Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Corporate Shadows Security Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.51
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
6/1
3g Oamaru Force x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Picargo,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.2
15/4
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (58.5)
15/4
4g Keep The Faith x La Caverna (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
3.0
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
4/1
4h Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.3
Bella (7)
5/2F
T: G A Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
5/2F
4m Strategic x Miss Churchill (Churchill Downs )
5
4.3
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
15/2
5g Lonhro x Merge (Commands )
6
5.6
Piqaboo (12)
15/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
15/1
4g Redente x Jetsetting (Export Price (FR))
7
7.8
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
7/1
7m Written Tycoon x Highest Peak (Voltage Peak )
8
9.6
66/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (57)
66/1
3g King Of Prussia x Slyanna (Shovhog )
9
19.6
15/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (52.5)
15/1
5m Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - 1print Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.00
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
2
0.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (57)
9/2
3c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.8
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
11/4F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Stuart Webb
4
3.0
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jack Hill (57)
4/1
3g Smart Missile x Zefta (Zeditave )
5
4.5
100/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Swanky Bar (Ladoni (GB))
6
7.7
8/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (54.5)
8/1
6m Reward For Effort x Shesbig (With Class (CAN))
7
11.5
4/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
4/1
4m Squamosa x Gray O'Toole (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
11.8
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
40/1
4g Elvstroem x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
12.0
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (57)
100/1
3g Redente x Tessa Bianca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
22.0
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
11/1
5g Magnus x Northpoint (Dehere (USA))
11
72.0
100/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m Keep The Faith x Dubs (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 3 - Murphy's Turf/Landscaping Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: L J Lake
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/4F
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Hay Bale, Honorellay,
2
0.2
9/2
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
9/2
5g Master Of Design x Star Marama (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
3
1.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
4/1
4m Symboli Kris S (USA) x Mejiro Audrey (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
4
1.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4h Star Witness x Dasharna (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.9
60/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Duffy (56.5)
60/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Me Me Go (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.7
50/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
50/1
4g Smart Missile x Ripe Plum (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.4
80/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
80/1
4g Reset x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
4.6
150/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Lewis German (54.5)
150/1
9
5.9
5/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
5/1
4g Stratum x Discretion (Canny Lad )
10
6.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (55)
11/2
4m Pins x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
15.6
100/1
T: Keith Hall
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
5m Haradasun x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm58) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.43
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
5/4F
4g Testa Rossa x Rothchild (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Canny Touch, Sendak,
2
0.8
15/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Alana Kelly (57)
15/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
40/1
5g Commands x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $70,000
4
4.0
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
30/1
4g Haradasun x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
4.1
15/4
T: L J Lake
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
15/4
8g Purrealist x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Jack Hill (60)
11/1
7g Churchill Downs x Miss Boss (Bellotto (USA))
7
7.1
66/1
T: R K Challis
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
66/1
7g Strategic x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
7.8
9/1
T: P A Banks
R: Rose Pearson (58)
9/1
9g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
9
8.6
60/1
T: C W Kingsbury
R: Michael Poy (53)
60/1
8m Hard Spun (USA) x Come Up Smiling (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
15.6
11/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Baldock (61.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1618m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
4/1
9g Danbird x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Makahu Boy,
2
2.8
4/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
4/1
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: John Warren Bloodstock/China Horse Club
3
4.6
5/2F
T: D S Archard
R: Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
5/2F
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
4.6
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
12/1
4g Savabeel x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine )
5
8.8
15/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Michael Poy (58)
15/1
6
10.1
Sticks (5)
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57.5)
5/2
3g Denman x Carlton Show (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
11.6
15/2
T: P A Banks
R: Rose Pearson (55)
15/2
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
8
12.6
25/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: J Keating (55.5)
25/1
7m Sharkbite x Joffa Long (Rapid Man )
Race 6 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm64) (3224m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:32.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59)
6/1
2
5.0
13/2
T: M A Townsend
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
13/2
9g Stratum x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
3
5.2
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.4
20/1
T: L M Childs
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
6g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
5
8.7
50/1
T: B A Charry
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
50/1
6
8.8
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: R McLeod (60.5)
20/1
6g Shocking x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
16.8
5/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
8
22.8
5/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
5/1
7g Turffontein x Test Zone (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
27.8
15/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/1
4m Savabeel x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
29.0
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: J Duffy (55)
100/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
11
29.5
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
7/2F
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
79.5
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
40/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/4F
4m Star Witness x Cosmic Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Sky Dazzle,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Laurie Racing
2
1.0
9/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (57)
9/2
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (Hurricane Sky )
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Cornish
3
2.8
30/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
30/1
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
3.5
40/1
T: D E Oliver
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
40/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x My Cookie Monster (Not A Single Doubt )
5
5.2
13/4
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (61.5)
13/4
4g Magnus x Two Hills (Hillman )
6
5.3
9/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
9/1
6m Redente x Kaeduna (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.5
11/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: J Duffy (59)
11/1
6m Time Thief x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (62)
25/1
4g Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
9
13.3
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
16/1
4m Denman x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
10
23.3
10/1
T: D F Hird
R: Jack Hill (59)
10/1