ELLERSLIE - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Stella Artois Spec Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.14 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
E and D Browne
V A Colgan (56)
12/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Al Bayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 15 - Trentham 8/12/2018, Milan Park Spec Cond, 1600m
Lot 163 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.2
25/1
Ms L Anderson
Jake Bayliss (56)
25/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
3
1.2
9/2
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58)
9/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Fantasy Rose (NZ) (Marceau (AUS))
Lot 868 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Riversley Park
3
1.2
Lucetta (10)
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 208 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.2
9/2
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58)
9/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Fantasy Rose (NZ) (Marceau (AUS))
Lot 207 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
1.5
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
30/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Cavestani (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
6
1.8
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
10/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
3.4
40/1
J K Ruddell
S T Collett (57)
40/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Te Awa Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
3.8
9/2
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (58)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
4.1
11/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (57)
11/2
4m Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
10
4.2
40/1
S and E Clotworthy
C W Johnson (57)
40/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.3
11/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (55)
11/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
12
5.5
30/1
J W Bell
T D Thornton (58)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
5.6
30/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56)
30/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
14
6.2
16/1
M G Forbes
L G Innes (58)
16/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Accompli (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Mainstream Plumbing Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.92 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (55.5)
3/1
Last start: 2 - Pukekohe Park 5/12/2018, Event Essentials Mdn, 1400m
Lot 1128 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
2
0.2
Bethany (13)
10/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
M Cameron (55)
10/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
3
0.4
11/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
M T Coleman (56)
11/1
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Coya Pasca (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
0.6
30/1
Ms D Waddell
T Yanagida (54)
30/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
0.8
30/1
P J Huxtable
L J Allpress (58)
30/1
4g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Neil Sudurka (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
6
1.1
25/1
Ms K Zimmerman
M J McNab (58)
25/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Custom Maid (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
1.7
8/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (55)
8/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
2.1
11/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57)
11/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Clearbrook Lane (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
2.6
40/1
T Devcich
R L Smyth (57)
40/1
4g Civics (AUS) x I Can Sing (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
10
2.9
50/1
T W Mitchell
R S Rusof (57)
50/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
3.4
8/1
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (56)
8/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Vespolina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
4.5
12/1
Jacob McKay
S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
13
4.9
12/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
9.6
9/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
9/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Barneswood Farm Eclipse Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
10/9
2g Denman (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Otaki 30/11/2018, Vets On Riverbank 2yo, 1000m
Winning siblings: Patient, Witches,
Lot 454 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
Lot 505 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Koru Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
11/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
11/2
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Corsage (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 124 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.0
11/4
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
11/4
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Merrily (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 372 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.0
25/1
Jacob McKay
S T Collett (54.5)
25/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.3
5/1
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (54.5)
5/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ireland's Teardrop (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
Ms L Brennan
S M McKay (54.5)
25/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Speedboat (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.0
40/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
2f Power (GB) x Sade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
14.2
40/1
M A Da Cruz
D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
2f Shamexpress (NZ) x Cap Eden Roc (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Jamieson Park Auckland Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.71 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
11/4
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ellerslie 8/12/2018, Bonecrusher Stakes, 1400m
Lot 310 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.8
20/1
C J Wood
A J Calder (56.5)
20/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Primadonna Girl (NZ) (Edenwold (CAN))
3
2.1
20/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (56.5)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 405 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
2.2
11/4
Team Rogerson
J Parkes (56.5)
11/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
D A Walker
V A Colgan (56.5)
16/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
2.6
13/4
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
J L Waddell (56.5)
13/4
3g Pentire (GB) x Pennies In Heaven (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (56.5)
15/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Charmeuse (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.0
10/1
P P Jenkins
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
9
7.6
40/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.9
10/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Valachi Downs Royal Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.31 (03.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
W P Hillis
C E Lammas (56.5)
14/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Eleesha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Matamata 19/12/2018, Stihl Shop Matamata Mdn, 1600m
Lot 1189 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr WP & Mrs VD Hillis
2
1.3
12/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (56.5)
12/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Secret Scent (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1005 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.4
15/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
15/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Keenly (NZ) (Keeninsky (NZ))
Lot 775 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 182 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.7
3/1
N W Tiley
L G Innes (56.5)
3/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (56.5)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
3.3
11/4
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
7
3.4
Elate (4)
15/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
15/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
4.2
40/1
D B Hollinshead
S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
9
4.6
50/1
Ms L Anderson
A J Calder (56.5)
50/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Innovation (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
6.2
10/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
J Parkes (56.5)
10/1
11
7.8
66/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
66/1
12
7.9
100/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (56.5)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Zennita (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
13
8.4
11/1
S B Marsh
R S Rusof (56.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final (2200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.14 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (59)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Te Rapa 22/12/2018, Red Cabs (Bm72), 2100m
Winning siblings: Firefly,
Lot 89 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.3
3/1
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (58)
3/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 18 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
2.1
11/2
F T Ritchie
O P Bosson (56)
11/2
4m Skilled (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
Lot 699 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$43,000
Vendor: Wingrove Park, Kerrie
Buyer: F Ritchie
4
2.2
14/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (57)
14/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
2.4
11/2
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (57.5)
11/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
30/1
S and E Clotworthy
D J Danis (56.5)
30/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
Ms M Falconer
M Cameron (55.5)
25/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
8
3.4
20/1
J C Collett
S T Collett (54)
20/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
3.5
16/1
A W Pike
R S Rusof (55)
16/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
3.8
16/1
Ms D Guy
C E Lammas (58)
16/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
4.0
50/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (54)
50/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
12
4.2
20/1
D G Greene
M T Coleman (57.5)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
13
6.3
Aigne (9)
66/1
C R Isdale
T L Newman (53.5)
66/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
14
6.9
50/1
M H Brooks
J K Riddell (60)
50/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Feathertop (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
8.2
7/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (56)
7/1
16
12.0
El Jodi (15)
80/1
Ms C Cameron
L J Allpress (54)
80/1
7m El Hermano (NZ) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Rich Hill Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.40
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (52.5)
9/2
4h Alamosa (NZ) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 3 - Ellerslie 8/12/2018, Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm82, 1500m
Winning siblings: Cool Tart, Ezee Ezee, Power,
Lot 801 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
20/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C W Johnson (53.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 207 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
1.3
8/1
P N McKay
S T Collett (52)
8/1
Lot 94 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
Lot 120 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.6
Magnum (7)
6/1
Ms L Brennan
M Cameron (55.5)
6/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sound Lover (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
2.9
20/1
J W Bell
T D Thornton (52)
20/1
7g Vale Of York (IRE) x Rock Exhibition (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.3
40/1
S J McKee
M J McNab (55.5)
40/1
7m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.6
16/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (57.5)
16/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
4.7
50/1
W P Hillis
R S Rusof (56)
50/1
9
4.8
11/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (57)
11/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.7
6/1
E and D Browne
V A Colgan (56)
6/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Bankside Belle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
5.8
Ronchi (9)
40/1
B Wallace and A Peard
A J Calder (54)
40/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
6.0
6/1
Team Rogerson
L J Allpress (53)
6/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
7.4
14/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (53)
14/1
14
9.6
100/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (52.5)
100/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
10.9
30/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
J Parkes (56)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 8 - Pencarrow City Of Auckland Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.24 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
30/1
L R Noble
R T Elliot (53.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Te Rapa 15/12/2018, Pathways Immigration (Bm72), 2400m
2
1.8
Peso (3)
20/1
P S Nelson
C W Johnson (54)
20/1
7g Colombia (NZ) x All Magic (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
2.0
9/10
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
9/10
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ardeche (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 176 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rider Horse NZ
Lot 57 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
4
2.2
20/1
A D Fuller
S T Collett (53.5)
20/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Heather Lyn (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
2.3
11/2
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (59)
11/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
S F Ritchie
S C Spratt (53.5)
16/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.1
40/1
A J Morley
Jake Bayliss (53.5)
40/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
8
4.6
10/1
A W Pike
M T Coleman (53.5)
10/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.3
12/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54)
12/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
10
7.4
50/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (53.5)
50/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.9
8/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R S Rusof (53.5)
8/1
8g Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
Race 9 - Sistema Railway (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.47 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
80/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (53)
80/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 2 - Ellerslie 26/12/2018, Hallmark Stud Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Monaco,
2
0.3
12/1
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
C E Lammas (53)
12/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 958 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.5
5/2
J W Richards
R S Rusof (57)
5/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Lot 395 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.9
11/1
G Richardson and G Parker
M T Coleman (56)
11/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.4
11/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (54.5)
11/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Yeah Nah (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
6
2.7
25/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S C Spratt (53)
25/1
7
2.9
4/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (55.5)
4/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Keepa Cheval (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
3.0
12/1
E and D Browne
O P Bosson (55.5)
12/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
9
3.2
30/1
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (55.5)
30/1
5h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
3.3
40/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54)
40/1
6m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
3.8
30/1
W P Hillis
S T Collett (53)
30/1
5m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
6.0
13/4
Team Rogerson
L J Allpress (53.5)
13/4
4m Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
13
6.8
80/1
S B Marsh
C W Johnson (55)
80/1
14
9.7
60/1
A M Bull
A J Calder (55)
60/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Huluava (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 10 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.33 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Marissa (16)
20/1
S Ralph
T L Newman (51.5)
20/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Wooden Masque (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ellerslie 26/12/2018, Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final, 1500m
Winning siblings: Alfonze, Meadows,
2
0.3
13/2
Team Rogerson
M T Coleman (57.5)
13/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C W Johnson (56)
20/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 767 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
1.3
4/1
Ms K Fursdon
O P Bosson (56.5)
4/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.8
30/1
Ms C Cameron
J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
6
2.1
12/1
B J Dyke
R S Rusof (58)
12/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Sheza Gem (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
S B Marsh
V A Colgan (55.5)
12/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.9
7/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (58.5)
7/4
4g Azamour (IRE) x Top Of The Day (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
3.0
20/1
Ms J Millar
S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
10
3.1
25/1
S and E Clotworthy
K J Cowan (57.5)
25/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fru Ju (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
3.2
50/1
S J McKee
A J Calder (58)
50/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
4.1
30/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Stellar (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
4.6
40/1
M V Evans
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
14
14.1
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Real Pzazz (GB) (Green Desert (USA))