EAGLE FARM - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Green Options Racing Ltd-Bm95 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.03 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/8
Mark Newnham
J Bowman (57)
13/8
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Hawkesbury 29/04/2017, Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush, 1100m
2
1.0
25/1
R L Heathcote
C W Brown (54.5)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 679 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
3
1.5
9/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (52)
9/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 881 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 52 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer:
4
3.5
20/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (57.5)
20/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
4.5
8/1
Ms L Erhart
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Gumball Rally (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
4.6
Cornrow (17)
30/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.6
14/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (58)
14/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Maureen Terese (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.9
15/2
B J Smith
P Hammersley (57)
15/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.7
9/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
9/1
5h Shamardal (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.0
30/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (56)
30/1
11
9.4
40/1
Donald Baker
M Cahill (54)
40/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
10.2
10/1
A J Denham
J Byrne (54)
10/1
5h Flying Spur (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Lord Mayor's Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.18 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
6/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Jyler (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Gold Coast 6/05/2017, Hollindale Stakes, 1800m
Winning siblings: Caressable One,
2
0.4
11/2
James Cummings
J Doyle (59)
11/2
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
3
3.9
4/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
4/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1820 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 332 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.7
6/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (59)
6/1
6g Align (AUS) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
9.5
6/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
6/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
12.0
9/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
9/4
6g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Witness (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
23.8
66/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (57)
66/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Kembla Heights (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
29.8
30/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (59)
30/1
Race 3 - Mitavite Sires' Produce Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.66 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (55)
4/1
2f Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Last start: 1 - Awapuni 1/04/2017, Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes, 1400m
Lot 395 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
4.8
7/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (57)
7/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 322 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar
3
6.1
Pierata (13)
15/1
G D Hickman
C W Brown (57)
15/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 478 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
4
8.9
20/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
2c Excelebration (IRE) x Danahere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
5
9.0
12/1
Paul Butterworth
J Byrne (57)
12/1
2g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
6
11.8
9/1
G W Moore
B Avdulla (57)
9/1
7
11.9
15/2
C J Waller
L G Innes (57)
15/2
8
13.2
100/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55)
100/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose Of Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
13.3
60/1
K A Lees
M Zahra (57)
60/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Exedra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
13.7
6/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
6/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
14.2
Malahat (11)
11/2
James Cummings
J Doyle (57)
11/2
12
14.4
60/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (55)
60/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
15.9
80/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (57)
80/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Briella (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
14
20.7
50/1
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (57)
50/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
15
21.0
100/1
Stewart Barr
M Hellyer (55)
100/1
2f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Showracabey (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
16
25.3
80/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (57)
80/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
17
26.8
60/1
Chris Munce
D J Browne (55)
60/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Champalou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
18
29.3
40/1
Chris Munce
D Dunn (57)
40/1
2g Seidnazar (AUS) x Picabelle (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Race 4 - Channel Seven Premier's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:22.93 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
60/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
60/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
Last start: 12 - Doomben 13/05/2017, Aqwa Constructions Chairman's, 2000m
Winning siblings: Affairoftheheart, Lilies, Soriano, Sukab,
Lot 99 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.5
15/2
S Autridge and J Richards
J Lloyd (54)
15/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 343 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.6
4/1
M G Price
B Avdulla (54)
4/1
Lot 132 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.0
14/1
A and H Bull
Ms T Harrison (59)
14/1
5
1.3
11/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
11/2
6
2.8
12/1
Aaron Purcell
C W Brown (54)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
7
4.1
14/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
14/1
7g Hernando (FR) x Katy Nowaitee (GB) (Komaite (USA))
8
9.6
80/1
Marcus Wilson
James Orman (54)
80/1
9
9.8
Morendi (11)
20/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (54)
20/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
10.0
11/2
S B Marsh
J Byrne (54)
11/2
11
10.1
Feltre (10)
25/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (54)
25/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
10.4
6/1
M G Nolan
B Shinn (57.5)
6/1
13
13.2
40/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (54)
40/1
14
69.2
25/1
R A Freedman
Tommy Berry (55)
25/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 5 - Grand Prix Stakes (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:22.30 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
13/4
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 13/05/2017, Mittys Rough Habit Plate, 2000m
2
0.1
8/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
8/1
3c Pentire (GB) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.9
16/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (57)
16/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 173 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
4
7.4
40/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
L G Innes (57)
40/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
5
8.7
80/1
M A Kropp
M Zahra (57)
80/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
9.2
5/2
O P Bosson (57)
5/2
3g Shocking (AUS) x Shamardal Luck (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
20.3
Lyrids (14)
66/1
Michael Costa
P Hammersley (57)
66/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
23.8
150/1
B J Squair
B Pengelly (57)
150/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
26.1
100/1
Kurt Goldman
C W Brown (57)
100/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
27.1
5/1
K A Lees
B Shinn (57)
5/1
12
80.1
15/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
15/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
81.4
20/1
J A O'Shea
J Byrne (55)
20/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Grande Zoa (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
14
86.4
20/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 6 - Glenlogan Park Stakes (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.07 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
Kurt Goldman
C W Brown (54.5)
11/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Scone 13/05/2017, Coolmore Denise's Joy Qlty, 1100m
Winning siblings: Master Gold, Shubawi,
Lot 169 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 143 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
15/2
Bjorn Baker
O P Bosson (57.5)
15/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 1751 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
3
1.2
16/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (56.5)
16/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 988 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
4
2.5
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x More Than Real (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.8
9/4
James Cummings
J Doyle (56.5)
9/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.0
12/1
P Stokes
B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
D R Brideoake
D Dunn (57.5)
16/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.6
12/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (58)
12/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.9
11/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (55.5)
11/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.2
100/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
M Cahill (55.5)
100/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
7.5
40/1
Will Clarken
M Zahra (56.5)
40/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Refit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.0
30/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
30/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
9.1
30/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
9.3
Manaya (16)
25/1
Michael Costa
P Hammersley (54.5)
25/1
15
9.8
25/1
D K Weir
D J Browne (60)
25/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tolart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
16
12.8
50/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
50/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Race 7 - Darley Kingsford Smith Cup (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.09 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
10/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (59)
10/1
Last start: 1 - Scone 13/05/2017, Yarraman Park Luskin Star Stks, 1300m
Winning siblings: Champagne Kisses,
2
3.0
9/2
M A Bell
K Forrester (59)
9/2
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
6.8
5/1
C J Waller
O P Bosson (59)
5/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
8.1
12/1
James Cummings
J Doyle (57)
12/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.1
9/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
9/2
6
11.6
Derryn (11)
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
5/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
12.0
20/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
20/1
8
12.2
30/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (59)
30/1
9
12.7
25/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (59)
25/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
12.8
150/1
R G Lipp
D J Browne (59)
150/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
14.3
25/1
E and J Rayner
J Parkes (59)
25/1
6g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Roseanbar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
23.3
30/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
30/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
27.1
16/1
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (59)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Fred Best Classic (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.59 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
S P Tregea
James Orman (57)
11/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Dananova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 13/05/2017, Minc Remedial & Rectification, 1200m
2
0.2
8/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
8/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 755 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tomohiro Sekiguchi
3
1.0
20/1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (57)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
4
1.5
12/1
L G Ross
R Fradd (55)
12/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
Oink (9)
25/1
K M Schweida
P Hammersley (57)
25/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57)
15/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.1
Volpino (20)
100/1
L D Kelly
B Shinn (57)
100/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bright Heart (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
J F Meagher
L R Dittman (57)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
5.7
11/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
11/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Speedy Bell (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
10
7.0
30/1
P and P Snowden
D Dunn (55)
30/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Svita (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
7.4
5/1
J W Zielke
Tiffani Brooker (57)
5/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
11.2
25/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (57)
25/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
12.5
40/1
S F Ritchie
L G Innes (55)
40/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
17.0
80/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (57)
80/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
15
20.3
9/2
James Cummings
J Doyle (57)
9/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
16
20.7
8/1
J Bowman (57)
8/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
17
95.7
100/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
100/1