Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Shishaq,
2
0.5
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/2
3
1.8
66/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
66/1
4
1.9
7/4F
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
7/4F
5
2.2
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
3f Better Than Ready x Vegas Luck (Break The Vault )
6
2.4
Kasita (7)
30/1
T: K T Webb
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
3f Denman x Hidden Treasure (Iglesia )
7
3.9
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
9
4.6
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
11/4
3f I Am Invincible x Hussy By Choice (Hussonet (USA))
10
4.8
60/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Dale Smith (54)
60/1
3f Real Saga x Brookton Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
5.6
100/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
100/1
3f Zariz x Loulla Mae (General Nediym )
12
7.8
80/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
80/1
3f Star Witness x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - Brc Memberships Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: M Cahill (57)
7/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Cheetara (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bovalino,
2
1.3
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
7/4F
5g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
5m Snitzel x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
4
1.7
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/1
8g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/1
5g Seidnazar x Picabelle (Piccolo (GB))
6
2.7
25/1
T: D R Ward
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
25/1
8g All Bar One x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
3.9
Misery (3)
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
8/1
7g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
8
4.2
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
10/1
9g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
9
5.0
80/1
T: S L Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
80/1
6g Written Tycoon x Train Of Love (Universal Prince )
Race 3 - Country Music Raceday (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.73 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
9/2
7g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Le Rasoir, Priority Road,
2
0.2
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
3/1
3
4.7
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
6g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
5.9
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (53.5)
7/1
7m Al Maher x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
6.0
66/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
66/1
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
6
9.3
40/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
40/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA))
7
9.4
9/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Dale Smith (59)
9/1
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
9.6
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Taylor Williams (53)
12/1
5m Top Echelon x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.8
15/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
10
13.1
100/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
5g Savabeel x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga )
11
14.3
40/1
T: M Callaghan
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
15.3
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Victoria Cristal (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
16.3
Velites (13)
40/1
T: J Dann
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
5g Helmet x Shibboleth (Encosta De Lago )
14
54.3
150/1
T: J R Stanton
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
150/1
5g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Big Screen On The Green (C6) (1815m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.38 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/7F
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
4/7F
5g All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: American Diva, Ammoudi Bay,
2
3.0
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
5/1
5g Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
3
5.3
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
9/1
5g Star Witness x Flawless (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
7.0
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Byrne (54.5)
11/2
5g Smart Missile x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
7.5
Cormac (7)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
16/1
5g All Too Hard x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.0
16/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B N Stewart (56)
16/1
8g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.2
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (56)
100/1
7g Shamoline Warrior x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.4
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
100/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (Hussonet (USA))
9
12.9
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (59)
100/1
10
22.9
Choppa (2)
150/1
T: G Sitek
R: T K Allan (59)
150/1
8g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Ariat Country Music Rodeo Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Promise To Reign,
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
13/8F
3
1.4
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
13/4
4
1.5
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.8
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
7g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
7
8.1
50/1
T: Darren Evans
R: N Day (54)
50/1
6m Sebring x Henbane (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Melb Cup Day @ Eagle Farm Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
12/1
3g Deep Field x Que Cee (Choisir )
2
0.1
40/1
T: T Button
R: Elyce Smith (53)
40/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Salleache (General Nediym )
3
0.4
Ruuca (4)
7/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
7/4
3c Rubick x Mining Tycoon (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.6
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
10/9F
5
0.7
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (54)
40/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.4
Jelviss (10)
30/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
3g Hvasstan x Big Jet Plane (Jet Spur )
7
1.6
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3g Time For War x Lady Mahler (Al Maher )
8
3.4
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
11/2
3g Falvelon x Bradbury Chocolate (Bradbury's Luck )
9
3.8
100/1
T: P Duff
R: T K Allan (54)
100/1
10
5.0
Eeyore (9)
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Williams (51.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Moet & Chandon Chairman's-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Veranes (15)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55)
10/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Kalika (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Talita,
2
0.2
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
5/2F
5g Dreamscape x Tied Up (Woodman (USA))
3
1.2
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
13/4
4m Spirit Of Boom x Equality (Conatus )
4
2.7
16/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (58)
16/1
4g Jet Spur x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
5
2.9
20/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
5m Drumbeats x Bendigo Belle (General Nediym )
6
3.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (56)
12/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.3
80/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Byrne (58.5)
80/1
5g Foxwedge x Dubious Affair (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.7
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ashanti Queen (Oratorio (IRE))
9
4.0
50/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
50/1
5g Sequalo x Bersatu Hussonazim (Husson (ARG))
10
4.2
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
10/1
4g Star Witness x Fancyfree (NZ) (Danasinga )
11
5.4
40/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
5g Smart Missile x Royal Babe (Rory's Jester )
12
15.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
12/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 8 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.98 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
5m Pierro x Brandish (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Britzel,
2
0.4
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
16/1
4m All Too Hard x Galvez (Zizou )
3
1.7
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Family Breakup (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.8
9/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/2F
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Dawn Ghost (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
2.3
Highway (14)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
5/1
6
2.5
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
12/1
4g Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.8
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
9/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57)
9/1
4m Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
9
4.5
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (59)
16/1
4g Rothesay x Curtsey (Viscount )
10
4.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
8/1
5m Sebring x A Quiet Shandy (Al Maher )
11
5.6
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
25/1
5m Real Saga x Umaway (Lion Hunter )
12
6.6
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
25/1
4g All Too Hard x Hussousa (Husson (ARG))
13
6.8
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
5m Red Element x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
14
7.0
Zoucara (11)
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
4m Zoustar x Mercara (Commands )
Race 9 - Events At Brc Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Oink (4)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
20/1
6g Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Petunia, Quintuple Twins,
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Freedman Bros
2
0.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58)
25/1
6g Denman x Permission (Commands )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Balzen
3
0.6
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
8/1
5g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
9/2
5g Star Witness x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Williams (54)
40/1
8g Northern Meteor x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.0
7/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
7/1
7
2.2
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
10/1
8
2.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
10/1
5g Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
2.7
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
30/1
5g Zariz x Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA))
10
3.1
Yeahnah (24)
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
5m Duporth x Gag Order (Conatus )
11
3.6
Brains (16)
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
12/1
5g Stryker x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.4
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
66/1
8g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
5.5
200/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M Hellyer (54)
200/1
14
6.7
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (58)
20/1
5g Choisir x Briella (Iglesia )
99
0.0
2/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
2/1F
4g Red Element x Not To Share (Al Maher )