EDENHOPE - Sunday, June 9

Race 1 - Bet365/Vickery Bros Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.26 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
M A O'Leary
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/2
2
1.3
6/4
P A Preusker
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
6/4
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 473 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: P Preusker
3
2.1
Vesnina (11)
15/1
K M Elford
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Myskina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Lot 45 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 69 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.2
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56)
12/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Neena Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
Ms L Conlon
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.1
15/4
Kylie Vella
Neil Farley (58.5)
15/4
3g Host (CHI) x Melodic Miss (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
9
9.5
10/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Katima (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
12.0
150/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Mysecretdancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
14.2
Amon (1)
150/1
Christopher Kavanagh
Jack Martin (58.5)
150/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
15.7
80/1
Ms A Shillito
Denicious Smith (56.5)
80/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Kitty Kanandah (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 2 - The Bushman's Arms Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
Daniel Bowman
Jack Martin (58.5)
7/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Bright Heart (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Volpino,
Lot 393 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: A Quattrocchi
Lot 216 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
0.2
15/4
H J Barry
Trent Germaine (55.5)
15/4
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Kaybeejay (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.7
9/10
Symon Wilde
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
9/10
3g Skilled (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5
3.4
60/1
M A Townsend
Liam Riordan (56.5)
60/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Julietiquette (USA) (Flying Continental (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
J R Searle
Ms C Puls (58.5)
20/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Wairoa Wonder (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (58.5)
25/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Clan O'Blazer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
7.9
16/1
John McArdle
Teodore Nugent (54)
16/1
9
9.4
66/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (56.5)
66/1
3f War (AUS) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
10
12.9
20/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Mundarra Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
Gary Cluning
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: King Cuddler, Meddler,
Lot 696 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Cluning
2
1.5
Taksu (5)
5/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (58.5)
5/4
3g Equiano (FR) x Raining (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 353 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
2.3
20/1
P A Jones
Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 249 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
4
3.0
7/4
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.0
9/1
V L Malady
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
6
4.1
15/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Final Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
I T Gilcrist
Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (56.5)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Her Majesty (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
9.1
30/1
S P Nichols
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Perfectly Poised (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.1
40/1
D I Dodson
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
40/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Joyful Blue (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
11
13.1
40/1
Jessie Constantine
Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
5g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Attie (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
12
17.1
100/1
Vicki O'Connell
Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Nautica (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Pinkerton Palm Hamlyn (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Jamie Opperman
Ms C Jones (59)
5/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Lady Rohlon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Written Guarantee,
Lot 146 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
Lot 17 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
5.0
10/1
S V Gebert
Ms C Puls (59)
10/1
3
7.0
7/1
K L Corstens
Liam Riordan (58)
7/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Helping Hand (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 519 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 321 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Psd $115000 Res $120000
4
9.2
5/2
P F Ryan
Mikaela Lawrence (57)
5/2
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Jingtai (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
10.7
6/1
W P Cerchi
Jarrod Fry (58)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
6
10.9
5/1
P W McKenna
Teodore Nugent (56)
5/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Lunch At Cristi's (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
12.2
12/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (59)
12/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
12.4
150/1
Aaron Peterson
Jack Martin (57.5)
150/1
5g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
9
14.9
150/1
Ms H Burns
Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
10
18.1
25/1
J Dodgson
Justin Huxtable (57)
25/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Thomas Degaris & Clarkson-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.23 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
J Tarin
S Tsaikos (54.5)
14/1
2
7.0
7/2
R V Nicholson
Ms C Puls (54.5)
7/2
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
3
7.8
16/1
Gary Cluning
Jack Martin (58.5)
16/1
9g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
8.5
16/1
D W O'Leary
Fred W Kersley (59)
16/1
10g Untouchable (AUS) x Rekindled (AUS) (Natski (IRE))
5
9.5
Emil (5)
6/4
M A O'Leary
Ms C Jones (59.5)
6/4
6g Blevic (AUS) x La Gazelle (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
11.5
25/1
R J Gilcrist
Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
12.2
60/1
J Dodgson
Ms G Cartwright (61.5)
60/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
13.5
100/1
K and H Frew
Mikaela Lawrence (51)
100/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
9
16.5
9/4
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (62.5)
9/4
10
16.6
25/1
D N Kolpin
Trent Germaine (58)
25/1
Race 6 - Tasco Petroleum (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.34 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Ms K Dufty
Liam Riordan (60)
30/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
1.5
10/1
P A Krelle
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Lot 134 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P Krelle
3
1.7
8/1
P F Ryan
Mikaela Lawrence (59)
8/1
Lot 951 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Richfield Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
4
1.8
2/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jarrod Fry (61.5)
2/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Pink Champagne (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
L J Cadzow
Neil Farley (54)
16/1
7g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
2.1
Eudora (11)
6/1
D I Dodson
Teodore Nugent (54)
6/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Brompton's Gift (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
3.1
13/2
K and H Frew
Trent Germaine (59.5)
13/2
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Tweezers (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
4.1
Wingard (10)
50/1
Scott Whittle
S Tsaikos (55.5)
50/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Sleaford (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
4.2
9/1
P A Banks
Fred W Kersley (59)
9/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
4.3
9/2
Tim Hughes
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
5.8
20/1
D W O'Leary
Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Race 7 - Di Giorgio Wines Apsley Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.96 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
P A Jones
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Funny Business, Impulsive Business,
Lot 94 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
2
1.8
8/1
Dane Smith
Fred W Kersley (54)
8/1
3
1.9
6/1
R J Wilson
Ms G Cartwright (55)
6/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
3.6
13/2
Dane Smith
Trent Germaine (54)
13/2
5g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
M J Williams
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
4/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Marcia Proba (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
7
5.5
12/1
Ms J Baker
Teodore Nugent (54)
12/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Epona Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
Scott Whittle
S Tsaikos (54.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Naracoorte Toyota (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
W P Cerchi
Neil Farley (61.5)
5/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 379 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
10/9
Daniel Bowman
Jack Martin (61)
10/9
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 164 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
3
3.0
150/1
Ms H Burns
Teodore Nugent (54)
150/1
4
3.3
4/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (59)
4/1
3f Atomic (AUS) x Orange Rusky (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
K L Corstens
Liam Riordan (61)
10/1
6
4.8
7/1
D I Dodson
Justin Huxtable (59.5)
7/1
7
6.0
30/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (60.5)
30/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
G L Donaldson
Trent Germaine (55)
100/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
E J Bourke
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Bercardee Pearl (AUS) (Blalocks Bull (AUS))
10
7.0
50/1
Ms V Dishon
Ms C Jones (56)
50/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
8.2
150/1
Ms V Dishon
Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Bannick Lass (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 9 - West Wimmera Council (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.12 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (57)
6/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Our Cougette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 487 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Peter Moody/Paul Will
2
7.0
30/1
P A Banks
S Tsaikos (54.5)
30/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 153 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: P Banks
3
7.2
6/4
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (59.5)
6/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Kekova (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 235 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Wilde Racing
4
7.9
11/1
M T Leonard
Ms C Puls (55.5)
11/1
5
10.7
Halcyon (10)
50/1
Dane Smith
Trent Germaine (54)
50/1
8m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
11.1
50/1
D I Dodson
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
50/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Eureka Reign (AUS) (Jeune King Prawn (AUS))
7
12.1
13/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (57.5)
13/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
13.6
25/1
H J Barry
Mikaela Lawrence (51)
25/1
8g Chatline (AUS) x North Angel (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
9
13.8
40/1
I T Gilcrist
Neil Farley (57)
40/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Elkie Rulz (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
14.8
12/1
D W O'Leary
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
12/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
22.8
Romanze (14)
150/1
I F Nolte
Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
6m Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))