Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Kirin (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/6F
T: Todd Blowes
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
4/6F
4g Bon Hoffa x Dignity Lady (Manner Hill )
Winning siblings: Fantini,
2
2.3
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: C W Brown (54)
15/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (Choisir )
3
2.5
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
25/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
5
3.8
100/1
T: David Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.0
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54.5)
30/1
6g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
4m Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
8
4.6
50/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
50/1
4h Show A Heart x Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler )
9
5.3
Ghostly (13)
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M Cahill (54.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
10
5.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.8
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
100/1
5g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
12
5.9
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
15/4
3g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
13
6.2
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
30/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (Redoute's Choice )
14
7.5
80/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
80/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Led Superscreens Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.36 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Cruze (8)
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
4/1
4g Pierro x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Leuluai,
2
0.1
Snitch (4)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
3
0.6
14/1
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (54)
14/1
4m Zizou x Dane Princess (Snippetson )
4
1.1
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (59)
20/1
4g Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
5
1.2
20/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.9
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
30/1
7g Cecconi x Sheka (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (54.5)
100/1
5m Strategic x Zero Colour (Danzero )
8
2.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/1
9
3.1
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
5/2F
3g Show A Heart x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
10
3.8
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (58)
50/1
6g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
4.3
40/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
40/1
5g Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
12
4.5
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
13
6.0
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
16/1
14
6.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/1
4g Mossman x Nephtys (Redoute's Choice )
15
8.3
30/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (60)
30/1
5g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
16
10.5
200/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
200/1
5m Snippetson x Antaris (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Mullins Grand Prix Stakes (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.07 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
Winning siblings: Tamasa,
2
1.0
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/1
3
1.2
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jamie Kah (57)
66/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (Flying Spur )
4
1.6
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Juventus (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.8
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (57)
13/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.0
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/1
7
6.8
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
60/1
3g All Too Hard x Cristal Chateau (Oratorio (IRE))
8
7.0
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: B Shinn (57)
5/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
12/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/2F
3g Camelot (GB) x Imposingly (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.6
150/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (57)
150/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.4
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: C W Brown (57)
9/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
13
27.4
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (57)
30/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Grinders Coffee Roasters Stks (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.68 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Athiri,
2
2.8
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
13/8F
3
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
5m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
4
3.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon x Hidden Savings (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Cahill (56.5)
50/1
6m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
6
5.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
15/2
5m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
50/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
8
5.9
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
60/1
6m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
9
7.1
60/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
60/1
4m Snitzel x Rapidement (Iglesia )
10
7.3
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: C W Brown (58.5)
40/1
11
8.8
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (58.5)
15/1
5m Domesday x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
12
10.1
150/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
150/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 5 - Ascot Green Lord Mayor's Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.37 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (59)
9/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Top Me Up Again,
2
0.8
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
7/4F
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
13/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
2.2
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ron Stewart (59)
50/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
15/2
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (59)
20/1
5g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
7
4.1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (59)
25/1
7g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
8
4.2
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (59)
4/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (59)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
5.9
150/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (59)
150/1
5g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
11
7.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
5g Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
17.2
100/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: M Cahill (59)
100/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Karaka (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
13
42.2
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (57)
100/1
5m Nadeem x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 6 - Kirin Brc Sires' Produce Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.16 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
2c I Am Invincible x Danish Spy (Dane Shadow )
2
0.3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
11/4F
2c Brazen Beau x Ready As Elle (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
25/1
2c I Am Invincible x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.4
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2
2c Stratum x Wobbly Boots (Show A Heart )
5
2.7
150/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
150/1
2g Smart Missile x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.4
13/4
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55)
13/4
2f Rothesay x Star Of Kristle (General Nediym )
7
5.2
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: L V Cassidy (57)
10/1
2c Dissident x Sweetener (Snitzel )
8
6.9
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
20/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Silla Regalis (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.0
200/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (57)
200/1
2g Verrazano (USA) x Flying Strike (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M J Walker (55)
100/1
2f Written Tycoon x At Ease (Canny Lad )
11
11.8
40/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
40/1
12
17.3
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/1
2f Wandjina x Patronyme (More Than Ready (USA))
13
17.7
200/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
200/1
2f Sizzling x Dareel (Charge Forward )
Race 7 - Eva Air Premier's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.83 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (54)
9/2
5g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
2
0.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
13/2
3
1.5
15/2
T: R B Priscott
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
6m Galileo (IRE) x Iota (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
2.2
15/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/4F
5
2.7
150/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.0
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (56)
60/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
9
5.1
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (54)
10/1
10
5.2
30/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
4m Sebring x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
11
7.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
9/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
12
8.4
Tangled (14)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
16/1
4g Snitzel x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
8.6
150/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
150/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
14
8.9
Morendi (17)
100/1
T: D J Graham
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
6g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
15
9.4
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
16
9.8
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (59)
30/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
17
10.3
100/1
T: J W Richards
R: C W Brown (54)
100/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
18
10.6
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
50/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Kingsford-Smith Cup (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.51 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Cahill (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Bostonian, Chaussure, Vitesse,
2
0.8
150/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (57)
150/1
3
0.9
9/2F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (59)
9/2F
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.0
Irithea (15)
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
5m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.5
Dubious (18)
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms N Beriman (48.5)
15/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
6
1.7
60/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (59)
60/1
7h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
7
2.5
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
8
4.2
15/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (59)
15/2
9
4.5
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (57)
16/1
3c Lonhro x Guelph (Exceed And Excel )
10
4.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
12/1
5m Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
11
5.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
8/1
3c Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
12
5.2
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (57)
12/1
4m Snitzel x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
13
5.4
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
6g Discorsi x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
14
5.6
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
5m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
15
5.7
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Rawiller (59)
50/1
16
8.2
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
30/1
4g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
17
9.2
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Nuturf Fred Best Classic (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.06 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/4F
3g Epaulette x Loading Zone (Street Sense (USA))
2
1.0
80/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55)
80/1
3f Casino Prince x Meerlust (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.1
Krone (15)
60/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (55)
60/1
3f Eurozone x Soft Landing (Al Maher )
4
1.6
150/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (57)
150/1
5
2.6
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Dale Smith (55)
10/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
2.7
200/1
T: A P Williamson
R: James Orman (57)
200/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cape City Flyer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
2.8
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
30/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
8
3.0
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55)
11/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.7
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
4.0
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M Cahill (57)
8/1
3g Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
11
4.2
30/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: B Rawiller (57)
30/1
3c Hinchinbrook x Portrait (Octagonal (NZ))
12
4.4
12/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: B Shinn (57)
12/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Savont (Exceed And Excel )
13
5.9
200/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
200/1
3f Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
14
6.4
Pennino (13)
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (55)
100/1
15
6.8
Agassi (10)
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
3g Pierro x Halle Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
16
8.3
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
100/1
17
13.6
100/1
T: W A Savage
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
100/1