ECHUCA - Friday, April 24

Race 1 - Echuca Cih Sales & Service Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.77 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Muccino (13)
3/1
Byron Cozamanis
M Pegus (58)
3/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 408 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
Lot 54 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
30/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
30/1
2f Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 729 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.1
6/1
Brent Stanley
N Stanley (56)
6/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Heavenly Wonder (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
4
1.5
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (58)
5/2
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.7
10/1
Andrew Noblet
Regan Bayliss (56)
10/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
J A O'Shea
J Mott (58)
8/1
2g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
Sharna Valli
P Keane (58)
40/1
2g Bushranger (IRE) x Poetic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.6
30/1
N J Allport
Lee Smith (56)
30/1
2f Strategic (AUS) x Riverlea Realm (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
5.6
Ahsha (7)
60/1
D S Archard
J R Todd (56)
60/1
2f Primus (AUS) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
5.7
20/1
S A Dwyer
Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
2g Kaphero (AUS) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
11
9.7
40/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (58)
40/1
2g All American (AUS) x Distantly (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
800
0.0
11/2
M M Laurie
J Duffy (58)
11/2
2g Shocking (AUS) x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 2 - Quest Echuca Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.39
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
A L Browell
E Marchant (58)
20/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Secret Scribe (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
2
0.2
11/2
P A Sweeney
J Duffy (56)
11/2
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bright Side (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
4g Green Perfume (USA) x Silk Route (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
0.5
4/1
Ms G Johnstone
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.0
20/1
A J Sexton
J Lyon (56.5)
20/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Smooth Racer (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
6
4.2
11/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
11/8
7
4.4
7/1
Brent Stanley
Luke Londregan (56.5)
7/1
4g Masterpiece (ARG) x Demezia (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
8
5.7
40/1
R R Cunninghame
J R Todd (58.5)
40/1
4g Newtown Jet (USA) x Mariadorf (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
8.7
40/1
K J Evans
Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Sue Seca (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
9.9
Salaqua (16)
80/1
Keith Hall
W Egan (56.5)
80/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
14.4
7/1
B C Hearps
Ryan Maloney (58)
7/1
3g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Plaudits (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - American Hotel Echuca Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
5/2
3f Starcraft (NZ) x La Reata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encircle, Escalera, Flying Fuji, Shivers, Timah,
Lot 209 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Cameron
2
0.5
15/1
Gary Sherer
M Pegus (56)
15/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.8
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Winks (58)
5/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 451 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra/P Willetts
4
3.7
16/1
Jamie Scott
Jacob Rule (58)
16/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bitaan (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
Brent Stanley
Luke Londregan (56)
8/1
3g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Crown Of Honour (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
6
6.2
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
8/1
7
6.3
Mawolf (5)
20/1
B O Cox
Nick Heywood (55)
20/1
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.5
11/1
G Eurell
J Mott (58)
11/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.6
30/1
Sharna Valli
I Gundogdu (56)
30/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Miraclea (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
10
9.6
7/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
7/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Disguise (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
24.6
40/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Mallyon (58)
40/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Awards (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Eastside Security Storage Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
Michael Trotter
M Pegus (56)
13/8
3f Good Journey (USA) x Radio Sky (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
2
0.8
12/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
12/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Emily's Keeper (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 622 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.1
4/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (58.5)
4/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Rory's Glory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 669 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: A Corboy
4
3.7
13/2
P Morgan and C Widdison
Jye McNeil (56.5)
13/2
5
4.7
40/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J R Todd (58.5)
40/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Crystal Draw (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
Voisin (10)
25/1
Archie Alexander
Anthony Boyd (53)
25/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
5.2
30/1
B J Goodwin
R Plumb (58.5)
30/1
5g Desert Sun (GB) x Romansa (AUS) (Roman Artist (AUS))
8
5.6
5/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (56)
5/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
6.4
Showbiz (15)
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
20/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Mossarama (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
6.8
60/1
Jodie Bohr
J Maconachie (58.5)
60/1
11
10.0
50/1
R J Waddell
J Lyon (56.5)
50/1
12
12.8
12/1
N A Blackiston
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
12/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ashkazana (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 5 - Ecotecture Design Group (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (60)
4/1
6g Delta Francesca (USA) x Pintanera (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
2
0.1
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
9/4
Lot 476 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.9
7/2
E Jusufovic
W Egan (55.5)
7/2
5g Quest For Fame (GB) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
1.6
Tunes (1)
6/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Mott (60.5)
6/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.3
13/2
A B Dynon
Ms J Payne (52)
13/2
6
7.3
66/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54)
66/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Margot's Slippers (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.8
12/1
B J McCarthy
D Gauci (56)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Say Aura (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
10.3
20/1
D T Curran
Carryn Downie (54)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Vreeland (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Race 6 - 1print Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
Ms J Duncan
Nick Heywood (55)
14/1
2
0.1
9/1
I W Lister
Anthony Boyd (55)
9/1
6g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
3
1.9
4/1
A B Logan
R Plumb (59.5)
4/1
5g Runs To Win (AUS) x Archaminda (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
2.6
11/2
Todd Smart
Brad Clark (55)
11/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x We're Cruisin (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
5
4.8
8/1
P F Maher
E Marchant (60)
8/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gentle Ivy (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
6
5.0
14/1
Peter Smith
Ms J Payne (54)
14/1
5m Legion (AUS) x Dream Themes (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
7
5.5
9/1
B O Cox
Sally Sweeney (54)
9/1
4m Danbird (AUS) x Princess Matilda (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
8.0
40/1
P D Jacobi
Ms B Carlile (58)
40/1
5m Consolidator (USA) x Wiggly Woo (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
9
9.3
4/1
D T Curran
Carryn Downie (57)
4/1
10
9.4
25/1
Adrian Harrison
Jacob Rule (60)
25/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
9.9
9/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (55.5)
9/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
12
10.6
25/1
R J Mutimer
J Maconachie (59)
25/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Khairatan (NZ) (Khairpour (IRE))
Race 7 - Betfair Power To Punter (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Grand Liberty,
Lot 119 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aceland Stud Farm
Buyer: JIM MASON
2
0.2
Arturo (4)
16/1
Ms R Standen
M Pegus (58.5)
16/1
6h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Classy Darcy (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
3
0.3
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
13/2
Lot 295 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: David Hayes Racing
4
0.4
10/1
A B Dynon
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
7g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.4
12/1
Ms K McAdam
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
12/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Myamble (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
6
2.4
Sterno (3)
4/1
D T O'Brien
J Mott (59)
4/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Fresh Tracks (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
7/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x In The Moment (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
7.9
8/1
D S Archard
D Gauci (58.5)
8/1
5g Red Ransom (USA) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
9
8.6
5/1
L and T Corstens
Jacob Rule (58)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
10.4
Mileyva (11)
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jye McNeil (56.5)
12/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Alberton Star (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
11
10.6
20/1
P Gorman
Sally Sweeney (54)
20/1
8g Piccolo (GB) x Sha Alma (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
14.1
15/1
P A Sweeney
J Duffy (56.5)
15/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Aviation (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Magic Monarch,
2
1.8
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
5/2
5m Danzero (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 426 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
2.3
6/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (58.5)
6/1
4
5.2
9/1
Brent Stanley
N Stanley (57)
9/1
4h Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
6.2
Bonify (10)
9/2
Heath Conners
M Pegus (56)
9/2
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's Something (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.0
60/1
J F Brennan
Lee Smith (58.5)
60/1
4g Matsqui (AUS) x Blunder (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
10.5
14/1
Greg Hayes
Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
13.5
10/1
K Hann
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
10/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Hec Of A Party (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
9
15.7
40/1
Sylvia Thompson
B Vale (55.5)
40/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Bellarine Belle (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
10
18.7
20/1
A J Macpherson
R McLeod (59.5)
20/1
11
24.7
50/1
Emma Steel
J Duffy (56)
50/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snowstream Lass (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 9 - Sportsbet-Live Racing Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.00 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
A W Noonan
R McLeod (57)
9/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Tannadice Park (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 194 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
2
1.0
7/2
B A Gentle
D Gauci (60)
7/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 255 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: K Yoshizawa
3
1.5
11/1
D C Schmitt
J Lyon (56.5)
11/1
Lot 42 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: A Line
4
3.2
14/1
S A Dwyer
W Egan (58)
14/1
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Hyperspeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
6/1
A L Browell
M Pegus (56.5)
6/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
Ms J Duncan
Nick Heywood (54)
15/2
7m Black Hawk (GB) x Decima (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
7
6.3
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms K Walters (58.5)
10/1
8
6.4
16/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (58.5)
16/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
9
7.4
15/2
Ms E Aalbers
J Duffy (60)
15/2
10
7.6
30/1
Jamie Scott
Jacob Rule (59.5)
30/1
5g El Maggiore (AUS) x Bow Intrigue (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
11
10.9
12/1
Ms J Duncan
Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
5m Green Perfume (USA) x Cogmagic (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
12
14.1
8/1
Ms M Jones
Anthony Boyd (57)
8/1