ELLERSLIE - Saturday, May 28

Race 1 - Race Images Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 77 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
2
0.3
8/6
S T Wenn
L Magorrian (55.5)
8/6
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 125 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: T Pascoe
3
0.4
7/8
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (58.5)
7/8
4h Thewayyouare (USA) x Shop Girl (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
4
2.5
3/3
N P Bishara
A B Collett (56.5)
3/3
3f Showcasing (GB) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
5
4.5
5/5
G I Alton
B R Hutton (57.5)
5/5
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Eire Hostess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.2
13/13
Ms D Jeffcoat
M D Hills (58.5)
13/13
7
5.9
11/10
S T Wenn
A F Jones (57.5)
11/10
8
8.7
9/9
G J Old
L G Innes (56.5)
9/9
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Flaming Octaine (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
9
10.9
10/11
S Wright
S M McKay (57.5)
10/11
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
10
11.0
6/7
Ms S Houston
L H Satherley (56.5)
6/7
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Now And Forever (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
11.1
12/12
N P Bishara
T D Thornton (58.5)
12/12
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tyndinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
11.5
2/1
P, D Williams and P Richards
D Prastiyou (54.5)
2/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Love Wings (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
13
14.4
14/14
Ms S Houston
C J Grylls (56.5)
14/14
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Haply Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
14
20.3
4/4
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
4/4
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Time To Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Tourism Ireland (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/3
S L Crawford
L G Innes (59.5)
1/3
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: It's Bianca, Lucky Wan Feng, Salamanca,
2
2.3
2/1
P W Lock
S C Spratt (60)
2/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Hairini (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
11/12
P, D Williams and P Richards
D Prastiyou (57)
11/12
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Lot 637 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 142 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Chapman Farms Ltd
4
3.0
7/6
N P Bishara
T D Thornton (55.5)
7/6
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
5
3.5
12/11
M H Brosnan
S M McKay (57)
12/11
6
5.6
13/13
N Allen and A Smith
B R Hutton (55.5)
13/13
4g Duelled (AUS) x Zigzag Lane (NZ) (Align (AUS))
7
6.2
6/7
C J Wood
M Cameron (58.5)
6/7
3g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Volcanello (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.1
5/5
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (58)
5/5
3f Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
9
7.9
8/8
C R McCarroll
V E Gatu (55)
8/8
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Donaquillo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
8.1
Letmego (10)
3/2
W Hillis and S Kesner
A F Jones (56)
3/2
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Embargo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
9.2
4/4
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (56.5)
4/4
12
12.4
10/10
A L McGregor
A C Schwerin (52.5)
10/10
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Tons Of Bubbles (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
13
12.9
14/14
D Medcalfe
A J Sims (53)
14/14
5g Danfive (AUS) x Rapid Rielle (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
14
19.8
9/9
R B Priscott
S T Collett (57.5)
9/9
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
Race 3 - Scott Electrical (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.37
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (55)
2/2
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachata, Bangles, Cachucha, Sarabande,
2
1.3
5/6
B W Hawtin
M Cameron (57)
5/6
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
3.8
1/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (60)
1/1
4
3.9
Sherpa (3)
7/5
A L Tait
M D Hills (58.5)
7/5
4g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Gypsy Rose (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.2
9/11
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (55.5)
9/11
4g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Chatham High (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
6
5.1
Fierte (14)
10/9
G and D Rogerson
L Magorrian (53.75)
10/9
7
8.5
8/8
M G Forbes
L G Innes (59)
8/8
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Our Poppy (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
8
9.5
13/13
G J Blundell
B R Hutton (54)
13/13
6m Rusty Spur (USA) x Pixie Horton (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
9
10.1
4/3
S B Marsh
S T Collett (57.5)
4/3
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Desert Squaw (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
10
11.3
3/4
R C Lang
S R Weatherley (53)
3/4
4m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
11
14.3
12/12
P P Mirabelli
E E Smith (52.5)
12/12
3g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
12
27.3
Kilmac (10)
11/10
E P Green
S C Spratt (57)
11/10
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Kim Possible (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
36.6
6/7
D G Greene
B R Jones (56)
6/7
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Scot Thrust Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
P W Lock
S C Spratt (54)
2/2
6g Patapan (USA) x Beau Zena (NZ) (Beau Zephyr (AUS))
2
0.2
9/9
J H Graham
A C Schwerin (51)
9/9
9g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Burgen (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
3
2.2
3/4
R D Collett
A B Collett (54)
3/4
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 859 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
4
2.4
5/5
P N McKay
S M McKay (53.5)
5/5
4m Guillotine (NZ) x My Parlay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.4
7/7
S T Wenn
T Wenn (55.5)
7/7
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Freestyler (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
9.7
4/3
F T Ritchie
B R Hutton (54.5)
4/3
5m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Madhuri Dixit (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
7
10.0
Nahema (11)
1/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (54)
1/1
8
11.2
Saber (9)
6/6
G and D Rogerson
S M Olney (50)
6/6
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
11.7
Shebang (10)
8/8
B W Hawtin
T D Thornton (54)
8/8
5m Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Spot Of Luck (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
Race 5 - Equilume Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ekarosa (10)
6/5
P P Mirabelli
S T Collett (56.5)
6/5
4m Ekraar (USA) x Silver Fashion (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Winning siblings: Capo, Defer, Rapt, Rikho,
2
0.1
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
2/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1038 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Murray Baker Racing
3
0.4
1/2
N W Tiley
L G Innes (56.5)
1/2
3f Don Eduardo (NZ) x Tsarevna (NZ) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
4
2.9
Daniece (16)
11/11
Ms A Herbert
U A Holmquist (54.5)
11/11
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Dangelic (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.7
9/9
G N Richardson
S M McKay (55.5)
9/9
3f Keeper (AUS) x Clockin (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
3.8
3/3
P J Huxtable
L Magorrian (57.5)
3/3
4g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
7
4.1
8/8
S McKee and E Chippendale
S C Spratt (56.5)
8/8
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Sweet Vibes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.7
4/4
G Sanders and D Sweeney
Z Nor Azman (53.5)
4/4
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Palmy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.3
Uabasso (18)
15/15
Ms C Evans
M D Hills (56.5)
15/15
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Albasso (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
8.4
13/13
W S Clotworthy
T Wenn (55.5)
13/13
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Tough Call (NZ) (Val Dansant (CAN))
11
8.9
5/7
Ms S Richards
A F Jones (57.5)
5/7
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Chebika (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
12
9.6
10/10
W Hillis and S Kesner
T D Thornton (56.5)
10/10
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Dutowin (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
10.1
Bingie (1)
7/6
P W Lock
M T Coleman (58.5)
7/6
3g Guillotine (NZ) x La Force (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
14
10.7
14/14
G Thomas and N Smith
C J Grylls (58.5)
14/14
4g Guillotine (NZ) x No Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
15
13.4
12/12
C B Stevenson
L H Satherley (58.5)
12/12
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Show Royal (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
16
16.4
16/16
L A Winters
B R Hutton (57.5)
16/16
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Alien Victory (NZ) (Ron's Victory (USA))
17
22.4
17/18
G Merkulov
R E Scott (52.5)
17/18
7m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
18
27.4
18/17
R P Liefting
B R Jones (58.5)
18/17
Race 6 - Bidvest Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/10
A D Fuller
S T Collett (57.5)
10/10
11g Jahafil (GB) x Mum's The Word (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Winning siblings: Maximum Height,
2
0.1
5/5
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (56.5)
5/5
5m Civics (AUS) x Classic Dame (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
3
0.2
11/11
I C Marks
A F Jones (53)
11/11
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 1450 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
4/3
G J Old
M T Coleman (54)
4/3
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Yendarra (NZ) (Kendara (NZ))
5
1.9
1/1
R P Liefting
A C Schwerin (57)
1/1
6g Starjo (NZ) x Mi Martina And I (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
3.7
9/9
D B Hollinshead
S C Spratt (54)
9/9
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
7
4.6
6/6
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (59)
6/6
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.6
8/8
J A Graham
L H Satherley (54)
8/8
5g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Douce (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
9
7.8
Arzak (6)
3/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
3/4
5g Towkay (AUS) x Roseario (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
8.9
7/7
H J Trumper
B R Hutton (53)
7/7
7g Istidaad (USA) x Marron Glace (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
11
19.3
2/2
N W Tiley
L G Innes (58)
2/2
7g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Race 7 - Broderick Print (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.70
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (55.5)
2/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dagny, Little Hero,
Lot 232 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Tony Pike Bloodstock
2
1.8
4/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M T Coleman (54)
4/4
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pertinacious (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.0
7/7
A D Fuller
A F Jones (57)
7/7
9g Jahafil (GB) x Mum's The Word (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
4
4.8
3/3
J Hatton
T D Thornton (54)
3/3
5
6.8
8/8
G I Alton
U A Holmquist (58)
8/8
6
7.5
6/6
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (58.5)
6/6
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
12.3
1/1
R P Liefting
E E Smith (52.5)
1/1
4m Rios (NZ) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
12.4
5/5
Ms J K Mahoney
B R Hutton (56.5)
5/5
4g Electronic Zone (USA) x Marron Glace (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Race 8 - Graeme Thomson Gt Northn. Foal (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.21
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2
G and D Rogerson
L G Innes (56.5)
1/2
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Mutechi, Staccato,
Lot 931 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1
B W Hawtin
C J Grylls (56.5)
2/1
2g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
0.4
10/10
N Allen and A Smith
T D Thornton (56.5)
10/10
2g Coats Choice (AUS) x Custom Maid (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1304 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
4
0.5
7/6
V A Prendergast
A F Jones (54.5)
7/6
2f Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.0
3/3
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54.5)
3/3
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Snippins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
6.2
9/9
S A Sharrock
B R Jones (56.5)
9/9
7
7.8
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (56.5)
5/4
8
7.9
6/7
R B Priscott
M D Hills (54.5)
6/7
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Tick Tock Time (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
8.4
4/5
D R Wiles
S T Collett (56.5)
4/5
2g Alamosa (NZ) x Pure Strike (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
11.3
8/8
J G Bary
S C Spratt (56.5)
8/8
2c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Nimbletoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
18.4
11/11
Nick Downs
L Magorrian (56.5)
11/11
2g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Race 9 - Neat Meat (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/3
P, D Williams and P Richards
D Prastiyou (57.5)
4/3
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Rave Review (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 748 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Sparta Bloodstock
Lot 124 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PJ & Mrs DM Williams
2
1.8
6/5
Ms N Tanner
B R Hutton (56.5)
6/5
6m Cecconi (AUS) x Queenswood (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
3
1.9
Scamp (1)
5/6
M Baker and A Forsman
E E Smith (57)
5/6
4
2.1
1/1
R P Liefting
L H Satherley (57.5)
1/1
4m Istidaad (USA) x Battle The Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
3.6
14/9
D R Wiles
S C Spratt (54.5)
14/9
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Acuity (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.7
12/13
R B Priscott
U A Holmquist (55)
12/13
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Red Lace (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
7
4.3
2/2
Ms M Falconer
M Cameron (59)
2/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Gintaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.8
11/12
K L Parsons
L Magorrian (56.5)
11/12
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Top Spinner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
5.2
8/8
N Allen and A Smith
M D Hills (59)
8/8
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Oneniteinparis (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
10
6.6
Dynamo (2)
3/4
B W Hawtin
C J Grylls (59.5)
3/4
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Amy Cee (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
6.8
7/7
D C Lang
S M McKay (57.5)
7/7
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.0
Mareeba (16)
13/14
A D Fuller
Z Nor Azman (51)
13/14
13
7.2
9/10
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (56.5)
9/10
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Wie Michelle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
7.5
10/11
B W Hawtin
A B Collett (55.5)
10/11
4m Postponed (USA) x Scene Queen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
11.2
16/15
Ms C Pomare
A C Schwerin (53)
16/15
5g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rich Valley Rose (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
16
18.1
15/16
G Merkulov
V E Gatu (52)
15/16
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tansorka (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 10 - Shamrock Group (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.32
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/7
P, D Williams and P Richards
G L Cooksley (59.5)
7/7
4g Faltaat (USA) x Cherokee Rose (NZ) (Frontal (USA))
Winning siblings: Ever So Clever,
2
0.3
2/3
C J Wood
M D Hills (57.5)
2/3
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 1090 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Suncroft Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
3
0.7
9/6
Ms K Taylor
B R Jones (60)
9/6
4
3.5
Ana (17)
8/9
M Baker and A Forsman
E E Smith (52.5)
8/9
5
3.7
15/15
G E Falconer
Ms R Grant (54.5)
15/15
6g Istidaad (USA) x Las Chicas Buenas (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
6
4.5
13/12
J R Cropp
T D Thornton (58.5)
13/12
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
7
4.6
10/10
K and G Opie
Z Nor Azman (56.5)
10/10
8g Spartacus (IRE) x Tyepan (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
6.1
Nomisma (20)
1/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (58.5)
1/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
7.2
5/5
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59.5)
5/5
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
10
9.2
3/2
C K Phelan
E J Farr (55)
3/2
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Ivy Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
10.0
12/13
N P Bishara
U A Holmquist (52)
12/13
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Sky Haven (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
10.3
14/14
W S Clotworthy
T Wenn (56)
14/14
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Truly Tops (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
13
11.7
6/8
A W Pike
D Prastiyou (57.5)
6/8
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
14.7
11/11
E P Green
S C Spratt (57.5)
11/11
4g Faltaat (USA) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
15
20.0
4/4
W S Clotworthy
L Magorrian (58)
4/4
5g Brilliance (USA) x Rutland Lass (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
Race 11 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/6
C B Stevenson
L Magorrian (56.5)
7/6
7g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Con, Letsgoparty,
2
4.8
4/3
F T Ritchie
B R Hutton (56.5)
4/3
Lot 824 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr FT Ritchie
3
5.8
5/4
W S Clotworthy
M T Coleman (58)
5/4
7g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Lucerne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 515 2010 NZB Select Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: MARKWOOD LODGE
4
8.1
3/5
C K Phelan
E J Farr (56)
3/5
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Crimson And Gold (AUS) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
5
8.9
9/9
T C Wenn
A C Schwerin (51)
9/9
6g Duelled (AUS) x M'lady's Garter (NZ) (Tights (USA))
6
9.7
6/7
P W Lock
S T Collett (55)
6/7
5g Keeper (AUS) x Blister (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
12.3
1/1
G Thomas and N Smith
S C Spratt (56)
1/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x No Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
16.8
11/11
Ms S Houston
L H Satherley (54)
11/11
9
20.6
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
2/2
10
21.9
12/12
R and Y Peake
T D Thornton (54)
12/12
9g His Royal Highness (NZ) x Jaspa Zen (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
11
40.9
10/10
T R Gillies
S R Weatherley (56)
10/10
7g Faltaat (USA) x Trikkala Girl (NZ) (Northerly Native (USA))
100
0.0
8/8
K and G Opie
A B Collett (54.5)
8/8
6m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Cymbidium (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))