Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.89
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
4/1
4m Tavistock x Macinally (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Lady Style,
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (58.5)
20/1
4g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (Kreisler (IRE))
3
0.3
9/2
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
9/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (56)
10/1
4m Alamosa x Bluzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
1.5
6/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
6/1
6
1.7
16/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: M J McNab (56)
16/1
7
2.2
3/1F
T: A W Pike
R: A B Collett (58.5)
3/1F
8
2.3
12/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (57)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.6
8/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
8/1
Race 2 - The New Zealand Herald (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.60
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Soroc (7)
15/2
T: L W Somervell
R: M Vance (57.5)
15/2
5g Roc De Cambes x La Sorriso (Align (AUS))
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
9/2
4m Falkirk x Santeria (Johar (USA))
3
3.4
66/1
T: G F Brick
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
66/1
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Lady Anne (Grosvenor )
4
4.7
30/1
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: C Dell (59)
30/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cappie (Kaapstad )
5
5.0
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Headsup (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
6.3
7/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/4F
3f Pierro (AUS) x Dane Ripper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: A F Jones (56)
30/1
7m Elusive City (USA) x Ticketyboo (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
8
8.6
11/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/1
3g Roc De Cambes x For Keeps (Keeper (AUS))
9
8.7
Chill (11)
15/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (56)
15/2
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wishing (Montjeu (IRE))
10
9.3
7/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
7/1F
4m Darci Brahma x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
11
10.9
14/1
T: R Patel
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
14/1
4g Falkirk x Kate's Talent (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.99
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Chide, Mediterranean Sun, Sheahan,
2
0.2
7/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (54)
7/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
0.3
14/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: M R Du Plessis (53.5)
14/1
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tristine (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
0.5
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (60)
11/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.8
6/4F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: A B Collett (53)
6/4F
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Commendable (The Commander )
6
3.4
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ben Allen (53)
10/1
7
5.2
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S R Weatherley (57)
40/1
7g Yeats (IRE) x Champaka (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
8
6.7
30/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: K H Marzuki (54.5)
30/1
9g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball (AUS))
9
6.8
9/1
T: G J Old
R: S T Collett (58)
9/1
Race 4 - Go Racing Syndications (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.11
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Yearn (7)
7/2F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/2F
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Her Destiny, Parvati,
2
0.1
7/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
7/1F
3
0.9
9/4
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
9/4
4g O'Reilly x Tiptoes (Pins (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: L D Hall
R: M T Coleman (59)
12/1
5
2.5
11/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
11/2
5m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
5.2
11/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59.5)
11/2
6g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
7.2
15/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
15/1
6m Falkirk x Satonda (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.7
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M J McNab (54)
12/1
Race 5 - Buffalo & Co Spec Cond Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.40
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
3/1F
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ardeche (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Chairman's List,
2
3.3
6/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
6/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tiz Kate (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.4
13/8
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
13/8
4
5.4
16/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: R J Myers (57)
16/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: M J McNab (57)
12/1
5g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
6
5.7
9/1
T:
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Camilla (Personal Escort (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
T: S House and J Douglas
R: M Vance (58)
30/1
5g O'Reilly x Tempranillo (Faltaat (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
20/1
4g O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine (AUS))
9
10.5
66/1
T: T and M Carter
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
66/1
3g Super Easy x Teasing Georgia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
11.3
60/1
T: W K Pomare
R: T K Allan (55)
60/1
4m Guillotine x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
11
11.9
40/1
T: Logan Hall
R: R M Norvall (57)
40/1
12
13.1
80/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: T D Thornton (57)
80/1
4g Gorky Park x Te Awa Rose (Prized (USA))
13
13.5
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: C W Johnson (57)
60/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Race 6 - Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.20
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Astor (5)
9/10
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (54)
9/10
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Bowing, Master Magic Al, Mucker,
2
1.8
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
30/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Caesour's Promise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (54)
7/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Nadel Dame (Pins (AUS))
4
4.3
9/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
9/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Cissy Bowen (Colombia )
5
6.6
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J W Nason (54)
30/1
3f Tavistock x Artesia (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
6.8
12/1
T: R A Yuill
R: S C Spratt (56)
12/1
3g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Catalma (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
7
9.9
5/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56)
5/1F
3c Pins (AUS) x Rose Red (O'Reilly )
8
10.7
Honesty (10)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
3f Postponed (USA) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
13.4
14/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J L Waddell (56)
14/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Belle De Jeu (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
22.2
25/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Eye Me Up (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Race 7 - Sunline Vase (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.78
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1F
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isola Comacina,
2
0.8
10/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
10/1
3
1.0
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
13/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Danex (Danasinga (AUS))
4
1.2
Kapoor (2)
11/4
T: J W Bell
R: A B Collett (56.5)
11/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Supastar (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
1.5
15/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mondue (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.0
80/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M J McNab (56.5)
80/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.0
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
8
6.2
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Soprana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
10.8
7/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Double Babu (Centaine (AUS))
11
56.0
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Darley Stallions Plate (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.32
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Julius (1)
5/4F
T: J W Bell
R: J L Waddell (56)
5/4F
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
1.0
7/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55)
7/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Myrrh (Nassipour (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55)
8/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.6
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (55)
16/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
7/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (53)
16/1
5m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
12/1
8
4.1
40/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (53)
40/1
8m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Flying Free (Heroicity (AUS))
9
4.5
Magnum (8)
30/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M T Coleman (55)
30/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Sound Lover (Sound Reason (CAN))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
6g Fully Fledged x Keshava (Maroof (USA))
Race 9 - Nz Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.44
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
9/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Explosive Dancer (San Luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mare Mia,
2
0.1
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J McNab (56.5)
15/1
3g Ocean Park x Queen Rania (The Jogger (USA))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M Cameron (54.5)
5/2F
4
1.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
25/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
1.9
50/1
T:
R: A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Timpin (Pins (AUS))
6
3.4
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/2
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Aypebe (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
9/2
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (Personal Escort (USA))
8
4.6
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
3c Alamosa x Cold Shoulder (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.2
30/1
T: R D Collett
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
10
5.5
100/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
100/1
3g Zed x Fleur De L'orient (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
6.9
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: L G Innes (56.5)
40/1
3g Guillotine x Mia Bambino (Danasinga (AUS))
12
7.6
60/1
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (56.5)
60/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
8.5
80/1
T: S L Crawford
R: S M McKay (56.5)
80/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
9.7
80/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
80/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
15
12.9
150/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: J Parkes (56.5)
150/1
3c Jimmy Choux x Lionstar (Pentire (GB))
16
13.0
Maktoum (14)
100/1
T: S J McKee
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
100/1
3c Makfi (GB) x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
17
13.5
Tavlin (16)
80/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
80/1
3g Tavistock x Norse Affair (Viking Ruler (AUS))
18
13.9
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
30/1
3g He's Remarkable x Chasing Shadows (Any Suggestion (AUS))
Race 10 - Headquarters Viaduct (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.19
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Felaar (1)
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (60)
1/1F
4g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Aldamisa, That Said,
2
1.3
14/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
14/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
14/1
5g O'Reilly x Vickezzchardonnay (Don Eduardo )
4
1.8
11/1
T: A J Morley
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (St Reims )
5
1.9
66/1
T: A A Meikle
R: R M Norvall (55.5)
66/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (Prized (USA))
6
3.3
Azaboy (2)
8/1
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (58.5)
8/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (Manntari (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
20/1
5m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
8
3.8
30/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
9
4.0
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (57)
40/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (Grosvenor )
10
4.5
10/1
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M Cameron (58)
10/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Teen A Te (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
6.7
66/1
T: J Williams
R: R E Scott (54.5)
66/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (Rua Rukuna )
12
7.0
14/1
T: J J Steffert
R: S T Collett (58.5)
14/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Blessed Thee (Star Way (GB))
13
10.4
El Jodi (13)
50/1
T: Ms J Guilford
R: T K Allan (56)
50/1
6m El Hermano x Te Akau Jo (Sir Tristram (IRE))
14
13.4
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: K H Marzuki (52.5)
40/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Chockaholic (Kaapstad )