Breednet Results

EDENHOPE - Sunday, June 9

Race 1 - Bet365/Vickery Bros Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.26 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/2
2
1.3
6/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
6/4F
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fasline (Fasliyev (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: P Preusker
3
2.1
Vesnina (11)
15/1
T: K M Elford
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/1
3f Helmet x Myskina (Xaar (GB))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.2
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (56)
12/1
2c Sepoy x Neena Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.4
30/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
30/1
5g Wanted x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.1
15/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
15/4
3g Host (CHI) x Melodic Miss (Undoubtedly )
8
7.5
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
9
9.5
10/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
3f Epaulette x Katima (Zeditave )
10
12.0
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
5m Murtajill x Mysecretdancer (Secret Savings (USA))
11
14.2
Amon (1)
150/1
T: Christopher Kavanagh
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
150/1
3g Sebring x Spirit Of The Nile (Encosta De Lago )
12
15.7
80/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
80/1
Race 2 - The Bushman's Arms Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
7/2
3g Snitzel x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
Winning siblings: Volpino,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: A Quattrocchi
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
0.2
15/4
T: H J Barry
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
15/4
3g Kaphero x Kaybeejay (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.7
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
9/10F
3g Skilled x Havasinga (Danasinga )
4
1.2
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5
3.4
60/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
60/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Julietiquette (USA) (Flying Continental (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
20/1
3g Supreme Class x Wairoa Wonder (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
25/1
4g Haradasun x Clan O'Blazer (Viscount )
8
7.9
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
16/1
2f Brazen Beau x Seattle Lass (Fraar (USA))
9
9.4
66/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
66/1
3f War x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
10
12.9
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort x Chamour (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Mundarra Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon x Lettercee (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: King Cuddler, Meddler,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Cluning
2
1.5
Taksu (5)
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
5/4F
3g Equiano (FR) x Raining (Hurricane Sky )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
2.3
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m Denman x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
4
3.0
7/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/4
3f Al Maher x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.0
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
6
4.1
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
5m Atomic x Final Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
5g Moshe x Elkie Rulz (El Moxie (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Her Majesty (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
9.1
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
3f Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.1
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
40/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Joyful Blue (Masterclass (USA))
11
13.1
40/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
5g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Attie (At Talaq (USA))
12
17.1
100/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Nautica (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Pinkerton Palm Hamlyn (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (59)
5/2F
3g Moshe x Lady Rohlon (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Written Guarantee,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
5.0
10/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (59)
10/1
3
7.0
7/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (58)
7/1
3f All Too Hard x Helping Hand (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Psd $115000 Res $120000
4
9.2
5/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
5/2
4m Master Of Design x Jingtai (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
10.7
6/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
6/1
5g Time Thief x Pie Eyed (Carry A Smile )
6
10.9
5/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
5/1
4m Jungle Ruler x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
12.2
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
12/1
4m Sepoy x Royal Pageant (Royal Academy (USA))
8
12.4
150/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
150/1
5g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
9
14.9
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Late Night Fun (Handy Proverb )
10
18.1
25/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
25/1
Race 5 - Thomas Degaris & Clarkson-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.23 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: J Tarin
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
14/1
6g Musee D'Orsay x Borrascosa (Matahif (NZ))
2
7.0
7/2
T: R V Nicholson
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
7/2
6m Al Samer x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
3
7.8
16/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
16/1
9g Dangerous x Sister Spin (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
8.5
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
16/1
10g Untouchable x Rekindled (Natski (IRE))
5
9.5
Emil (5)
6/4F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
6/4F
6g Blevic x La Gazelle (Desert King (IRE))
6
11.5
25/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
12.2
60/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Ms G Cartwright (61.5)
60/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
13.5
100/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
100/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
9
16.5
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (62.5)
9/4
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Macedon Storm (Umatilla (NZ))
10
16.6
25/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Trent Germaine (58)
25/1
Race 6 - Tasco Petroleum (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.34 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Liam Riordan (60)
30/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
1.5
10/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (Loup Sauvage (USA))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P Krelle
3
1.7
8/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
8/1
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Richfield Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
4
1.8
2/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
2/1F
4g Bel Esprit x Pink Champagne (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Neil Farley (54)
16/1
7g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
6
2.1
Eudora (11)
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
6/1
4m Purrealist x Brompton's Gift (Dash For Cash )
7
3.1
13/2
T: K and H Frew
R: Trent Germaine (59.5)
13/2
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Tweezers (Al Maher )
8
4.1
Wingard (10)
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
50/1
5g Purrealist x Sleaford (Bellotto (USA))
9
4.2
9/1
T: P A Banks
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
9/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
4.3
9/2
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
4g Pierro x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
11
5.8
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Race 7 - Di Giorgio Wines Apsley Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.96 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/10F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x I Mean Business (Lycius (USA))
Winning siblings: Funny Business, Impulsive Business,
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
2
1.8
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
8/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
3
1.9
6/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
6/1
4g Helmet x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
4
3.6
13/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Trent Germaine (54)
13/2
5g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
4/1
5g Wanted x Marcia Proba (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
7
5.5
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
12/1
5g Barely A Moment x Epona Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Naracoorte Toyota (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Neil Farley (61.5)
5/1
6g Stratum x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
10/9F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (61)
10/9F
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (Danehill (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
3
3.0
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
150/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Condensation (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
3.3
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
4/1
3f Atomic x Orange Rusky (Wild Harmony (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (61)
10/1
6
4.8
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
7/1
7
6.0
30/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (60.5)
30/1
3g Snitzel x Silla Regalis (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.1
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: Trent Germaine (55)
100/1
5m Wanted x Scottish (Testa Rossa )
9
6.2
100/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
6m King Of Prussia x Bercardee Pearl (Blalocks Bull )
10
7.0
50/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: Ms C Jones (56)
50/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (Canny Lad )
11
8.2
150/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
7m Kaphero x Bannick Lass (Picnicker )
Race 9 - West Wimmera Council (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.12 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
6/4
4g Helmet x Our Cougette (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Peter Moody/Paul Will
2
7.0
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
30/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: P Banks
3
7.2
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
6/4F
3g Savabeel x Kekova (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Wilde Racing
4
7.9
11/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
11/1
3f Rebel Raider x Sierra De Oro (Estambul (ARG))
5
10.7
Halcyon (10)
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Trent Germaine (54)
50/1
8m Show A Heart x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
6
11.1
50/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
50/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Eureka Reign (Jeune King Prawn )
7
12.1
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
13/2
3g Denman x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
8
13.6
25/1
T: H J Barry
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
25/1
8g Chatline x North Angel (North Reef (IRE))
9
13.8
40/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Neil Farley (57)
40/1
7g Written Tycoon x Elkie Rulz (El Moxie (USA))
10
14.8
12/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
12/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (Scenic (IRE))
11
22.8
Romanze (14)
150/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
6m Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))