ELLERSLIE - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Skycity Spec Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.87
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58)
15/4
Winning siblings: Omarion, Tapanui,
Lot 242 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
7.5
50/1
P J Huxtable
M Cameron (55)
50/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Lot 125 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
3
9.0
12/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (56.5)
12/1
Lot 603 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
Lot 57 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
9.2
Valmur (14)
10/1
L K Collins
R L Smyth (56)
10/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Ever Clever (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
9.5
30/1
Ms D Fleming
M J Mc Nab (58)
30/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Azkoolaz (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
9.6
16/1
Ms E Shattock
E A Mc Call (56)
16/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Eye One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
10.7
20/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (59)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
12.7
20/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.8
5/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
S T Collett (59)
5/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Annie Higgins (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
17.7
3/1
M D Wallace
T D Thornton (56.5)
3/1
3c Rios (NZ) x Shilling (NZ) (Rainbow Myth (NZ))
11
19.1
30/1
Logan Hall
S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Kellana Jewel (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
12
22.4
30/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
M J Dee (58)
30/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Jesmonds Gift (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
13
22.8
10/1
S & E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (58)
10/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Shylo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
27.3
30/1
G N Richardson
R T Elliot (55)
30/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Marie Rose (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Mainstream Plumbing Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.43 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Mekelle (10)
15/4
S B Marsh
M J Dee (56)
15/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maclairey,
Lot 110 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
25/1
W K Pomare
T Yanagida (54)
25/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Fastnfree (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
12/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Lasting Luck (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 475 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.6
14/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (54.5)
14/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Jenuwin (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
5
3.8
25/1
S J McKee
C J Grylls (58)
25/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.3
3/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
3/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Angel Del Dinero (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
7
4.4
12/1
S J Reid
S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Near Time (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
8
5.3
20/1
S & E Clotworthy
R J Myers (56)
20/1
4m Power (GB) x Dancers World (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.5
8/1
P & D Williams
S T Collett (56)
8/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
6.1
11/2
R & R Rogers
L H Satherley (58)
11/2
4g Niagara (AUS) x La Campanella (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.3
25/1
S & E Clotworthy
K Asano (55)
25/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tattinger (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.5
Santori (15)
20/1
M & K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (53.5)
20/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Zanna (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
9.3
40/1
Ms S Hale
M J Mc Nab (57)
40/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 3 - Barneswood Farm Eclipse Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.08 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
N W Tiley
J B Mc Donald (55)
3/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Supreme (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Lot 944 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Tiley Racing
Lot 328 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
4/5
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
4/5
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chintz (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 640 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
5.6
30/1
D R Wiles
A J Calder (54.5)
30/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ma Belle Ami (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 797 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Warrior Stables
4
6.4
40/1
C R Isdale
L H Satherley (54.5)
40/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
11.4
13/2
M Baker & A Forsman
D S Johnson (54.5)
13/2
2f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Steel Rose (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
6
11.9
40/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
M J Dee (54.5)
40/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Commandment (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
36.8
15/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (54.5)
15/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
36.9
8/1
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
2g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Race 4 - Valachi Downs Royal Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.23 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10
R James & R Wellwood
V A Colgan (56.5)
9/10
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Gemini (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Tatalina,
2
1.3
30/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
30/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 1191 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
3/1
J W Richards
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
3/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Barbadine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.6
16/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Kyoto (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
4.8
50/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M T Coleman (56.5)
50/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Quintette (NZ) (Alamosa (NZ))
6
5.3
25/1
S B Marsh
L G Innes (56.5)
25/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Waguar (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
7
6.1
60/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
60/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Sister Celeste (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.2
60/1
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (56.5)
60/1
9
6.9
50/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (56.5)
50/1
10
7.0
10/1
P & D Williams
O P Bosson (56.5)
10/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Chinchilla Rose (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
7.2
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
8.4
30/1
M Baker & A Forsman
D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
9.4
40/1
K & G Opie
M J Dee (56.5)
40/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
14
9.7
25/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Highlight (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final (2400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.85 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
G N Richardson
J B Mc Donald (60)
7/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Lot 1049 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
11/1
Jason Price
M J Dee (56)
11/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Mia Bambino (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.7
12/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
12/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Ana Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 42 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
1.2
20/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (54.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Attendance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.4
12/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
2.4
30/1
J C Morell
M J Mc Nab (55.5)
30/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
F T Ritchie
S R Weatherley (56)
5/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Mydanehillprincess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (55)
20/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
3.8
6/4
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (56.5)
6/4
4g Camelot (GB) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.4
Seemax (14)
60/1
M D Wallace
M Kareem (50)
60/1
11
4.8
100/1
S & E Clotworthy
R J Myers (54.5)
100/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
6.2
150/1
P P Mirabelli
J J Fawcett (53)
150/1
13
7.0
30/1
S R Autridge
M T Coleman (54.5)
30/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Harinui (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
14
7.6
20/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (54)
20/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Teresa (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
15
10.1
50/1
Ms T Keegan
K Asano (52)
50/1
Race 6 - Jamieson Park Auckland Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.86 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Pontiana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inference,
Lot 291 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/8
N W Tiley
S T Collett (56.5)
11/8
3g Proisir (AUS) x Giardini (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
3
2.9
7/2
J W Richards
C J Grylls (54.5)
7/2
3f Atlante (AUS) x Astardia (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 723 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JC Collett / Mr FJ Smith / Mr KB Slater
Lot 362 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: JC Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.9
16/1
A W Pike
M J Dee (56.5)
16/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
20/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.2
40/1
M G Forbes
C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
7
7.1
25/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54.5)
25/1
8
12.0
80/1
Jared Prangley
S R Weatherley (56.5)
80/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
22.6
66/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (56.5)
66/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Rich Hill Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.59 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
J W Richards
M J Dee (53)
9/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Foiled (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.0
Yearn (1)
8/1
Ms K Fursdon
T N Harris (59)
8/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.2
60/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
T Yanagida (52.5)
60/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
4
2.4
Pierina (17)
15/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (52)
15/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.5
13/2
Ms L Brennan
R T Elliot (54)
13/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x North Sea (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.6
Hypnos (12)
8/1
R James & R Wellwood
Richard Oliver (52.5)
8/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.7
Braavos (14)
50/1
M & K Murdoch
K Asano (52)
50/1
6g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
2.8
50/1
Team Rogerson
A J Calder (53.5)
50/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
3.7
20/1
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (54.5)
20/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Secret Scent (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
3.8
30/1
W P Hillis
L G Innes (57.5)
30/1
11
4.5
12/1
J C Pender
C J Grylls (57)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
4.6
15/1
K W Hawtin
S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
5g Align (AUS) x Champagne Lady (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
6.4
20/1
N W Tiley
L H Satherley (53)
20/1
14
7.2
50/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
T D Thornton (52)
50/1
15
7.5
50/1
W K Pomare
J J Fawcett (53.5)
50/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
16
8.7
12/1
W P Hillis
S T Collett (52)
12/1
6m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
17
9.9
30/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M Cameron (57.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Skycity City Of Auckland Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.69 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (55.5)
5/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ace King, Energetic Class, Qiji Dancer,
Lot 1133 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
3.0
9/1
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 18 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
4.5
3/1
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (57.5)
3/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
6.5
7/2
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (55.5)
7/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
6.7
12/1
M Baker & A Forsman
T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.8
Yatima (14)
20/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Cancun (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.3
7/1
W J Thurlow
R J Myers (55.5)
7/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
12.4
40/1
I B Kennedy
T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
10
15.1
80/1
T & M Carter
L H Satherley (55.5)
80/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
11
17.6
40/1
A J Morley
C Dell (59)
40/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
12
20.8
100/1
J K Ruddell
K Asano (55.5)
100/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Te Awa Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA))
13
39.4
Aigne (15)
80/1
N H O'Dowd
T L Newman (55.5)
80/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Race 9 - Sistema Railway (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Julius (3)
11/2
J W Bell
J L Waddell (56)
11/2
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 833 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Bell Bloodstock & Racing
2
0.3
5/2
A J & T Edmonds
J B Mc Donald (55)
5/2
3
1.3
40/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (53.5)
40/1
Lot 385 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.5
15/1
F T Ritchie
J K Riddell (56)
15/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Dazzling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
1.7
20/1
S B Marsh
S R Weatherley (53)
20/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
1.9
8/1
G N Richardson
M J Mc Nab (56)
8/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
1.9
30/1
S Ralph
C Dell (55.5)
30/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
3.4
9/1
D G Greene
T Yanagida (53)
9/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
9
3.6
30/1
J & B Vance
A J Calder (53.5)
30/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
3.7
8/1
K & B Kelso
C E Lammas (54)
8/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
4.6
8/1
P & D Williams
M T Coleman (54.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
4.8
40/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (56)
40/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
5.9
Kali (14)
15/1
A W Pike
M J Dee (51.5)
15/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
14
7.8
20/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (58)
20/1
8h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 10 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.52 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Vichy (16)
7/2
G N Richardson
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/2
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Vercors (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
2
0.8
10/1
J C Pender
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
10/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Loviste (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
S D Cole
T N Harris (59.5)
16/1
Lot 546 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 25 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Devcich
Lot 164 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
1.8
10/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
10/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.0
Firoden (17)
66/1
S J Reid
S T Collett (54.5)
66/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Firostefani (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
W J Thurlow
R T Elliot (56)
25/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
2.8
5/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
M J Dee (56)
5/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
C R McCarroll
S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Bluzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
3.7
8/1
T & M Carter
V A Colgan (58.5)
8/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
6.0
20/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
M Cameron (57)
20/1
7g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.6
15/1
T A Da Cruz
K Asano (56)
15/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.6
50/1
Ms D Guy
J J Fawcett (54.5)
50/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
13
7.7
Hoist (6)
11/2
S A Sharrock
O P Bosson (58)
11/2
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Turn The Page (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
14
7.8
25/1
S J McKee
T D Thornton (59)
25/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
15
8.1
40/1
Ms S Hewetson
T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Polly Perkins (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))