ECHUCA - Monday, October 3

Race 1 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
C E Ritchie
Ms N Burrells (54)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Heyington, Knockabout, Ned's Round,
Lot 1732 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/8
S J Webb
Ben Thompson (57)
15/8
3f Magnus (AUS) x Marryatville (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Lot 702 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.3
3/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Patience Well (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 163 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
Lot 590 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
4
3.0
14/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (57)
14/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
7.2
100/1
R D Purcell
Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
6
11.0
40/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Brooke Sweeney (55)
40/1
7
19.0
25/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
20.2
15/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
15/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Karedane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
20.6
16/1
Pat Cannon
Ben Allen (57)
16/1
3f Host (CHI) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 2 - Border Inn Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
D J McCarthy
Patrick Moloney (56)
6/4
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Brocco Dancer (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 59 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
Lot 112 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $67500 Res $75000
3
6.8
60/1
N F Kennedy
J Keating (58.5)
60/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
8.0
5/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (52)
5/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bella Jewel (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
9.0
12/1
J A McLean
Jack Hill (56)
12/1
3c Bushranger (IRE) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
11.7
8/1
Bryan Maher
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
7
11.8
10/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56.5)
10/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Winnow (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
13.1
20/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
13.2
100/1
R J Waddell
Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
10
13.5
100/1
Ms C Kyle
Brooke Sweeney (55)
100/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Eternal Desire (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
11
23.5
100/1
B J McKnight
J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Brava Regina (AUS) (Brave Regent (CAN))
Race 3 - Laser Electrical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zolani (14)
11/2
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
11/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristia, Jobodwana,
Lot 480 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel/Moody Racing P/L
2
3.3
5/1
V T Nolen
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
Lot 315 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
4.1
13/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
13/2
4
4.7
5/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
5/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Lapse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
7.0
14/1
Archie Alexander
Ben Allen (58)
14/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.7
80/1
Ms K Adcock
J R Todd (58)
80/1
6m Seidnazar (AUS) x Electric Elle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.7
4/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (54)
4/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Silver Jubilee (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.0
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55.5)
5/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
9.2
Saraden (15)
25/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (54)
25/1
3f Denman (AUS) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
11.0
30/1
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
Race 4 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Khaseeb (13)
9/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
9/10
3f New Approach (IRE) x Asheerah (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1.5
6/1
Bryan Maher
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
6/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
4.8
14/1
E W Nichols
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
14/1
4
5.1
Ratunga (14)
4/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (52)
4/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lago Rhythm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
Ms B Dunn
Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Arcangela (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.6
11/1
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.8
Horino (15)
10/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
10/1
8
9.4
30/1
E W Nichols
M Pegus (58.5)
30/1
4g Shield (AUS) x Pirjeun (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.66
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
K Hann
Ms K Furness (57.5)
9/2
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Amen Sister (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Winning siblings: Amen's Sea, Lady Brolga, Sea Force,
2
4.0
6/1
K L Corstens
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
6/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Southbeach (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
3
7.3
9/1
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (58)
9/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Rose Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
4
8.5
7/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jack Martin (59.5)
7/1
5
9.2
4/1
Rhys Archard
Ben Allen (60)
4/1
6
9.3
11/2
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (57)
11/2
6m Saint Thomas (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
11.1
13/2
Andrew Payne
Liam Riordan (58)
13/2
5g Street Hero (USA) x On Southbank (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
8
13.8
15/2
A R Coffey
H Coffey (62.5)
15/2
6g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
16.6
30/1
J D Matheson
R N Booth (58.5)
30/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Zumbido (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
10
17.3
30/1
S Cooper
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Sportsbet (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.40
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
Mick Bath
Ms G Cartwright (53)
9/4
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Arabian Sea (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Across The Sea,
Lot 968 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$4,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: BRADLEY WITT
Lot 291 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Brad Witt Racing, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
2
8.0
8/1
D S Archard
M Pegus (58.5)
8/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 620 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
9.8
9/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
10.5
8/1
R W Green
J R Todd (59)
8/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
13.5
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Okilly Dokilly (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
16.0
8/1
P A Banks
Patrick Moloney (59)
8/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Tarantou (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
18.2
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
4/1
Race 7 - 1print (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.26
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Ashlor (5)
8/11
D J McCarthy
Ms R Williams (58.5)
8/11
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
2
0.8
Armona (3)
7/2
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
7/2
3
3.1
13/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
13/2
Lot 41 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
Lot 874 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$17,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
4
6.2
6/1
Ms L Shand
Regan Bayliss (56)
6/1
5
7.2
30/1
G T Murphy
H Coffey (56)
30/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
6
15.2
60/1
B R Crofts
R Plumb (60)
60/1
9g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Magic Ribbon (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 8 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.10
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Moulin (9)
5/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J R Todd (59)
5/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Grand Vue (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Constellation Miss, Liberty Vue,
2
6.0
3/1
Archie Alexander
Ben Allen (57)
3/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Winged Angel (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
3
9.3
12/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (55)
12/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 377 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
9.4
30/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (58.5)
30/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
10.1
20/1
G A Osborne
Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
6
10.6
11/8
Rhys Archard
Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/8
7m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Mary (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
30.6
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
4g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Milassie (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
8
70.6
20/1
Gary Sherer
M Pegus (60.5)
20/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))