EAGLE FARM - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
Michael Costa
Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Danagall (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shishaq,
Lot 191 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Walker
2
0.5
7/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/2
Lot 552 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.8
66/1
B J Lockwood
Jake Bayliss (54)
66/1
Lot 2235 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E F & C Y Archer Tewantin Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $40000
4
1.9
7/4
T J Sears
M Cahill (54)
7/4
5
2.2
8/1
M G Nolan
M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vegas Luck (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
6
2.4
Kasita (7)
30/1
K T Webb
J Byrne (54)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Hidden Treasure (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
3.9
30/1
S B Laming
Ms S Thornton (52)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (55)
20/1
9
4.6
11/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
11/4
10
4.8
60/1
Jason Edwards
Dale Smith (54)
60/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Brookton Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
5.6
100/1
G K Taylor
Jackson Murphy (52)
100/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Loulla Mae (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
7.8
80/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms T Harrison (55)
80/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Brc Memberships Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
G Portelli
M Cahill (57)
7/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bovalino,
Lot 1717 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Lot 98 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
2
1.3
7/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (59)
7/4
Lot 647 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
8/1
M A Currie
J Byrne (54)
8/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rock Idol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 302 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: B Currie
4
1.7
5/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (57.5)
5/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
Chris Munce
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Picabelle (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
2.7
25/1
D R Ward
Ms S Thornton (52)
25/1
8g All Bar One (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
3.9
Misery (3)
8/1
S W Kendrick
Jackson Murphy (55)
8/1
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.2
10/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (56)
10/1
9
5.0
80/1
S L Smith
M Hellyer (54)
80/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Train Of Love (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Country Music Raceday (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.73 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
B N Stewart (55.5)
9/2
7g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Le Rasoir, Priority Road,
Lot 109 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (52)
3/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Lashings (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 988 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Silver
3
4.7
5/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (56.5)
5/2
6g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
5.9
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (53.5)
7/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
6.0
66/1
T D Cowan
Carly Frater-Hill (51)
66/1
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
9.3
40/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ron Stewart (54.5)
40/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
9.4
9/1
R & M Freedman
Dale Smith (59)
9/1
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
9.6
12/1
S P Tregea
Taylor Williams (53)
12/1
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.8
15/1
Ms K Purdy
M Cahill (54)
15/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Bawling (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
13.1
100/1
Tony Haydon
M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
14.3
40/1
M Callaghan
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
15.3
30/1
K A Lees
M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Victoria Cristal (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
16.3
Velites (13)
40/1
J Dann
J Byrne (54)
40/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
54.3
150/1
J R Stanton
Ms S Thornton (52)
150/1
5g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Big Screen On The Green (C6) (1815m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.38 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/7
B J Dais
Nicholas Keal (56)
4/7
5g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Diva, Ammoudi Bay,
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
2
3.0
5/1
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (57.5)
5/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 374 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
3
5.3
9/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
9/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Flawless (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 231 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
7.0
11/2
P & P Snowden
J Byrne (54.5)
11/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
7.5
Cormac (7)
16/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (56)
16/1
6
8.0
16/1
J & C Meagher
B N Stewart (56)
16/1
8g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.2
100/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (56)
100/1
8
9.4
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (54.5)
100/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
12.9
100/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (59)
100/1
10
22.9
Choppa (2)
150/1
G Sitek
T K Allan (59)
150/1
8g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Ariat Country Music Rodeo Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Promise To Reign,
Lot 328 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
13/8
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (52)
13/8
Lot 639 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
Lot 85 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
13/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
13/4
Lot 401 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
7/1
M J Dunn
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/1
5
1.8
9/2
M A Currie
J Byrne (55.5)
9/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
8.1
50/1
Darren Evans
N Day (54)
50/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Melb Cup Day @ Eagle Farm Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
D J Hansen
Jake Bayliss (54)
12/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Que Cee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 210 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Hansen Racing
Lot 531 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
2
0.1
40/1
T Button
Elyce Smith (53)
40/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Salleache (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 152 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Alan Grimshaw
3
0.4
Ruuca (4)
7/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (54)
7/4
3c Rubick (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 88 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
0.6
10/9
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58)
10/9
6
1.4
Jelviss (10)
30/1
M A Currie
J Byrne (54)
30/1
3g Hvasstan (AUS) x Big Jet Plane (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
3.4
11/2
T J Sears
M Cahill (54)
11/2
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
9
3.8
100/1
P Duff
T K Allan (54)
100/1
10
5.0
Eeyore (9)
30/1
L G Ross
Taylor Williams (51.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Moet & Chandon Chairman's-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Veranes (15)
10/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Talita,
Lot 130 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 341 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
5/2
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Tied Up (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
1.2
13/4
David Vandyke
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
13/4
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Equality (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
P A Nolan Jnr
M Cahill (58)
16/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Kiss And Covert (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
Ms L Erhart
M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Bendigo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.3
80/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
J Byrne (58.5)
80/1
8
3.7
9/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55)
9/2
9
4.0
50/1
John Holcombe
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
50/1
10
4.2
10/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (57.5)
10/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Fancyfree (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
5.4
40/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
15.4
12/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
12/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 8 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.98 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Brandish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Britzel,
Lot 211 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
0.4
16/1
M A Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
16/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Galvez (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Lot 43 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
3
1.7
20/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 290 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Nordic Breeding & Racing
4
1.8
9/2
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (57)
9/2
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Dawn Ghost (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
2.3
Highway (14)
5/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55.5)
5/1
6
2.5
12/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seaside (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
B J Smith
B Pengelly (57.5)
9/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
9/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57)
9/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
4.5
16/1
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (59)
16/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
4.6
8/1
K A Lees
M Mc Gillivray (57)
8/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
5.6
25/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
25/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Umaway (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
6.6
25/1
L F Birchley
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
25/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
13
6.8
12/1
L G Ross
M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
14
7.0
Zoucara (11)
30/1
Chris Munce
Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Mercara (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Events At Brc Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $75,000
0
0.0
2/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
2/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Not To Share (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
1
Oink (4)
20/1
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quintuple Twins,
Lot 344 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
25/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (58)
25/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 512 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
8/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Alacer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 887 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
4
0.7
9/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
9/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
40/1
T J Gollan
Taylor Williams (54)
40/1
8g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.0
7/1
T Button
Jake Bayliss (54)
7/1
7
2.2
10/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
10/1
8
2.4
10/1
C J Waller
Ron Stewart (54.5)
10/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
2.7
30/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56.5)
30/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
3.1
Yeahnah (24)
30/1
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (54)
30/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
11
3.6
Brains (16)
12/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55.5)
12/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
5.4
66/1
K A Lees
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
66/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
5.5
200/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M Hellyer (54)
200/1
14
6.7
20/1
David Vandyke
B Pengelly (58)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Briella (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))