Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Vertical Logistics (Bm85) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (57.5)
1/1F
6g Lucky Unicorn x Tristine (Van Nistelrooy )
2
0.1
4/4
T: A A Meikle
R: E J Farr (54.5)
4/4
8g Keeper x She's Possessed (Deputy Governor )
3
0.6
3/3
T: G N Richardson
R: D S Johnson (58)
3/3
4
1.4
Diesel (6)
2/2
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (54)
2/2
6g Electronic Zone x Blazing Vital (Yamanin Vital )
5
1.6
5/5
T: J K Mason
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
5/5
8g Danroad x May Storm (Storm Cat )
6
4.9
7/7
T: S Ralph
R: M D Hills (54)
7/7
7
17.4
6/6
T: A D Fuller
R: Z Nor Azman (59.5)
6/6
12g Jahafil x Mum's The Word (Woodborough )
Race 2 - Scott Electrical (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
1/1F
4m Swiss Ace x Holly Bolly (St. Petersburg )
Winning siblings: Bonny Emilia, Hollywood Lad,
2
1.3
7/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58)
7/7
4g Makfi x Lichen Moss (Mossman )
3
1.5
2/3
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/3
4
3.6
4/4
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
4/4
3f Alamosa x Halloween (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.8
9/8
T: B W Foote
R: E J Farr (54.5)
9/8
4m Man Of Power x Miss Strategy (Strategic Image )
6
5.8
8/9
T: C R McCarroll
R: V E Gatu (54.5)
8/9
4m Perfectly Ready x Donaquillo (Don Eduardo )
7
5.9
6/6
T: M K Mullane
R: R J Myers (57.5)
6/6
4g Sakhee's Secret x Ali Spur (More Than Ready )
8
6.0
5/5
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
5/5
4g Savabeel x Dreamworks (Maroof )
9
6.6
Qikcat (14)
10/10
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: M J McNab (55)
10/10
4m Fully Fledged x Simfinnarley (Lion Heart )
10
7.9
3/2
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
3/2
3g Guillotine x Ice Cap (Kaapstad )
11
8.1
Nachos (11)
11/11
T: Ms K Stead
R: S M McKay (56.5)
11/11
3g Keeper x Jester Flight (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Tattico Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
2/2
4g Battle Paint x Blazing Bridles (Unbridled's Song )
Winning siblings: Geeza, Indicio, Stardom,
2
0.3
3/3
T: T J Lammas
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
3/3
5g Alamosa x Something Majic (Mohamed Abdu )
3
0.8
4/4
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/4
5m Pentire x Danbourne (Danzero )
4
2.3
1/1F
T: V A Prendergast
R: S M McKay (55)
1/1F
3f Shocking x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
5
2.4
6/6
T: C J Henderson
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
6/6
4g Keeper x Black Widow (Black Minnaloushe )
6
2.5
7/7
T: J A Price
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
7/7
7
3.5
11/10
T: N P Bishara
R: M J McNab (56.5)
11/10
5m Edenwold x Illusive Hope (Spectrum )
8
3.7
10/11
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (57)
10/11
3g Captain Sonador x Tessie Rossa (Testa Rossa )
9
4.1
8/8
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/8
10
4.5
5/5
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
5/5
4g Iffraaj x Wee Tipple (Centaine )
11
5.6
9/9
T: N P Bishara
R: R J Myers (58.5)
9/9
4g Sufficient x Arabian Rose (Hunza Court )
12
7.5
12/12
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Hutton (55.5)
12/12
4m Thewayyouare x Phantom Of Paris (Elusive City )
13
7.6
16/16
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56.5)
16/16
5m Dylan Thomas x Lorride (Thunder Gulch )
14
9.1
13/13
T: Ms R Cave
R: M D Hills (56.5)
13/13
6m St Reims x Fondant (Show A Heart )
15
10.2
15/15
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
15/15
5m Iffraaj x Pensada (Pentire )
16
16.5
14/14
T: W D Larsen
R: A C Schwerin (54.5)
14/14
Race 4 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.22
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Chosen Peak, Pico Turquino,
2
3.3
8/8
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (52)
8/8
5g O'Reilly x Starbelly (Stravinsky )
3
3.8
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (58.5)
3/3
5m Pentire x Blue Hope (Bigstone )
4
4.0
7/7
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: A C Schwerin (54.5)
7/7
5g El Hermano x Citi Fille (Citidancer )
5
4.2
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/2
5m Thorn Park x Dosh (Danske )
6
4.7
4/4
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: R J Myers (55)
4/4
5m Fastnet Rock x Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
5.1
9/9
T: T and M Cruz
R: L H Satherley (58)
9/9
7g Keeper x Venus Serena (Maltese Century )
8
5.4
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Cameron (59)
6/6
5m Choisir x L'artiste (Peintre Celebre )
9
10.4
5/5
T: G N Richardson
R: V A Colgan (59)
5/5
4m Alamosa x Abenroad (Danroad )
Race 5 - Carbine Club Trophy (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.91
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Ronchi (6)
2/2
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (55)
2/2
4g Stravinsky x Rose Of Tralee (Sadler's Wells )
2
0.5
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
1/1F
4g Street Sense x Cobbley (Falbrav )
3
2.5
5/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (50)
5/5
6m Savabeel x Ihi Frenzy (Spectacular Love )
4
2.6
3/3
T: T and M Carter
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/3
6g El Hermano x Lady Of Oakview (Diamond Express )
5
4.1
6/6
T: T G Autridge
R: L G Innes (55.5)
6/6
7m Electronic Zone x Tena Koe Lucy (Lord Ballina )
6
5.6
7/7
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (60)
7/7
8g Storm Creek x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
7
5.8
4/4
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (53)
4/4
5g Captain Rio x Fast Arrival (Entrepreneur )
8
7.5
8/8
T: S Ralph
R: V E Gatu (53)
8/8
5g Align x Pirate Queen (Smuggler )
Race 6 - Omf Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.51
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Arzak,
2
2.0
2/2
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (59)
2/2
3
2.8
6/6
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: A B Collett (57)
6/6
5m Postponed x Kate Cross (Cape Cross )
4
3.2
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (59)
4/4
5
3.4
3/3
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56.5)
3/3
6
3.5
5/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (59)
5/5
7
4.5
7/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57)
7/7
8
4.6
9/9
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: M D Hills (57)
9/9
9
4.7
8/8
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
8/8
Race 7 - Carlton Events (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/2
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (55.5)
3/2
4g Tavistock x Rave Review (Royal Academy )
2
0.8
5/5
T: Ms S Logan
R: S C Spratt (55)
5/5
3
1.0
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
1/1F
4
1.2
10/9
T: G N Richardson
R: S M McKay (54)
10/9
5m Fast 'n' Famous x Just Diamonds (No Excuse Needed )
5
1.4
7/7
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S T Collett (54)
7/7
6g Choisir x Clever Me (Anabaa )
6
1.9
12/12
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
12/12
8g Darci Brahma x It's My Sin (Success Express )
7
2.9
11/11
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/11
6g Volksraad x Vintage Class (Masterclass )
8
3.2
6/6
T: T J Miller
R: K A McCulloch (58)
6/6
6g Castledale x Hidden Passion (Desert Prince )
9
4.8
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
4/4
6g Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
10
5.3
9/10
T: E and D Browne
R: M J McNab (54)
9/10
4g Guillotine x Portobello Road (Volksraad )
11
7.7
2/3
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (55)
2/3
4g Makfi x My My Maree (Testa Rossa )
12
8.7
8/8
T: T and M Carter
R: R T Elliot (58)
8/8
8g Civics x Twilight (Kingdom Bay )
Race 8 - Bl Global Markets Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
O'Guy (5)
8/8
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
8/8
3g Pins x Woodminco (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Brackenwood, Crown Witness, Peterswood,
2
1.8
Gata (8)
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
2/2
3
2.6
1/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (57.5)
1/1F
3c Tavistock x Strabelle (Stravinsky )
4
3.9
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57.5)
3/3
5
5.2
4/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: M Cameron (55.5)
4/4
3f Savabeel x Dating (O'Reilly )
6
5.7
6/6
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (52.5)
6/6
3f Stravinsky x Fjall (Viking Ruler )
7
9.2
7/7
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (57.5)
7/7
8
9.3
Imran (6)
10/10
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
10/10
3g Align x India Star (Star Way )
9
11.4
Lhotse (11)
5/5
T: B W Foote
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/5
3f Thorn Park x High Peak (High Chaparral )
10
15.1
9/9
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: K A McCulloch (57.5)
9/9
3g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke )
Race 9 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.55
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/8
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (57.5)
9/8
3g Swiss Ace x Princess Carolina (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Blackcrown, Charlestown, Little Giant,
2
0.2
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M Cameron (58)
1/1F
4m O'Reilly x Chorus (Danasinga )
3
0.3
Masu (7)
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
4/4
4g Red Giant x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
4
1.6
3/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (58)
3/3
4g Shocking x Charmeel (Zabeel )
5
3.9
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: L G Innes (57)
6/6
4m Encosta De Lago x Amaryllis (Red Ransom )
6
6.2
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
2/2
4g Savabeel x Scenic Lil (Scenic )
7
7.2
7/7
T: G N Richardson
R: S T Collett (59.5)
7/7
4g Paco Boy x Romancing (O'Reilly )
8
8.8
5/5
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S C Spratt (60)
5/5
5g Sir Percy x Wee Tipple (Centaine )
9
10.3
12/12
T: R D Gussey
R: Z Nor Azman (53)
12/12
5m Savabeel x Vera Pro Gratis (O'Reilly )
10
11.9
10/10
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V E Gatu (58)
10/10
7g Deputy Governor x Courting (Green Perfume )
11
17.1
11/11
T: T G Autridge
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
11/11
7m Pentire x Waitoki Gold (The Commander )
12
21.3
13/13
T: C J Wood
R: D Prastiyou (57)
13/13
13
21.4
Amachi (13)
14/14
T: S D Cole
R: M D Hills (57.5)
14/14
3g Snippetson x Molta (Danske )
14
22.0
8/9
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M J McNab (57)
8/9
4m Darci Brahma x Can't Commander (The Commander )
15
29.6
15/15
T: J M Barnes
R: G L Cooksley (56)
15/15
4m Iffraaj x Leica Diva (Rory's Jester )
Race 10 - Chevalier Produce (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/2
5g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre )
Winning siblings: Princess El Jay,
2
0.8
5/5
T: E and D Browne
R: D S Johnson (54)
5/5
3
0.9
Waja (9)
8/8
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (54)
8/8
5g Red Giant x Irish Nassie (Nassipour )
4
2.2
Bang (3)
4/3
T: J H Scott
R: S T Collett (57)
4/3
7g Danger Looms x Kilitristan (Kilimanjaro )
5
2.3
1/1F
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M Cameron (54)
1/1F
5m Raise The Flag x Comedy Mill (Kingfisher Mill )
6
3.0
6/6
T: Ben Ropiha
R: M J McNab (59)
6/6
7g Kashani x So Familiar (Starjo )
7
3.2
3/4
T: L W Somervell
R: E J Farr (54)
3/4
5m Pentire x Honor Bound (Honor Grades )
8
3.5
9/9
T: Ms K McQuade
R: A C Schwerin (52)
9/9
6g Bachelor Duke x Saadiyat (Spartacus )
9
4.2
7/7
T: C P Smith
R: S C Spratt (54)
7/7
5m Tavistock x Maureen Dorothy (Spartacus )
10
6.1
10/10
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (51)
10/10
7g Le Bec Fin x Tui Akarana (Our Jimmy )