ELLERSLIE - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - B'fast Meetings @ Ellerslie-65 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.06 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/1
A D Scott
M T Coleman (56.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Glenhope, Merion, Princess Sapphire,
2
0.2
Boy (1)
9/9
T G Autridge
S Shirahama (57)
9/9
5g Pyrus (USA) x Llandebra (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
3
0.8
10/11
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (55)
10/11
5m Pentire (GB) x Close Embrace (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
Lot 571 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: PAUL MORONEY BLOODSTOCK
4
2.0
4/3
S Ralph
C Dell (54.5)
4/3
5m Volksraad (GB) x Balmacara (NZ) (Bassenthwaite (GB))
5
2.1
12/12
Ms L Poulson
C E Lammas (54)
12/12
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Bellili (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
6
2.9
8/7
K B Opie
A Kasim (55)
8/7
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Hula Song (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
7
3.0
6/5
Ms L Franklin
J L Waddell (58)
6/5
4g Stratum (AUS) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.0
5/6
Ms J Vance
J R Collett (58)
5/6
4g Elusive City (USA) x Salaam (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.3
11/10
Ms M Saunders
M Cameron (58)
11/10
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Lyrical Look (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.8
2/2
S F Ritchie
Jason Jago (59)
2/2
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Girl Like You (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
8.1
13/13
R C Cook
S T Collett (58.5)
13/13
6g Jahafil (GB) x Blush Pink (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
12
8.4
Khisdar (11)
3/4
T J Miller
S C Spratt (56.5)
3/4
4g Elusive City (USA) x Biaire (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
13
9.4
7/8
S J McKee
A B Collett (56.5)
7/8
4m Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Entrechat Douze (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.61
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/6
M D Moroney
M T Coleman (54)
6/6
5h Captain Rio (GB) x Aquatint (GB) (Dansili (GB))
2
0.1
4/3
G I Alton
R Hutchings (53.25)
4/3
4m Elusive City (USA) x Vinci (AUS) (Vain (AUS))
3
0.2
7/8
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59)
7/8
8g Keeper (AUS) x Eva's Belle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 391 2005 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: MRS C TAYLOR
4
0.4
1/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (56)
1/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Clermont Rose (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
0.6
5/5
S G Crutchley
A B Collett (53)
5/5
4m Castledale (IRE) x Katie (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
0.7
10/10
D P Dwyer
A Kasim (53)
10/10
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Judarnie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
7
0.8
2/2
P P Jenkins
J R Collett (54.5)
2/2
6m Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Sheza Rascal (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
2.8
9/9
R A Otto
L K Cropp (54)
9/9
4g One Cool Cat (USA) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.1
8/7
P H Duncan
S Shirahama (53.5)
8/7
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Indian Dream (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
10
4.4
3/4
Ms D Logan
C Dell (53)
3/4
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Society Bay (NZ) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
11
5.2
11/11
R C Cook
S T Collett (54)
11/11
Race 3 - Tip Top Choc Bar Hcp (85) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 85 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10
P A Gordon
M Cameron (54.5)
11/10
6g Commands (AUS) x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA))
Winning siblings: Mesmerize Me, Metallic Grey, Misty Grey,
Lot 169 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $65,000
Lot 455 2006 Inglis June Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: COLLINGROVE STUD, Hunter Valley, N.
Buyer: Monovale Farm NEW ZEALAND
2
0.5
2/3
S F Ritchie
Jason Jago (58.5)
2/3
4m Gold Mine (USA) x Santastic (NZ) (Zieten (USA))
3
1.3
5/8
T J Carter
L G Innes (55.5)
5/8
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Russian Ribbon (NZ) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 143 2008 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: $7,000
4
2.8
4/4
R P Liefting
S Shirahama (53.5)
4/4
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Blink Twice (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
3.8
1/1
Ms A Herbert
C J Grylls (55.5)
1/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Pantaloon (NZ) (Tights (USA))
6
4.0
6/5
Ms J Burley
R M Norvall (56)
6/5
5m Keeper (AUS) x My Happiness (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.5
8/7
Ms A Herbert
L K Cropp (57.5)
8/7
5g King's Chapel (AUS) x Maroussia (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
7.8
Enyaar (6)
3/2
M Lupton
M B Wenn (56)
3/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Gold And Red (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
7.9
9/9
W S Clotworthy
C Dell (54.5)
9/9
10
10.4
12/12
G A Shaw
S T Collett (54)
12/12
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Agena (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
11
11.2
Zlato (1)
10/11
Ms T Croon
M T Coleman (59)
10/11
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Guilty Plea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
12
11.7
7/6
M D Moroney
A Kasim (57)
7/6
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Monica Hall (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Great Northern Foal Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:26.82
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/3
R A James
L G Innes (54.5)
3/3
2f Stratum (AUS) x Malagra Miss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Arty, Cinecitta, Dramastic,
Lot 425 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$92,500 Res$100,000
Lot 307 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$135,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL WALLACE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.3
1/1
M D Moroney
J L Waddell (56.5)
1/1
2g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Lalika (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 978 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.8
2/2
M P Baker
M Cameron (54.5)
2/2
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Granita (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 894 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
2.9
4/5
R R Manning
J R Collett (56.5)
4/5
2g Spartacus (IRE) x Country Court (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.2
5/4
M P Baker
C J Grylls (56.5)
5/4
2g O'Reilly (NZ) x Chablis (GB) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
4.4
8/7
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (52.5)
8/7
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Dower (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.2
7/8
A D Scott
M T Coleman (54.5)
7/8
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Fairy Fix (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
8
5.3
9/9
F T Ritchie
S C Spratt (54.5)
9/9
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
6.3
6/6
T L Busuttin
L K Cropp (56.5)
6/6
2c Red Ransom (USA) x La Banca (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
11.8
10/10
S Ralph
T D Thornton (54.5)
10/10
2f Dubawi (IRE) x Aidez Moi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Ellerslie Races On Facebook-85 (2400m)
Class: Restricted 85 Track: Dead Time: 2:32.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/7
S Ralph
A B Collett (53)
7/7
8m Shinko King (IRE) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Aide Memoire, La Capiche, Obstacles Free,
Lot 1367 2005 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$750
Vendor: Hunters Lodge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MR K ODDY
2
0.1
5/5
T W Cole
C Dell (53)
5/5
7g Pyrus (USA) x Bahama Gold (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
3
1.0
2/2
W S Clotworthy
M Cameron (54.5)
2/2
5m Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Fib's (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 1254 2008 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: MARKWOOD LODGE
Lot 84 2007 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
4
1.5
6/6
M J Roustoby
S Shirahama (53.5)
6/6
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Tio Zinnia (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
5
1.9
3/3
S Ralph
P A Taylor (55.5)
3/3
6g Pentire (GB) x Silver Chalice (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
6
4.4
Red Hot (10)
11/11
Ms D Waddell
M B Wenn (54)
11/11
6g Istidaad (USA) x La Davina (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
7
5.2
8/8
R J Stevenson
T D Thornton (57)
8/8
8m Starjo (NZ) x Tui Akarana (NZ) (Our Jimmy (USA))
8
5.5
1/1
J G Sargent
R Hutchings (53.5)
1/1
4m Towkay (AUS) x Kanpur (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
5.8
12/12
B W Peterson
A Kasim (55.5)
12/12
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Fritzy (USA) (Hermitage (USA))
10
5.9
4/4
E G Lowry
L G Innes (54.5)
4/4
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Impassive Lady (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
11
6.1
Varnish (12)
9/9
S Ralph
C E Lammas (54)
9/9
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Piquant (NZ) (Barcas (USA))
12
9.6
10/10
V D Hillis
P J Turner (57)
10/10
8g Colombia (NZ) x Sterling Princess (NZ) (Diplomatic Star (USA))
Race 6 - Tip Top Trumpet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.65
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
6/6
P J Williams
L G Innes (58.5)
6/6
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Tristagen (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moneytree,
2
0.2
2/2
Ms M Murdoch
J L Waddell (56.5)
2/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Mandate (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 526 2010 NZB Select Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: MR DC ELLIS
3
0.8
12/12
W D Larsen
A B Collett (57.5)
12/12
5g Towkay (AUS) x Capital Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
4
2.8
8/7
Ms D Logan
T D Thornton (56.5)
8/7
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Al Katcha (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
5
2.9
1/1
G D McRae
J R Collett (58.5)
1/1
3g Danger Looms (AUS) x Kilitristan (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
3.1
Gunna (1)
9/9
P P Jenkins
S T Collett (58.5)
9/9
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Bibi Maizoon (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
3.6
3/4
C J Wood
M B Wenn (58.5)
3/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x From The Cellar (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.9
4/3
Ms D Logan
R Hutchings (55.5)
4/3
4m Keeper (AUS) x Mi Signora (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
9
5.9
15/15
B W Peterson
A Kasim (55.5)
15/15
4m Ishiguru (USA) x Remy Lane (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
10
6.4
5/5
M D Moroney
M T Coleman (56.5)
5/5
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.9
14/14
R C Cook
M Cameron (56.5)
14/14
4m Keeper (AUS) x Half Cut (NZ) (Tarrago (ITY))
12
7.0
7/8
Ms S House
L K Cropp (58.5)
7/8
13
8.0
13/13
Ms A Herbert
C J Grylls (58.5)
13/13
14
13.5
11/11
P P Jenkins
P J Turner (56.5)
11/11
3g Spartacus (IRE) x Sheza Rascal (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
15
15.3
10/10
A W Pike
S C Spratt (56.5)
10/10
4m Ishiguru (USA) x Wild Princess (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Race 7 - Bidvest Hcp (65) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead Time: 1:25.52
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
2/1
M P Baker
J R Collett (57)
2/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Blue Lady (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Brunswick, Hello Sailor, Humma, Sunlad,
Lot 304 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: BRUCE PERRY BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
0.2
14/14
M Rogers
C Dell (53)
14/14
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Asiana (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.4
10/9
S P Hapeta
T D Thornton (54)
10/9
4m Faltaat (USA) x Jade (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 562 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
4
2.1
3/3
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (58)
3/3
4g Pins (AUS) x Georgiana (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
2.3
6/5
P J Williams
A B Collett (57.5)
6/5
6
3.3
Ididit (8)
1/2
G N Richardson
M T Coleman (56.5)
1/2
3f Ustinov (AUS) x Winds Of Conquest (USA) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.4
9/10
A J Teague
M B Wenn (58)
9/10
7g Pins (AUS) x Centimental (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.4
Sonoza (17)
7/7
B W Foote
P A Taylor (56)
7/7
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
9
5.2
4/4
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
4/4
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Petite (NZ) (Le Fripon (NZ))
10
5.7
8/8
B W Peterson
R Hutchings (53.25)
8/8
11
6.5
Werio (7)
11/12
S L Cameron
P J Turner (55)
11/12
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Wee Devil (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
12
7.8
13/13
W S Clotworthy
C J Grylls (57)
13/13
5g His Royal Highness (NZ) x Auorica (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
13
8.1
5/6
P P Jenkins
L G Innes (59)
5/6
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Delamarda (NZ) (King Delamere (NZ))
14
8.3
12/11
C J Wood
S T Collett (54)
12/11
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cidermite (NZ) (Joslin's Hope (NZ))
15
8.6
15/15
S T Wenn
A Kasim (53.5)
15/15
6g Montjeu (IRE) x The Red Dimple (NZ) (Karensky (USA))
Race 8 - Cape Blanco@cambridge Stud Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:38.39
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
K I Rae
M Cameron (57)
1/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Elle Taine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faalcon, Hapi Girl, Righteous, Shing Yi,
Lot 1140 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
Lot 244 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Woodridge Farm
Buyer: KEN RAE STABLES
2
0.5
4/4
G E Long
C Dell (54)
4/4
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Contra Aid (USA) (Hostage (USA))
Lot 254 2006 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: MR WR LLOYD
3
1.0
3/5
Ms M Murdoch
A B Collett (53.5)
3/5
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Lot 633 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Maara Grange
Buyer: MRS ML MURDOCH
Lot 185 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$0
Vendor: Rodmor Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
7/8
A D Fuller
T D Thornton (57)
7/8
7g Jahafil (GB) x Mum's The Word (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
5
2.0
9/10
A W Pike
A Kasim (53)
9/10
6
2.3
2/2
K S Kelso
R Hutchings (53.5)
2/2
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Young And Free (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
7
2.5
10/9
A W Pike
J L Waddell (58)
10/9
10g Tuscany Flyer (AUS) x Mary Ford (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
8
3.3
12/12
Ms K McQuade
P J Turner (53.25)
12/12
7g Rossini (USA) x Cold War (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
9
5.1
8/7
G A Shaw
J R Collett (56.5)
8/7
5g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Our Kuini Rose (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
10
11.1
5/3
J G Sargent
C E Lammas (54)
5/3
5m Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Kara Kum (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
22.6
11/11
M P Baker
C J Grylls (59)
11/11
7g D'Cash (AUS) x Topp (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
12
33.4
6/6
E G Lowry
L G Innes (54.5)
6/6
5m Volksraad (GB) x Make Me Dream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 9 - Redwood @ Westbury Stud Hcp-75 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/3
J C Pender
P J Turner (54.5)
2/3
5g King's Chapel (AUS) x Newlands (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: C'est Le Jeu, Gold 'N Mac,
2
0.5
3/2
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
3/2
4m Bahhare (USA) x Rebus (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
Lot 753 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR SB MARSH
3
2.8
Snave (5)
4/4
M P Baker
M Cameron (57.5)
4/4
4
3.5
Letmeby (14)
6/7
G N Richardson
M T Coleman (54.5)
6/7
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.0
Sateka (13)
10/10
T G Autridge
S Shirahama (53)
10/10
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Belia (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
5.3
7/6
A L McGregor
C J Grylls (57.5)
7/6
7
6.3
9/9
M D Moroney
R M Norvall (55.5)
9/9
5g Volksraad (GB) x Tristean (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
6.5
12/14
C P McNab
A C Forbes (52)
12/14
4m St Reims (NZ) x Azkaban (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
7.3
8/8
J H Graham
S C Spratt (55.5)
8/8
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Burgen (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
10
7.4
14/13
Ms D Waddell
A B Collett (55)
14/13
11
7.8
1/1
Ms J K Mahoney
C Dell (53)
1/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Cry Rain (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
12
10.1
5/5
Ms D Logan
A Kasim (58)
5/5
7g Al Akbar (NZ) x Lady Dane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
11.4
13/12
W S Clotworthy
L K Cropp (59)
13/12
5g Drama Critic (USA) x Nita's Dream (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
14
13.4
11/11
R J Stevenson
T D Thornton (54)
11/11
6m Jahafil (GB) x Just Diamantina (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
15
15.4
15/15
Ms S House
B R Jones (55.5)
15/15
5g Ishiguru (USA) x Spellbound (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))