Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - XXXX Dry Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
13/2
2f Spill The Beans x O' Venus (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.2
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/4
3
3.0
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
7/4F
4
3.1
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
14/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Pheebles (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.3
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/2
2g Bel Esprit x Brookton Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.8
9/1
T: T Button
R: Adin Thompson (53)
9/1
2f Sidereus x Special Deposit (Special Dane )
7
5.0
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
15/2
2f Sizzling x Baranbali (Rory's Jester )
Race 2 - Ascot Green Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.89 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
2/1F
4g Red Element x Not To Share (Al Maher )
2
0.2
13/4
T: John Thompson
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
13/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (Secret Savings (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$170,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
3
0.5
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
4/1
4m Magic Albert x Velocity Gal (Flying Spur )
4
0.9
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (60)
6/1
5g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
30/1
7g Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
6.9
14/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
14/1
4h Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
7
7.4
Manias (7)
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
12/1
6g Denman x Parias (Commands )
8
7.9
14/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (60)
14/1
5g Rothesay x Rebelette (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 3 - Canadian Club Hcp (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Wirnpa (8)
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
12/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Living Spirit (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ganesh, Grisaille, Maka Ena, Seaside,
2
0.4
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
16/1
7g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
3
1.9
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/2
4
2.4
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (60)
15/4
4g Star Witness x Confidential Queen (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (55)
30/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
10/1
6g Snippetson x Time Alone (Danehill (USA))
7
4.3
11/2
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (58)
11/2
6g Stryker x Pintle (Pivotal (GB))
8
6.0
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
10/1
9
6.3
5/2F
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (57)
5/2F
5g Rothesay x Rosetta (Sequalo )
Race 4 - Tab (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.31 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4m Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Chief Justice, Pick Of The Pubs, Sidina,
2
1.3
3/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
3/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
3
1.6
3/1F
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
3/1F
4h So You Think (NZ) x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
4
2.8
13/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
13/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (King's Best (USA))
5
3.0
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (59.5)
14/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
10/1
5g Snitzel x Family Breakup (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.7
40/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
40/1
6g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.1
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/1
9
4.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
10
4.6
150/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
150/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.6
100/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
100/1
4g Sizzling x Addiction (Viscount )
Race 5 - Tab (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Plenty (13)
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
7/1
4g Zoustar x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
7/2F
5g I Am Invincible x The Look Of Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
Elixir (3)
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Flavoured (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.1
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (55)
4/1
4g Real Saga x Nina Mary (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.9
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
8/1
4m Zoustar x Petty Cury (Not A Single Doubt )
6
2.1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
13/2
4m Your Song x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
7
2.2
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
9/1
4g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
8
4.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
20/1
5g Raheeb x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.4
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
10
7.7
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
9/1
3f Shooting To Win x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.9
20/1
T: L J Roche
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 6 - Moet&Chandon Champagne Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57)
11/8F
2g Rothesay x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rylee's Saga, Smokin' Hussay,
2
1.3
15/8
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
15/8
3
1.4
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
2c Snitzel x Gypsy Robin (USA) (Daaher (CAN))
4
5.4
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
2c Lonhro x Ottoman (Exceed And Excel )
5
7.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
20/1
6
16.4
Kaboom (8)
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (55)
30/1
2f Smart Missile x Be Happy (Bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - Lexus Gunsynd Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.30 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $115,000
1
9/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (57)
9/1
3g Red Giant (USA) x My Marguerite (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Princes, Zavamar,
2
0.1
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/2
3g Smart Missile x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.4
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/10F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Tres Rapide (NZ) (Nom Du Jeu (NZ))
4
3.6
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
11/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.9
Montez (9)
200/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
200/1
6
5.0
Profit (1)
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57)
6/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.0
200/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
200/1
3g Delago Deluxe x She's A Pretender (Danehill (USA))
8
6.4
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
40/1
3g Smart Missile x Tempting Lady (Northern Meteor )
9
7.6
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
50/1
3g Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
10
8.6
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Mallyon (57)
40/1
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Lucky Raquie (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.4
80/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
80/1
3g Sepoy x Dreamworker (Encosta De Lago )
12
9.6
66/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
66/1
3g Rothesay x Happy Rebel (Show A Heart )
13
11.1
66/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57)
66/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Umatilly (Umatilla (NZ))
14
18.1
200/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (57)
200/1
3g Show A Heart x Pajingo (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Tab Victory Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
2
1.3
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi x Dananova (Snippetson )
3
1.7
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
8/1
6g Testa Rossa x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.9
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
9/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
5
2.2
Tyzone (3)
15/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
9/2
5m Not A Single Doubt x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
7
2.6
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
12/1
4g Mossman x Passagemaker (Canny Lad )
8
3.0
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/2
5g Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.2
15/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/4F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
4.2
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: S Cormack (55)
25/1
5g Foxwedge x Tamieka (Viscount )
11
4.4
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
5g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
12
5.6
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
40/1
4h Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
13
5.8
Sesar (2)
60/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
60/1
4h Sebring x Sarthemare (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Mittys (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
15/2
4g All Too Hard x Hussousa (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Didn't Mention It,
2
1.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
5m Rothesay x Always Divine (Snippets )
3
2.6
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Thermopylae (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.7
4/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
4/1F
4g Foxwedge x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )
5
2.8
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57.5)
9/2
4m Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.2
Shijin (15)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
20/1
7
3.3
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/1
6g Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
8
4.1
Shamurt (13)
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
6/1
4m Murtajill x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
9
4.3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
10/1
4m Rothesay x Trail Of Gold (Danewin )
10
4.4
Zoucara (14)
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
15/1
4m Zoustar x Mercara (Commands )
11
5.9
50/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: M Cahill (56.5)
50/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.6
20/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa x Rothchild (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
7.9
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
100/1
4m Instinction x Mindblower (Quest For Fame (GB))
14
9.1
15/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
4g Jet Spur x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
15
10.4
100/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
100/1
7m Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
16
11.6
80/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (59.5)
80/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))