ECHUCA - Monday, June 23

Race 1 - 1print.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.97
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
B F Cavanough
D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Delude, In A Knot,
2
0.8
2/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1
2c Starcraft (NZ) x Quick Blush (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 163 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
3
2.0
5/1
M G Price
D Moor (56)
5/1
2f Wanted (AUS) x Forest Finch (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Lot 387 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
4.2
9/2
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
9/2
2f O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Narghile (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58)
25/1
2c Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
6
5.8
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
12/1
2g War Pass (USA) x Paradise Dream (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
7
12.8
40/1
D S Archard
R Beattie (58)
40/1
2c Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
15.3
12/1
D A Hayes
C J Parish (56)
12/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
40.3
Efron (6)
16/1
P G Moody
J Benbow (58)
16/1
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
48.3
5/2
Mark Riley
H Coffey (58)
5/2
2c Stratum (AUS) x Sister Declan (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Border Inn Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
Shea Eden
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/4
4m Danzero (AUS) x Con's Amy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Condahussler, The Dylan,
2
0.5
8/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
R Wheeler (58.5)
8/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Danseur Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.8
7/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
7/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Rob's Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
4.0
7/2
N A Blackiston
Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
4g Primus (AUS) x Swiss Maid (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
6.3
11/1
Ms B Savio
C J Parish (56.5)
11/1
3f Econsul (NZ) x Eve Ho (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
13.3
20/1
I W Lister
Ms C Bruce (58.5)
20/1
5g Bellotto (USA) x Champagne Rosie (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
7
20.3
40/1
N F Kennedy
Alan Creighton (56.5)
40/1
4m Host (CHI) x No Place (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
8
22.3
5/2
S P Doolan
Jye McNeil (56.5)
5/2
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Constant In Opal (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 3 - Moama Bowling Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
D S Archard
Dale Smith (56.5)
16/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Illinois Girl (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 31 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: P Payne
2
1.3
2/1
Shea Eden
I Gundogdu (58.5)
2/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Glimmers (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.7
16/1
I W Lister
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
5g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
4
5.1
20/1
C J Cassar
Jake Bayliss (55)
20/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
5.2
7/4
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
7/4
6
9.2
11/2
A L Browell
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Mustang Kate (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
9.3
12/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms C Bruce (58.5)
12/1
4g Zupaone (AUS) x Command Du Borg (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
15.3
11/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (56.5)
11/1
3f Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
9
16.1
50/1
Ms J Bird
Ms R Williams (54.5)
50/1
4m Delzao (AUS) x Typical Blonde (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
10
26.0
25/1
A Fitzgerald
Jacob Rule (56.5)
25/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nishani (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Moama Rsl Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/4
4g Danzero (AUS) x Star Of Venus (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 299 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L Wilkinson
Lot 132 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.8
Ankole (5)
15/4
Jamie Scott
Jack Hill (56.5)
15/4
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
6.0
10/1
R G Symons
Ms C Bruce (58.5)
10/1
4
7.7
Waitaki (14)
30/1
B R Mills
Ms J Cameron (58.5)
30/1
5
13.7
11/1
R J Waddell
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
11/1
6
15.0
20/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Lycra Lightning (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
15.5
Talbina (10)
11/4
Byron Cozamanis
Aaron Mitchell (55)
11/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Friendly Seas (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
35.5
16/1
P Donnelly
Ms J Payne (53.5)
16/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Last Danze (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
9
36.7
9/1
W J Stockdale
R Wheeler (58.5)
9/1
3g Bramshaw (AUS) x Arapaho Bess (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Sportsbet.Com.Au Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:27.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
G R Hicks
Jacob Rule (58.5)
7/2
3c God's Own (AUS) x Golden Zen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Soul Glo, Zen Mistress,
2
0.5
Torcan (7)
12/1
R K Fisher
F Alesci (58.5)
12/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Swapping (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 603 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
1.8
Irun (10)
13/8
E V Musgrove
D Yendall (56.5)
13/8
4m Danzero (AUS) x Viva Miranda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 346 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 308 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Dowling Park, Ballarat
Buyer: R Anderson
4
2.4
6/1
A Waddell
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
6/1
3g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
6.1
50/1
Ms J Duncan
H Coffey (56.5)
50/1
6
13.1
Benet (8)
5/2
C Maher
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
5/2
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Hurricane Tina (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
13.8
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Anthony Boyd (55.5)
40/1
7g Occidental Tourist (USA) x Chiffon (NZ) (Chief Mayo (NZ))
8
20.8
25/1
B F Cavanough
Ms R Williams (56.5)
25/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
9
32.8
20/1
L J Lake
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Pieta (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 6 - Betfair Murray Mallee (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (56)
10/1
7m Street Cry (IRE) x Reigning Jewels (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
2
0.3
6/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
3
0.5
12/1
S Aldridge
D Yendall (54)
12/1
6g My Patriarch (GB) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
4.2
11/4
Shea Eden
D W Stackhouse (57)
11/4
5
5.7
6/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jake Bayliss (52.5)
6/1
5m Anabaa (USA) x Clare Vista (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
12/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms C Bruce (60.5)
12/1
7
8.3
16/1
John McArdle
H Coffey (56)
16/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Mascara Magic (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
8.4
9/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
9
9.2
13/2
E V Musgrove
Damian Lane (60.5)
13/2
4g Rakti (GB) x John's Turn (USA) (Blushing John (USA))
10
9.7
16/1
S Morrish
Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
11
13.7
25/1
Frank Conlan
Chris Caserta (53.5)
25/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Emlozza (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
14.4
60/1
Timothy Grace
Kodie Grace (54.5)
60/1
13
16.4
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
M Pegus (56.5)
16/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Ebullient (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
Race 7 - National Patient Transport-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
G C Strang
Ms B Carlile (52)
30/1
7g Tuscanos (AUS) x Luvinming (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Shag,
2
1.5
7/1
L J Corstens
Chris Caserta (57)
7/1
6g Umatilla (NZ) x Blevic Lass (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
R G Symons
Ms J Beriman (55)
5/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ballyconneely (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Lot 343 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: R Symons
4
2.3
40/1
Anthony Peacock
Kodie Grace (53.5)
40/1
5
2.5
15/2
Jerome Hunter
Luke Londregan (58)
15/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.3
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
6/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Silver Medal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.5
9/1
Danny Penna
Boris Thornton (53)
9/1
5m Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Encosta Mia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.9
7/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (54)
7/1
9
8.7
8/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
10
11.2
7/1
P Gorman
Brooke Sweeney (55)
7/1
7g Piccolo (GB) x Sha Alma (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
11
11.9
Kavieng (10)
5/1
P A Sweeney
Josh Cartwright (57)
5/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x Princess Kara (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Race 8 - National Patient Transport-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
A Carter-Smith
Anthony Boyd (55)
5/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Natural Lil (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lucky Year, Master Beckett, Unnatural,
Lot 99 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: T Carter-Smith
2
1.3
12/1
G C Strang
Luke Londregan (54.5)
12/1
6m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Belgo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 674 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15
3
1.5
7/2
Ms E Haworth
H Coffey (60)
7/2
4
1.9
11/2
B F Cavanough
Ms R Williams (57)
11/2
5
4.2
12/1
J E and C Ledger
Brooke Sweeney (55)
12/1
6
8.7
10/1
P F Maher
Jye McNeil (57)
10/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Slykiss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
17.7
40/1
Timothy Grace
Kodie Grace (57)
40/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Yasmin Tudor (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
8
20.9
4/1
Ms B Savio
Ms J Beriman (60)
4/1
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Emerald Rein (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
9
21.3
12/1
T A Miles
Jordan Childs (54.5)
12/1
10
23.3
9/2
C F Hyland
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
9/2
11
23.5
25/1
N A Blackiston
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
25/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Torvill (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
12
43.5
15/2
J F Moloney
Aaron Mitchell (58)
15/2
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - 2014 Slickpix (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:35.18
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
M G Price
I Gundogdu (59)
5/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Eredita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: From Fifth,
1
3/1
C F Hyland
B Rawiller (59)
3/1
3g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Reggio,
3
1.3
13/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (59)
13/2
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Wiora Terricks (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 714 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Toolora Lodge, Nyora
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
6.2
Issawi (1)
13/4
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (59.5)
13/4
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.3
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
15/2
3g Danbird (AUS) x Lemon Bitters (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.1
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
14/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Rosie's Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
12.1
14/1
P G Moody
J Benbow (59.5)
14/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
12.2
8/1
Patrick Payne
Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
9
22.2
9/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/1
10
52.2
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
12/1
Race 10 - Betfair Murray Mallee (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
John Thomas
Ms J Payne (56)
7/2
7g Legion (AUS) x Three Mates (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Reset's Mate, Triple Express,
2
8.0
15/8
Ricky Maund
Dean Holland (56)
15/8
5m Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms C Bruce (59.5)
4/1
4
11.5
11/1
Peter Boynton
Jake Bayliss (53.5)
11/1
5
16.5
7/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (58)
7/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Lardydar (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
6
28.5
9/2
C J Cassar
Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/2
9g El Moxie (USA) x Self Centred (AUS) (Century (AUS))
7
29.2
16/1
Ms C Chessells
Lee Smith (60)
16/1
8
29.4
8/1
Emma Steel
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))