ECHUCA - Monday, August 17

Race 1 - Book Melb Cup Day @ Echuca Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Mark Riley
S Baster (57)
7/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Coniston Gem (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gold Standard, Magnagem,
Lot 62 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Mark Riley
2
0.4
7/2
Jason Warren
J Noonan (57)
7/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Lot 471 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.4
66/1
Brian McGrath
P Keane (57)
66/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.1
15/1
Russell Osborne
J Keating (57)
15/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.2
100/1
J J Roberts
Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
3.6
40/1
Ms N McGaffin
Ms L J Meech (57)
40/1
7
3.7
14/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
8
4.2
13/4
Stephen Theodore
D Adam (57)
13/4
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Das Machen (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.3
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
11/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
6.6
10/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Yendall (57)
10/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x She's Got Gears (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
8.8
16/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
12
12.6
30/1
L and T Corstens
L Currie (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Become Racing Club Member Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.41
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (56)
12/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Danbelle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chabelle, Volksbelle,
Lot 1022 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
2
1.0
20/1
Pat Cannon
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g King Of Roses (AUS) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
2.8
1/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56)
1/1
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.5
7/1
Gary Sherer
Damian Lane (58.5)
7/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
5
3.7
4/1
C W McDonald
G Boss (56)
4/1
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.7
60/1
Ms G Johnstone
L Currie (56.5)
60/1
4m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
5.7
40/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jye McNeil (56.5)
40/1
4m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
9
6.6
15/1
Russell Osborne
J Keating (58.5)
15/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Souhait (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
7.6
80/1
R F Donat
Regan Bayliss (56)
80/1
3g Bramshaw (AUS) x Bunny Duster (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
11
10.9
11/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (58.5)
11/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Misura (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Border Inn Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Archie Alexander
D Yendall (56.5)
2/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
Winning siblings: Vermont Lady,
Lot 168 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
Lot 724 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.1
7/2
R W Smerdon
Patrick Moloney (56)
7/2
Lot 987 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$25,000
Lot 290 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1.9
25/1
B A Gentle
Jason Collins (56.5)
25/1
4
2.2
16/1
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (58.5)
16/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Carmenesque (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.0
12/1
Heath Conners
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Convince (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (54.5)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Litowinda (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
Michael Trotter
N Souquet (56.5)
20/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Dower (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
5.4
60/1
C V Kelly
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
60/1
9
6.6
7/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
M Aitken (55.5)
7/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
10
6.7
Burhan (12)
4/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (56)
4/1
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
11.7
20/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
5m Dangerous (AUS) x Jevene (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
12
12.1
100/1
M D Hinton
J Mallyon (58.5)
100/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Fantastic Voyage (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
12.3
100/1
B J McKnight
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Petite Jeunesse (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
14
14.3
80/1
Ms G Johnstone
L Currie (58.5)
80/1
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Laser Electrical Echuca Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.74 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56)
15/4
3g Shaft (AUS) x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charlotte's Star, Visconti,
2
1.0
30/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Make Mine Music (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 69 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: MICHAEL HOYSTED
Lot 93 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Hoysted Racing, Wangandary, Vic
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
3
2.8
11/1
Alan Hunter
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
11/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
4
5.2
4/1
S A McIntosh
J Benbow (58.5)
4/1
5
6.2
25/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (55)
25/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Mam'selle Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
Heath Conners
C A Robertson (56.5)
9/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tedious (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
8.1
Salaqua (12)
40/1
Keith Hall
Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
8.6
15/4
S J Webb
G Boss (58.5)
15/4
4h Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
9
9.0
15/2
L E Robertson
J Mallyon (58.5)
15/2
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
10.2
30/1
D J O'Prey
N Souquet (56.5)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x La Brava (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB))
11
10.4
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
4h Alamosa (NZ) x Shezabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
11.9
30/1
Ms M Anderson
J Duffy (56.5)
30/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Tilante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
13
14.2
16/1
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (58.5)
16/1
14
15.4
Na Kae (15)
100/1
M D Hinton
Alan Creighton (56.5)
100/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Monte Hacho (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Wilson Medic Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.77
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
40/1
A L Newton
Jack Martin (54)
40/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 300 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$4,750
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Peake Developments
2
1.3
2/1
Ms W Kelly
Patrick Moloney (59)
2/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
3
1.4
11/4
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (60)
11/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 554 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: R Griffiths
4
1.5
8/1
S P Nichols
Beau Mertens (58)
8/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.3
13/2
Timothy Grace
Ms J Beriman (58)
13/2
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
2.7
16/1
L E Robertson
Regan Bayliss (56)
16/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Draw (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
7
3.2
20/1
D S Archard
Ms J Payne (57.5)
20/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Lady Camelot (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.2
10/1
B A Gentle
H Coffey (55)
10/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Risky Banter (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.4
20/1
Allan Peterson
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
4.5
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
M Aitken (57)
9/1
5g Citidancer (IRE) x Honey Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
11
7.5
25/1
P Gorman
Brooke Sweeney (56)
25/1
9g Piccolo (GB) x Sha Alma (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Racing.Com Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.73
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (57)
14/1
5g Easy Choice (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
0.1
7/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
7/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Magic Amber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 694 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$46,000
Vendor: Isis Park
Buyer: TONY NOONAN
3
0.2
6/1
M D Hinton
Alan Creighton (57)
6/1
Lot 160 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: M Hinton
4
0.6
5/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (57)
5/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
5
2.1
15/4
B J McKnight
D Yendall (60)
15/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58)
6/1
5m Manner Hill (AUS) x Timeless Pleasure (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
5.6
4/1
C W McDonald
G Boss (58)
4/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
8.3
14/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
M Aitken (57)
14/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Straight Milled (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
9
8.4
50/1
Ms A Goble
Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
50/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Lovingly (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.9
12/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Watch Live (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
7/2
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Lot 49 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: TERRY O'SULLIVAN
2
3.5
16/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
16/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Gilded Angel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 569 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: G Eurell
3
3.7
5/1
C W McDonald
G Boss (60.5)
5/1
6g Stormhill (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
3.8
Caves (9)
20/1
D T Curran
Carryn Londregan (53)
20/1
5
3.9
25/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (52.5)
25/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
6
5.1
9/1
Emma Steel
Jason Collins (57)
9/1
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
7
5.9
11/4
N A Blackiston
J Winks (58)
11/4
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
9
7.5
5/1
C W Little
Ms J Beriman (55)
5/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
7.8
9/1
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (60)
9/1
11g Perugino (USA) x Senorita (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 8 - Betfair M. Mallee Final (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
Andrew Noblet
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
10/9
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Heroic Tale, Mercury Bullet, Super Bryan,
Lot 226 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Noblet
2
3.0
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
5/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 181 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: John Foote / Darren Weir
3
3.2
25/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (56)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Muteki (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
D S Archard
Ms J Payne (54)
8/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Mary (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.4
9/1
Anthony Cosgriff
D Yendall (56)
9/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Rubonny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.6
6/1
Ms N McGaffin
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
6/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Marcheska (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
5.6
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
L Currie (59)
16/1
8
9.4
80/1
Nathan Hobson
B Vale (54)
80/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Elle's Decree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
16.4
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
5g Deadly Storm (USA) x Symphonic Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
10
36.4
60/1
D L Boal
Jye McNeil (54)
60/1
6m Rohatyn (NZ) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 9 - 1print Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.62
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T D Kelly
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
12/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Hussey, Statton, Unrestrained,
Lot 71 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: PAUL MCDONALD
1
13/8
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (60)
13/8
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Purrsuader (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Saurimo, Steerman,
3
0.1
11/1
B J McKnight
Ms C Puls (57)
11/1
7m Al Samer (AUS) x Tylden Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
14/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (56)
14/1
5
3.6
25/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (58.5)
25/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.6
Kansha (2)
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
8/1
5h Postponed (USA) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
7
5.0
Mansqui (14)
30/1
C F Hyland
Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sequi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.4
Waitaki (12)
100/1
B R Mills
Jye McNeil (56.5)
100/1
9
7.9
8/1
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (60)
8/1
8g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
10
9.4
9/1
A M Burns
A J Sims (54)
9/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Key For The Day (USA) (Hoedown's Day (USA))
11
10.1
16/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
A Mallyon (59)
16/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Ultimate Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
10.3
40/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Crystal Draw (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
11.1
9/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (58)
9/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Moama Bowling Club Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.63
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Moulin (7)
7/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (58)
7/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Grand Vue (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Constellation Miss, Liberty Vue,
2
3.3
5/2
Ms E Haworth
D Yendall (59)
5/2
3
3.5
10/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Ms J Payne (52.5)
10/1
5m Elusive City (USA) x Discreet (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
3.6
6/1
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
6/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.8
10/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (60)
10/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
6
4.2
10/1
Ms S Naylor
Alan Creighton (56.5)
10/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x John's Legacy (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.4
Caniwin (13)
20/1
B J McKnight
J Duffy (55.5)
20/1
8
4.7
9/1
Ms G Johnstone
L Currie (57)
9/1
5m Masterpiece (ARG) x Prav (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
9
6.0
14/1
B R Mills
H Coffey (55)
14/1
6m King's Chapel (AUS) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.8
40/1
Brent Stanley
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Esmini (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
31.8
60/1
P Gorman
Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
7g Delzao (AUS) x Triwonder (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))