Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Friday, January 15

Race 1 - Hahn Super Dry Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:04.75
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Ms T Maor (52.00)
6/1
4m Falvelon x Countryside (Twig Moss )
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: P Farrell (54.50)
5/1
4m Bletchley Park x Sushi Monster (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
3
1.8
7/4F
T: B P Corver
R: W B Arnold (58.50)
7/4F
4h Akhenaton x Go Lady (Bletchley Park )
4
4.5
10/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Andrew Castle (51.00)
10/1
4g Springsteen x Bounty's Angel (Celestial Bounty )
5
4.8
16/1
T: Ms S J Roworth
R: C McCallum (53.00)
16/1
3f Mosayter x Queen Of Isca (Bletchley Park )
6
6.0
20/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms N Bishop (52.00)
20/1
4g Verglas x Pro Challenge (Protos )
7
7.8
14/1
T: D E Jones
R: Ms N Hopwood (54.00)
14/1
5m Marooned x Belle Heed (Serheed )
8
9.3
7/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (52.00)
7/1
5g Sunday Knight x Spirit Of Venus (Celestial Dancer )
9
12.5
Racoff (2)
5/2
T: Ms T Gates
R: Ms K Waldeck (56.00)
5/2
6m Tribu x Raconda (Carry A Smile )
10
19.8
25/1
T: G K Price
R: B Kennedy (52.50)
25/1
4m Jeune King Prawn x Double Native (Twenty Four Karat )
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.21
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: D Chipman (55.50)
8/1
4m Street Cry x Duchess Cara (Quest For Fame )
2
0.3
7/1
T: Ms S J Roworth
R: C McCallum (54.00)
7/1
3
0.8
4/1
T: B P Corver
R: Andrew Castle (52.50)
4/1
5m Right Wing x Royal Poppy (Sir Lustrious )
4
2.0
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: P Farrell (57.50)
5/1
4g Verglas x Corporate Jane (Corporate Raider )
5
2.5
9/1
T: G K Price
R: K Bohorun (53.50)
9/1
6
3.0
3/1F
T: B P Corver
R: W B Arnold (57.50)
3/1F
4g Right Wing x Tudor Emily (Rubiton )
7
3.3
12/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Ms T Maor (55.50)
12/1
5g Purewin x Dancing Josephine (Hula Chief )
8
3.5
Cyclos (3)
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: Damian Lane (55.50)
25/1
4g Zentsov Street x Megadraw (Poliuto )
9
4.3
8/1
T: Ms S J Roworth
R: Ms K Waldeck (55.50)
8/1
4m Mosayter x Mystic Memory (At Talaq )
10
6.8
25/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms N Bishop (52.50)
25/1
3f Blackfriars x Private Treaty (Marauding )
11
7.0
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms L Howlett (57.50)
25/1
4g Danetime x Tropical Fever (Mellifont )
12
7.5
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (55.50)
9/1
13
12.3
3/1F
T: Ms T Gates
R: B Kennedy (54.00)
3/1F
4m King's Best x Stolen Halo (Don't Say Halo )
14
17.8
25/1
T: G K Price
R: R Nielsen (51.50)
25/1
4m Lord Dane x Marlock Miss (Karioi Star )
Race 3 - Emu Draft Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:23.95
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/2F
T: R S Kirkup
R: Damian Lane (53.00)
7/2F
6m Ihtiram x Twilight Cove (Dauberval )
2
0.1
7/1
T: B P Corver
R: B Kennedy (52.50)
7/1
7m Don't Say Halo x Chi (Ifrad )
3
1.0
5/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Ms T Maor (52.00)
5/1
4m Enforcer x Cyclone Ruby (Filante )
4
1.5
14/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (53.00)
14/1
5
1.8
6/1
T: B P Corver
R: Andrew Castle (56.50)
6/1
6g Keltrice x Regal Style (Sir Tristram )
6
2.0
16/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: P Farrell (54.50)
16/1
6g Rory's Jester x Star Clementine (Luskin Star )
7
2.3
11/2
T: B P Corver
R: W B Arnold (54.50)
11/2
8
3.0
6/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms A Sandiford (55.00)
6/1
6h Kenvain x Jevy's Image (Jevington )
9
5.5
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Waldeck (57.50)
11/1
8g Scenic x Moonlight Flyer (Old Spice )
10
5.8
4/1
T: Ms S J Roworth
R: C McCallum (56.00)
4/1
6m Distant Music x Queens To Open (Sir Tristram )
11
11.8
30/1
T: P D O'Brien
R: Ms N Bishop (52.00)
30/1
4m Fighting Falcon x Chanti Dilune (Chanteclair )
12
13.8
25/1
T: R Dixon
R: Ms N Hopwood (54.00)
25/1
5g Ihtiram x Cossack Angel (Cossack Warrior )
Race 4 - Tooheys Extra Dry Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:36.77
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: B P Corver
R: Andrew Castle (55.50)
2/1F
6m Enforcer x Lassiter's Lass (Fimiston )
Winning siblings: Chenille Prince, Round Tuit,
2
1.0
8/1
T: Ms S J Roworth
R: Ms K Waldeck (54.50)
8/1
7g Generous x Pinwheel (Mujtahid )
3
1.5
7/2
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Ms T Maor (56.50)
7/2
8g Key Business x Dance Hi (Ideal Planet )
4
2.8
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: D Chipman (54.50)
5/1
5g Canny Lad x Absolute Queen (Royal Academy )
5
2.9
5/1
T: B P Corver
R: W B Arnold (59.50)
5/1
6
3.0
16/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: K Bohorun (51.50)
16/1
8g Ihtiram x Miss Martello (Royaume )
7
3.8
11/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms A Sandiford (52.00)
11/1
7m Speed Week x Road End (Family Of Man )
8
3.8
30/1
T: K J Allen
R: Ms L Howlett (54.00)
30/1
7g Eternity Range x Danbury (Danzero )
9
4.3
20/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Ms N Hopwood (54.00)
20/1
8h Distorted Humor x Choral Group (Palace Music )
10
4.5
12/1
T: R E Dixon
R: Damian Lane (59.00)
12/1
11
7.5
14/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms N Bishop (52.00)
14/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Suzy Walters (Classic Fame )
Race 5 - Swan Draught Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.42
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
10/1
T: B P Corver
R: Andrew Castle (51.00)
10/1
Winning siblings: Poly Ollie,
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Ms T Maor (58.00)
9/4F
8g Centre Stalls x Long Stem (Bluebird )
3
1.3
7/2
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms A Sandiford (57.00)
7/2
9g Geiger Counter x Hot Tropics (Rivotious )
4
3.5
9/4F
T: B P Corver
R: W B Arnold (58.50)
9/4F
7g Euclase x Savannah Storm (Metal Storm )
5
3.7
9/1
T: B P Corver
R: B Kennedy (52.50)
9/1
7g Danzero x Spirit Of Granada (Marauding )
6
3.8
6/1
T: Ms S J Roworth
R: P Farrell (54.50)
6/1
Race 6 - Hahn Premium Light Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: B P Corver
R: Andrew Castle (53.50)
6/1
5g Stormy's Son x Windsor Express (Success Express )
Winning siblings: Weekly Express,
2
0.5
3/1F
T: Ms S J Roworth
R: K Bohorun (55.50)
3/1F
6m Danetime x Fine Arcade (Manacle )
3
1.3
5/1
T: B P Corver
R: Ms K Yuill (56.50)
5/1
7h Sarina's Son x Colefax (Brief Truce )
4
3.3
7/1
T: R S Kirkup
R: Damian Lane (53.00)
7/1
5
4.3
7/2
T: B P Corver
R: W B Arnold (56.00)
7/2
6m Beautiful Crown x Royal Stakes (Hurricane Sky )
6
5.0
16/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Ms N Hopwood (55.50)
16/1
4m Euclase x Starfield (Strategic )
7
5.5
20/1
T: G K Price
R: C McCallum (53.00)
20/1
8
6.0
7/1
T: B P Corver
R: B Kennedy (55.50)
7/1
9
7.0
20/1
T: M L Kempton
R: R Nielsen (50.00)
20/1
5g Bletchley Park x News Desk (Rory's Jester )
10
8.7
20/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms K Waldeck (54.00)
20/1
11
9.0
10/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms N Bishop (54.00)
10/1
6g Medal Of Honor x Czaba (Salieri )
12
16.3
20/1
T: E Greig
R: Ms L Howlett (54.50)
20/1
9g Langfuhr x Janelle Again (Indian Ore )