ECHUCA - Monday, May 25

Race 1 - Spot On Dry Cleaning Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:20.33 (40.58)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
12/1
Rhys Archard
M J Dee (56.5)
12/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Kai Iwi Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wonder Lass,
2
0.5
6/1
N A Blackiston
Declan Bates (56.5)
6/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Haliburton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1137 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
Lot 46 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$7,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ms S Taylor
3
3.0
40/1
P G Carey
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
40/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Mei Lin Mao (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 129 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
4
3.4
13/8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/8
4g Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
5
5.1
5/2
P Stokes
Will Price (55)
5/2
6
6.4
13/4
G Eurell
C Newitt (58.5)
13/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.4
150/1
M Sell
Randy Tan (58.5)
150/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lady Impact (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
8
11.1
50/1
Ms J Duncan
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
50/1
9
15.4
Boreas (5)
20/1
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gybe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.76 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
7/1
Jamie Scott
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Stepaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Savoire Step, Silent Bid,
2
0.2
1/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (59.5)
1/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
Lot 402 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.2
11/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59.5)
11/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Tamara (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2054 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.7
16/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (55.5)
16/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Bettencourt (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.4
60/1
D C Schmitt
J Baldock (57.5)
60/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.8
15/2
K J Aldous
C Newitt (57.5)
15/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Costa Marbella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.6
60/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
60/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
Tony Romeo
Will Price (58)
100/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
8.3
30/1
Linc Sullivan
Madison Lloyd (57.5)
30/1
4h Domesday (AUS) x Gimme Ago (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
8.4
150/1
Ms J Duncan
Samuel Payne (59.5)
150/1
6g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
8.9
9/2
S A Dwyer
J Keating (57.5)
9/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Murphy's Turf&Landscaping Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.34 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
11/4
Julie Scott
Will Price (56.5)
11/4
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Strike Action,
2
2.0
80/1
Mark Ashby
J Baldock (58)
80/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 419 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: M Ashby
3
2.3
15/2
A R Coffey
J Duffy (58)
15/2
3g Turffontein (AUS) x The Blues Sister (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 274 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Coffey
4
2.4
60/1
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (56)
60/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Souhait (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (56)
8/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Estagal (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
6
4.1
5/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (58)
5/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Gold Hoffa (AUS) (Bon Hoffa (AUS))
7
5.4
11/4
G Eurell
C Newitt (56)
11/4
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.7
Rokatta (10)
150/1
D S Archard
Chris Caserta (56)
150/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Hushabye Baby (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (54)
12/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.7
11/2
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (58)
11/2
3g Skilled (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
22.7
60/1
R J Waddell
A Lynch (58)
60/1
3g Presence (AUS) x Our Milo (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
Race 4 - Moama Bowling Club Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.39 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58)
5/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x A Wee Dram (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Lot 263 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Carbine Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
9/1
A L Newton
Declan Bates (58)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 575 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$19,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: L Steers
3
0.3
1/1
Anthony Freedman
W Egan (56)
1/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.0
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Singing Shadow (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
3.3
50/1
C J Davis
Jack Hill (58)
50/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Dubian Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
6
3.8
100/1
B J Goodwin
J Duffy (56)
100/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3c Purrealist (AUS) x Stella Bebe (AUS) (Primus (AUS))
8
8.8
40/1
Brent Stanley
C Newitt (56)
40/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Melksham (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
9
9.0
Bilbao (1)
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58)
5/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Beach Front (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.89 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
10/1
S S Cunningham
Ms A Bryan (55.5)
10/1
2
1.8
7/2
Erin Maher
J Baldock (58.5)
7/2
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
Linc Sullivan
W Egan (58.5)
14/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
3.2
10/1
Brett Bunfield
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
10/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.4
5/1
A Fitzgerald
J Duffy (58.5)
5/1
6
3.6
15/2
Gavin Bedggood
A Lynch (58.5)
15/2
7
4.4
7/2
Tony Romeo
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/2
7g Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
7.1
100/1
Peter Mertens
Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.6
8/1
B J Goodwin
J Noonan (56.5)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Ashtaroth (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
8.4
Dharma (8)
8/1
K M Keys
C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
11
28.4
150/1
Ms U Clark
Alana Kelly (56.5)
150/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Border Inn (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.29 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Mark Thomas
Madison Lloyd (59)
15/2
6m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Grand, Play Of The Day, Rochus,
2
0.5
7/1
K L Corstens
D W Stackhouse (59)
7/1
Lot 628 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
Lot 844 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
1.9
13/2
G A Osborne
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
13/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
2.3
11/2
L J Lake
Logan McNeil (59)
11/2
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
4.6
14/1
Ricky Maund
A Lynch (61)
14/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Mary Ellen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
4.7
9/1
D J McCarthy
Ms A Bryan (61.5)
9/1
8
7.2
8/1
A R Coffey
Jye McNeil (60.5)
8/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.4
13/2
Anthony Freedman
Will Price (59)
13/2
3f Requinto (IRE) x Shizao (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
Noel Watson
Jaden Lloyd (60)
40/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
8.2
6/1
Sylvia Thompson
Mikaela Lawrence (59.5)
6/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Lujaway (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.53 (40.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Ms B Dunn
Jye McNeil (62.5)
25/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Broccoli (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 573 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 131 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 117 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.0
50/1
Ms A Blackburn
Alana Kelly (57.5)
50/1
7m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
3.0
9/10
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59)
9/10
3f Husson (ARG) x Step Up Lady (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
3.2
150/1
S S Cunningham
Ms A Bryan (53)
150/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
Ms R Hoysted
D W Stackhouse (59)
10/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Tiger's Girl (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
4.4
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
10/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Matanzas (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
7
7.4
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Will Price (61)
8/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Our Cougette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.2
12/1
Robert Hickmott
Jessica Eaton (59)
12/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
9.2
Ashrad (15)
100/1
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (60)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.9
20/1
Ms T Davies
Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Herecomesthecat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
15.7
9/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jaden Lloyd (59)
9/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Perricoota Station Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.22 (39.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Offtap (1)
11/4
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (62)
11/4
3g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Seymour's Honour (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Winning siblings: Billesse, Penski Material,
Lot 389 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Paul Preusker
2
1.0
10/9
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59.5)
10/9
3f Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
Thomas Carberry
Samuel Payne (59)
15/2
Lot 111 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Roche
4
3.0
9/2
S Fliedner
Jarrod Fry (59)
9/2
4g Skilled (AUS) x El Spark (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
A R Coffey
Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (54)
100/1
6m Medicean (GB) x Yours Ever (GB) (Dansili (GB))
7
8.0
30/1
Jack Laing
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
30/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:20.39 (39.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (60)
6/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diamondsandbubbles, Elate,
Lot 253 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
1.3
3/1
Henry Dwyer
Clayton Douglas (61)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Keep The Peace (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 101 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
3
3.6
10/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (61)
10/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 176 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $180,000
Lot 135 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
4
3.7
30/1
Jody Thompson
Madison Lloyd (56.5)
30/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.7
9/1
D R Brideoake
Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.7
9/2
R D Griffiths
Carleen Hefel (60)
9/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Play The Fool (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
9.4
12/1
M D Moroney
D W Stackhouse (60)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alamea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
16.4
80/1
Michael Trotter
Ms J Da Rose (59)
80/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Bavarian Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))