Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.02 (38.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (52)
3/1F
8g Tavistock x Za Tiara (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Nasemah, Za Pak,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$10,000 Res$15,000
2
0.4
3/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C Dell (54)
3/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Good Reason (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
2.7
3/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A Mc Call (51)
3/1F
4
7.2
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: A F Jones (54)
20/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Matangi (Spartacus (IRE))
5
9.0
8/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (54)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Prize Lady (Prized (USA))
6
12.5
Zacada (1)
15/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (60)
15/4
7g Zabeel x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
15.3
12/1
T: R B Priscott
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
12/1
7m Sufficient x Five Sails (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 2 - Bill Sattler Memorial 3yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.52 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Rush (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Hurry,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (56)
5/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
9/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Acapela (Elusive City (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Greene Racing
4
1.5
25/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M T Coleman (54)
25/1
5
4.5
Tyson (4)
60/1
T: R S Manning
R: D A Mansour (56)
60/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x I'ma Turner (Pyrus (USA))
6
4.7
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
5/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pantomime (Pins (AUS))
7
5.5
5/2F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/2F
3f Proisir (AUS) x Open Letter (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
8
25.2
3/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
3/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x J'adane (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.50 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: N W Tiley
R: R E Scott (51)
9/4
8m Nom Du Jeu x La Pucelle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Presume, Twilight Rebel,
2
1.3
2/1F
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/1F
5g Jimmy Choux x In The Midnight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
3
1.5
10/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (54)
10/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
2.8
5/1
T: W P Hillis
R: R Kozaki (54)
5/1
6m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.6
Ronchi (2)
5/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
5/2
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Stella Artois Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: P & D Williams
R: D A Mansour (56)
9/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x One Swanstonstreet (Sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: One Bakerstreet, One Kotukustreet,
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Not Surprized (Danzero (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.0
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
4m El Hermano x Davone Kate (Mughtanim (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
12/1
4m Super Easy x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.0
9/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: M T Coleman (56)
9/4F
3c Dalghar (FR) x Next (GB) (In The Wings (GB))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: R E Scott (53.5)
25/1
5m Power (GB) x Cat's Account (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.7
7/2
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (54)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kay's Awake (Towkay (AUS))
9
5.9
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beaver Cove (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
6.3
80/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: B R Jones (58.5)
80/1
5g Ego x Fame Mouse (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
6.5
50/1
T: R S Manning
R: A F Jones (56.5)
50/1
4m Burgundy x Bettieboop (Express Duke (AUS))
12
11.0
66/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A J Calder (56.5)
66/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Love Tyne (Great Britain (GB))
13
11.5
12/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Designacat (One Cool Cat (USA))
14
12.4
40/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
40/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Dawn Till Dusk (Manntari (IRE))
Race 5 - Otakiri Reserve (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.00 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E M Leighton (55)
13/4
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Casual Fling, Golden Kid, Runaway Bride,
2
0.2
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56)
13/2
6m Darci Brahma x Bound To Impress (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
5/1
4m Ego x One Swanstonstreet (Sandtrap (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
12/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Sonet (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
30/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.0
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
12/1
7
4.2
12/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: D J Danis (56)
12/1
6g Guillotine x Ice Cap (Kaapstad )
8
4.4
15/2
T: W P Hillis
R: V A Colgan (58)
15/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Ceramic (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.5
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/2F
4m Pins (AUS) x Youtoofast (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 6 - Stella Artois (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
16/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Brooke (Straussbrook (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DE & EM Olsen Partnership
2
0.2
9/2
T: R S Manning
R: D A Mansour (59)
9/2
7g Don Eduardo x Dana Zeel (Danasinga (AUS))
3
7.5
8/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (55.5)
8/1
8g Tavistock x Arlanda (Straight Strike (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.8
13/2
T: E F Griffiths
R: S C Spratt (56)
13/2
6m Falkirk x Alcina (Wallenda (USA))
5
10.2
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
5m Rios x Legs And Lips (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
15.0
9/4F
T: S N Rees
R: M Hashizume (55)
9/4F
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Argegno (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
19.1
11/1
T: P & D Williams
R: D J Danis (52)
11/1
4m Super Easy x Classic Blonde (King's Chapel (AUS))
8
19.2
15/2
T: C J Wood
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
15/2
8g Have No Fear x Oh My Girl (Istidaad (USA))
9
25.9
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D A Mansour (58)
10/1
5g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rush'n Red (Soviet Star (USA))
Winning siblings: Aongatete Express, Bahhton,
2
0.2
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54)
13/2
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
1.0
11/4F
T: K & B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (54)
11/4F
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
2.5
13/2
T: I C Marks
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
13/2
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D J Danis (57.5)
25/1
9g Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
6
4.0
11/1
T: P & D Williams
R: L G Innes (55.5)
11/1
7
4.1
11/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
11/1
8
5.1
11/4F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: T N Harris (58.5)
11/4F
5g Darci Brahma x Obsession (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
6.2
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55)
10/1
7g Zed x Sanstar (San Luis (AUS))
10
18.6
Gabriel (12)
50/1
T: P G Tucker
R: R E Scott (51)
50/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 8 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.46 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
4m Ocean Park x Quizzical (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blue Ocean, Pierina, Showemup,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (57)
5/2F
3
2.1
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: M Hashizume (52)
20/1
6g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Suncroft Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
4
2.6
20/1
T: Ms K Taylor
R: D A Mansour (57.5)
20/1
9g Great Britain (GB) x Letsgoparty (Oregon (USA))
5
5.9
25/1
T: M R Blackie
R: B R Jones (58.5)
25/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Awatea (Never Til Dawn (USA))
6
6.0
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
12/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Comb The Seas (Prince Salieri (AUS))
7
6.5
7/1
T: G K Thomas
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1
4g Super Easy x Just Ideal (Captain Rio (GB))
8
6.7
10/1
T: S T Wenn
R: E A Mc Call (52)
10/1
7m Patapan (USA) x Sketch (Danske )
9
6.8
30/1
T: K W Morton
R: D J Danis (53.5)
30/1
7m Per Incanto (USA) x Senagalia (Don Eduardo )
10
7.3
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: C J Grylls (56)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Lotteria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.3
14/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
14/1
4m Super Easy x Coat Du Roan (Any Suggestion (AUS))
12
9.1
Pushka (9)
20/1
T: G Merkulov
R: R E Scott (54.5)
20/1
7g Sufficient x La Rousset (Westminster )
13
15.6
10/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M T Coleman (59)
10/1
7g Gold Mine (USA) x Ath Luan (Thorn Park (AUS))