Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Madison Cleaning Services (C3) (1825m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.93 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Picaro (3)
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: M Cahill (59)
13/2
4g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Shadow Hero,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
2
0.1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
13/8F
5m Pierro x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
3
1.4
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
7m Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.1
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
16/1
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1
6
3.1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
11/2
7
3.9
Vihari (8)
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (57)
10/1
5m Smart Missile x Venetian Lady (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.0
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
11/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.7
16/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
16/1
6g Snitzel x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
100/1
Race 2 - Brisbane Neurosurgery (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.22 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
3/1
5g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
2
1.3
7/4F
T: J & C Meagher
R: R Fradd (56)
7/4F
4g Pierro x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (58.5)
16/1
6g Charge Forward x Royal Charades (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Taylor Williams (58)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.7
Polemic (11)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Dale Smith (55)
20/1
6
1.9
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
30/1
5m Snitzel x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.7
6/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
6/1
8
2.9
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54.5)
16/1
4g Rothesay x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
9
3.0
11/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.5
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
25/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (Falvelon )
11
16.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
20/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x See Emily Play (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Madison Cleaning Serv. (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (54)
11/4F
5m Sebring x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
2
2.0
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
11/2
5m Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
5m Written Tycoon x Egic (Strategic )
4
3.4
3/1
T: K T Webb
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
3/1
4m Smart Missile x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Nanaja (Iglesia )
6
5.9
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: M Cahill (54)
11/2
6m Stratum x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
7
6.1
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
6m Foxwedge x Sleepy Hollow (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
9
7.6
200/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
5m Raheeb x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
10
7.7
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (56.5)
12/1
5m Helmet x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
11
12.4
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
9/1
4m Your Song x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 4 - Ums School Wear Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
1/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
1/1F
5g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.4
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Dale Smith (54)
5/1
4g Golden Archer x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.2
25/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
25/1
6g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
5
2.6
Snitz (6)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
5g Snitzel x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))
6
2.7
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (60)
16/1
6g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.1
Snoopy (2)
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
7/2
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
8
6.3
200/1
T: James Baker
R: M Hellyer (54)
200/1
7g Mutawaajid x Ozmolly (Falvelon )
Race 5 - Programmed Property Serv. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.29 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Profit (6)
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Ficheur, Geromayo, Knox, Rifleman,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
1.3
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (58.5)
11/1
3g Rothesay x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
3
2.1
20/1
T: Louise White
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
4
6.0
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
7/1
3f Nicconi x Soaring Angel (Flying Spur )
5
8.2
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/2
3g Spirit Of Boom x Angel Girl (Rory's Jester )
6
10.0
80/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
80/1
7
10.1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
3g Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World (USA))
8
10.2
3/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
3/1F
3c Zoustar x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.2
Biggie (10)
80/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Hellyer (56)
80/1
10
17.4
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
3f Shamus Award x Athanea (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Qscan Radiology Clinics (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Shotmaker,
2
0.3
Elixir (14)
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Flavoured (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: S Cormack (58.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
0.7
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
25/1
6g Jet Spur x Tiptoe (Viscount )
5
0.9
7/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/4F
5g Dreamscape x Tied Up (Woodman (USA))
6
1.2
60/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
60/1
7g Rothesay x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
2.5
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (59.5)
11/1
4g Top Echelon x Lonzotto (Lonhro )
8
3.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.2
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Williams (57)
30/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
10
9.7
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
11/1
Race 7 - Ascot Plumbing Hcp (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
12/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Belle Salieri (Salieri (USA))
2
0.8
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
7/2
7g Sequalo x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
0.9
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
4g Albrecht x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.0
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
6g Helmet x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.2
13/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
13/4F
5m Time Thief x Inscription (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
1.4
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
13/2
5m Show A Heart x Amalfi Dreams (Testa Rossa )
7
1.8
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
10/1
5g Snitzel x Zedatier (Zeditave )
8
2.1
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Moonan Kathleen (Afleetaffair (CAN))
9
2.6
Memes (1)
15/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (59)
15/2
6m Time Thief x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
10
2.8
30/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (Strategic )
11
6.6
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
6m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
Race 8 - Clear Insurance Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.58 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
Kubis (3)
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
15/2
6g Love Conquers All x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
2
0.5
2/1F
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (55.5)
2/1F
5g Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
3
1.0
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Fradd (58.5)
9/2
8g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
4
1.2
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
6g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
5
2.0
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Byrne (54.5)
20/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.4
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
7/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Assertiveness (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
9/1
6m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.2
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
8g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.3
11/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/1
7g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
10
4.0
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
7g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (54)
100/1
8g Warhead x Romanov Girl (Easy Rocking )
12
5.3
50/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
50/1
7g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
Race 9 - Tab Hcp (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.89 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/4F
5g Written Tycoon x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Baligari, Helmaz,
2
0.8
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
6g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
3
1.3
11/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
11/2
4
1.4
7/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
7/1
5g Snippetson x Star Chamber (Zeditave )
5
1.5
Exdream (17)
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
15/4
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Sboog (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.5
11/1
T: S C Jones
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
4g All Too Hard x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.7
66/1
T: L A Wright
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
66/1
8g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.2
Almas (8)
100/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Spinks (55)
100/1
5g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
9
6.5
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/1
5g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
6.8
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
5g Magic Albert x Lady Mahler (Al Maher )
12
8.8
100/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
13
10.0
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
10.4
Alaska (12)
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1