Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, August 29

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.54 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/4F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Holdin' My Own, Stub 'N' Cow,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
T: G J Clem
R: J L Taylor (59)
13/2
3
0.3
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
9/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x Sucker Punch (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.0
5/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: R Fradd (59)
5/2
5g Smart Missile x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum (IRE))
5
1.5
12/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
12/1
4g Sepoy x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
6
1.9
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: James Orman (55.5)
40/1
4m Star Witness x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.9
Tesarc (4)
25/1
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (59)
25/1
6g Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Mount Franklin (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.41 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: Selina Leef
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
7m Longhorn x Celestial Star (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
2
0.8
5/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
5/1
7g Bradbury's Luck x Angel Force (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
1.0
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
15/8F
5m All Too Hard x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: M J Fry
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
7g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.4
9/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/1
5g Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
6
3.5
Atyaaf (11)
40/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
5g Lonhro x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.6
15/4
T: Donald Baker
R: Adin Thompson (52)
15/4
6g Skilled x Murrindindi (Super Jet (USA))
8
5.1
14/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Ben Thompson (54)
14/1
5g Denman x Sharna Myst (Lion Hunter )
9
7.1
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
25/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (Victory Note (USA))
10
8.4
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Top Cuban (Anabaa (USA))
11
10.1
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5m Zoustar x Go Again (Husson (ARG))
Race 3 - Gallopers Sports Club Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.69 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
1/5F
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
1/5F
3f Bel Esprit x Kiss For Gran (Show A Heart )
2
1.3
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/1
3g Snitzel x Emotional Circus (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (55)
30/1
3g Jet Spur x Mishani Sinner (Falvelon )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hustler Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (55)
40/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
5
4.0
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55)
15/1
6
5.5
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: A Mallyon (55)
40/1
3g Shooting To Win x Our Miss Bossy (Street Boss (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ben Thompson (53)
20/1
3f Mahisara x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (55)
30/1
3c Spirit Of Boom x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
9
13.5
150/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
150/1
3g Wandjina x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
Race 4 - XXXX Dry (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.00 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ziemba (7)
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g Rothesay x Funtantes (Easy Rocking )
2
0.1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
7/2
5g Easy Rocking x Urbane (Commands )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
3
2.4
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
15/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$90,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
4
2.7
13/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Madeleine Wishart (59)
13/4F
6g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.0
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
7/2
6
7.2
Foxpack (12)
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (56.5)
14/1
5m Foxwedge x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
7
8.2
100/1
T: G J Banks
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
100/1
8
8.5
50/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
50/1
10g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
9
11.0
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
11/2
Race 5 - Tab Long May We Play Qlty (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.77 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (61)
8/1
7g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
2
0.2
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
2.0
Snitch (2)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.2
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6g Real Saga x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
9g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
7
3.9
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
3/1
6g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
8
4.9
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (54)
9/4F
4g Red Giant (USA) x My Marguerite (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Brc Membership Renewal (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.14 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
11/4F
5m Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstreet Alley,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
0.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/2
8g Heliostatic (IRE) x Heaven To Sally (ARG) (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
0.7
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
3/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: M J Fry
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
5
3.7
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (55)
30/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
3.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55)
8/1
6g Camelot (GB) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
5.0
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: R Fradd (58)
9/1
6g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
100/1
6m Stratum x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
10
6.0
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
11
9.3
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Millers Swim School (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.36 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Dandy One, Mr Backchat,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: E J & M A Nolan Palm Beach Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
0.2
8/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
8/1
3
1.5
7/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: R Fradd (54)
7/2
4m Rothesay x Seconde (Sequalo )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
4
2.7
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/2F
5m Zoustar x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.2
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (59)
40/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
20/1
6m Captain Sonador x Catashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
40/1
8g Casino Prince x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.5
Bryan (3)
30/1
T: M A Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
30/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
9
5.7
66/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
66/1
7m Benfica x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
6.1
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
25/1
8g Denman x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.9
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (54.5)
30/1
12
8.4
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (58)
16/1
7g Bagger Vance x Destin (Mujahid (USA))
Race 8 - Souths Sports Club Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.81 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Chevy Nova, Prospero,
2
2.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
4.6
13/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
13/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (Danehill (USA))
4
5.2
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
14/1
5g Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.3
Mogador (12)
40/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (54.5)
40/1
8g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/1
4g Rothesay x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
7
6.3
Tonsor (7)
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Fradd (57.5)
10/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
6.4
Ditmas (5)
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
12/1
7g Helter Skelter x Solaride (Catbird )
9
6.5
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
5g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
Race 9 - Ascot Green Hcp (1825m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.02 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4F
6g Savabeel x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
14/1
8g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
3
0.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
7/2
5m Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.0
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Cormack (54)
7/1
7g Swiss Ace x Princess Carolina (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (58.5)
40/1
9g Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
10g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Dale Smith (54)
16/1
7g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.6
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Byrne (57)
11/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
9
6.9
60/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x Party (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
10
8.6
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
7m Gallant Guru x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
10.9
60/1
T: T N Miller
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
60/1
7g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
99
0.0
13/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56)
13/4F