
3g Red Dazzler x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (57)
8/1
3g Rothesay x Valuabelle (Face Value )
8
4.0
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
12/1
3f Moshe x Olivia Blue (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.4
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Joshua Oliver (52.5)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible x Curtsey (Viscount )
10
4.6
40/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: B Pengelly (57)
40/1
3g Drumbeats x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Pages Event Equipment Mdn Plte (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.08 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: J and C Meagher
R: L R Dittman (57)
10/9F
3g Savabeel x Monaliesha (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Gherardini, Go Daisy, Ivy Lane, Oh Candy,
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
3g Tickets x Glamorous Life (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.6
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
15/2
3g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/David Giesemann
4
5.9
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (53.5)
16/1
3f Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
9.4
20/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
3g Red Element x All The Girls Gold (Golden Snake (USA))
6
9.6
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/1
3f All American x Tumble Turn (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.8
20/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
3g Red Dazzler x Seraphs Dream (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
10.6
12/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (57)
12/1
3g Jet Spur x Tiptoe (Viscount )
9
12.4
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
10/1
3f Rothesay x Flawless (Iglesia )
10
14.2
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
10/1
3g Exceedingly Good x Scatter Cat (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 4 - Mitavite Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.11 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/1
4g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Lomasu,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
1.3
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
13/2
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
1.4
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
4g Drumbeats x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
4
2.7
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (57.5)
9/4F
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.8
14/1
T: B C Baker
R: Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
14/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.6
Ashiko (14)
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
3f Drumbeats x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
8/1
4m Savabeel x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.8
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (57.5)
16/1
5g Magnus x Vita (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
6.1
50/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Joshua Oliver (53)
50/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
7.4
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56)
13/2
13
8.7
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
30/1
14
10.5
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56)
60/1
15
13.0
25/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
25/1
4m Jet Spur x Island Rose (Iglesia )
Race 5 - Channel Seven Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.06 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Darren Bell
R: B N Stewart (59)
6/1
5g Real Saga x Chu Chu Mama (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Red Hot Dazzler, Wicked Mama,
2
1.8
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )
3
2.6
7/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
7/4F
5g Commands x Helena's Opera (Helissio (FR))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
4
2.7
5/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
4m Written Tycoon x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
6/1
4m Show A Heart x Spectroscope (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
7.3
50/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
50/1
6g Show A Heart x Rose Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.6
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
8
10.6
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
4g Magic Albert x Condesaar (Xaar (GB))
9
10.7
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R Fradd (58.5)
14/1
6g Frightening x Seainta (Sea Road )
Race 6 - Green Options Racing P/L (C2) (1845m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.80 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: First Witness, Grand Ruby,
2
3.5
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
4/1
5g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
3.7
4/6F
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (58)
4/6F
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Simon Withers Family Trust
4
5.5
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
20/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
7.3
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
6g Savabeel x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/1
5m Onemorenomore x Madam Bligh (Nine Carat (USA))
Race 7 - Cascade (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.36 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (53.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Vegas Beauty,
2
0.1
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pamplona (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: DESLEIGH FORSTER
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
1.6
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
5/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
4
1.9
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
2/1F
5g Ferocity x Agnostic (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.9
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (52.5)
11/2
6g Dehere (USA) x Get Around (Xaar (GB))
6
12.4
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
12/1
6g Murtajill x Gunalda (Rory's Jester )
7
13.2
7/1
T: N J Petersen
R: R McMahon (55.5)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
8
15.0
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (57.5)
12/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
17.3
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hypoteneuse (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.40 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
6g Choisir x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
12/1
T: T Rogers
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
12/1
6g God's Own x Esprit Magnifique (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.3
13/2
T: A P Williamson
R: B N Stewart (60.5)
13/2
6g Northern Meteor x Precious Glitter (Danehill (USA))
4
2.6
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
3/1
4g Snitzel x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
5
5.4
9/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
9/4F
6
5.7
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (54)
11/2
7
5.9
Kolonga (11)
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
7m Magnus x Deputy Dehere (Dehere (USA))
8
7.4
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
9/2
5g Snitzel x Molly Dot Com (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
Race 9 - Jim Beam Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.15 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: Joshua Oliver (52.5)
11/2
4g Magic Albert x Red Centre (Rubiton )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Danny Bougoure
2
1.3
Ponty (14)
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
3
2.1
Larebil (13)
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R McMahon (54)
8/1
5g Choisir x Semine (Viscount )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.3
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57)
8/1
4m Jet Spur x Zip (Cossack Warrior )
5
3.1
8/11F
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
8/11F
4g Court Command x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.4
14/1
T: P J Balzen
R: B N Stewart (57)
14/1
5g Dane Shadow x Caring Kind (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.7
15/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
15/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lime Squeeze (Exceed And Excel )
8
5.9
10/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
10/1
4g Falvelon x Thermopylae (Mukaddamah (USA))