Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Collinsonforex Karaka Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.51 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (60)
11/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alfa Oro, Home By Midnight, Thatladyrocs,
2
0.2
10/9F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
10/9F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ardeche (Dehere (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (53)
8/1
4
1.0
5/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (53)
5/1
5
2.8
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Of The House (Housebuster (USA))
6
3.0
25/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
25/1
6m Alamosa x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
7
5.0
11/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (50)
11/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fru Ju (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
5.1
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: D A Mansour (53)
25/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
5.4
40/1
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (53)
40/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 2 - Mongolian Khan Trophy (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
12/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.3
1/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
1/1F
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
2
0.3
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
12/1
3g Shamexpress x Marechal (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Steal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.7
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
13/2
3f Burgundy x Spin 'n Grin (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.0
15/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
15/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Ceramic (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.4
11/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Echezeaux (Montjeu (IRE))
9
20.6
30/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
30/1
3f Ego x One Swanstonstreet (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 3 - Concorde Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.07 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (53)
3/1F
2
0.8
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (53.5)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Lucille (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
2.1
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (56)
9/1
6m Volksraad (GB) x Next Century (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: Ms W Costin (53)
25/1
5m Tavistock x Macinally (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.5
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (60)
20/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
40/1
T: E and D Browne
R: S T Collett (53)
40/1
6m Falkirk x Twisting (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.4
11/2
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S M McKay (53.5)
20/1
4m Ocean Park x Pretty (Pins (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (53)
40/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (Ekraar (USA))
10
4.9
50/1
T: M R Blackie
R: D A Mansour (53)
50/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
11
7.0
11/2
T: E and D Browne
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
11/2
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
12
7.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (53)
30/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
8.4
Mahalo (13)
80/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: K J Cowan (53)
80/1
6m Darci Brahma x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
14
36.6
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
9/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Emaurismo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Karaka Million 2yo (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.90 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (54.5)
3/1
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Far Fetched (Pins (AUS))
2
2.8
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/2
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Corsage (Volksraad (GB))
3
3.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Royal Appellant (Keeper (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
3.6
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
2g Dundeel x Miss Zapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.9
100/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
100/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ketchme (Senor Pete (USA))
6
5.0
50/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M McKay (54.5)
50/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.8
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
2/1F
2g Denman (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
9.7
50/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
9
10.2
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
15/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Merrily (O'Reilly )
10
16.0
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Parkes (56.5)
20/1
2c Super Easy x Hestolemyroses (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
16.8
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
16/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x My Option (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
20.1
50/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
2g Proisir (AUS) x Tappy Lee (One Cool Cat (USA))
13
20.9
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
25/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Acapela (Elusive City (USA))
14
31.8
66/1
T: J W Richards
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
66/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Are There Any (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Westbury Classic (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.81 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (58)
10/9F
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: J B McDonald (55)
7/1
3
4.0
Yearn (6)
16/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S C Spratt (55)
16/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: M R Blackie
R: V A Colgan (55)
8/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (Never Til Dawn (USA))
5
4.3
30/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
6
4.4
30/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: C E Lammas (55)
30/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (D'Cash (AUS))
7
6.2
11/1
T: N W Tiley
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (56)
10/1
9
6.9
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (55)
30/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
17.6
50/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M J McNab (55)
50/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
11
17.8
30/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x More To Love (Danasinga (AUS))
12
19.2
8/1
T: W P Hillis
R: J Parkes (55)
8/1
5m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 6 - Karaka Million 3yo Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.10
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
3/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Feelings, Sacredvista,
2
0.3
150/1
T: J C Pender
R: S T Collett (54.5)
150/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (O'Reilly )
3
1.1
6/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
6/4F
3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
1.3
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
16/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
13/2
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Not Sure (Masterclass (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Foiled (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.3
25/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Different To (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
2.8
60/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
60/1
3f Ferlax x Eleesha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.9
40/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (Oregon (USA))
10
4.0
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
30/1
3c Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
4.2
15/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (54.5)
15/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
4.5
80/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56.5)
80/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
13
5.3
66/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
66/1
14
5.4
66/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
66/1
3c Camelot (GB) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel )
15
9.3
50/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
3g Super Easy x Arctic Heights (Johar (USA))
16
10.9
Hypnos (2)
16/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M J McNab (56.5)
16/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
17
14.4
150/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
150/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))