ESPERANCE - Friday, January 15

Race 1 - Hahn Super Dry Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:04.75
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
Ms T Frizzell
Ms T Maor (52.00)
6/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Countryside (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Lot 221 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: PARNHAM'S RACING STABLE
2
0.5
5/1
Ms H Harding
P Farrell (54.50)
5/1
4m Bletchley Park (IRE) x Sushi Monster (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 94 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud
Buyer: AMELIA PARK
3
1.8
7/4
B P Corver
W B Arnold (58.50)
7/4
4h Akhenaton (AUS) x Go Lady (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
4.5
10/1
Ms H Harding
Andrew Castle (51.00)
10/1
4g Springsteen (AUS) x Bounty's Angel (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
5
4.8
16/1
Ms S J Roworth
C McCallum (53.00)
16/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Queen Of Isca (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
6.0
20/1
Ms F Scott
Ms N Bishop (52.00)
20/1
4g Verglas (IRE) x Pro Challenge (AUS) (Protos (USA))
7
7.8
14/1
D E Jones
Ms N Hopwood (54.00)
14/1
5m Marooned (GB) x Belle Heed (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
9.3
7/1
Ms H Harding
Ms K Yuill (52.00)
7/1
5g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Spirit Of Venus (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
12.5
Racoff (2)
5/2
Ms T Gates
Ms K Waldeck (56.00)
5/2
6m Tribu (AUS) x Raconda (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
10
19.8
25/1
G K Price
B Kennedy (52.50)
25/1
4m Jeune King Prawn (AUS) x Double Native (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.21
Prizemoney: $6,500
Lot 207 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK
2
0.3
7/1
Ms S J Roworth
C McCallum (54.00)
7/1
Lot 227 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: LOU LUCIANI
3
0.8
4/1
B P Corver
Andrew Castle (52.50)
4/1
5m Right Wing (IRE) x Royal Poppy (AUS) (Sir Lustrious (NZ))
4
2.0
5/1
Ms H Harding
P Farrell (57.50)
5/1
4g Verglas (IRE) x Corporate Jane (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
G K Price
K Bohorun (53.50)
9/1
6
3.0
3/1
B P Corver
W B Arnold (57.50)
3/1
4g Right Wing (IRE) x Tudor Emily (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
Ms T Frizzell
Ms T Maor (55.50)
12/1
5g Purewin (AUS) x Dancing Josephine (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
8
3.5
Cyclos (3)
25/1
R F Brown
Damian Lane (55.50)
25/1
4g Zentsov Street (USA) x Megadraw (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
9
4.3
8/1
Ms S J Roworth
Ms K Waldeck (55.50)
8/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Mystic Memory (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
Ms F Scott
Ms N Bishop (52.50)
25/1
11
7.0
25/1
R F Brown
Ms L Howlett (57.50)
25/1
4g Danetime (IRE) x Tropical Fever (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
12
7.5
9/1
Ms H Harding
Ms K Yuill (55.50)
9/1
13
12.3
3/1
Ms T Gates
B Kennedy (54.00)
3/1
4m King's Best (USA) x Stolen Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
14
17.8
25/1
G K Price
R Nielsen (51.50)
25/1
4m Lord Dane (AUS) x Marlock Miss (AUS) (Karioi Star (AUS))
Race 3 - Emu Draft Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:23.95
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/2
R S Kirkup
Damian Lane (53.00)
7/2
6m Ihtiram (IRE) x Twilight Cove (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
2
0.1
7/1
B P Corver
B Kennedy (52.50)
7/1
7m Don't Say Halo (USA) x Chi (AUS) (Ifrad (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
Ms T Frizzell
Ms T Maor (52.00)
5/1
4m Enforcer (AUS) x Cyclone Ruby (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
4
1.5
14/1
Ms H Harding
Ms K Yuill (53.00)
14/1
5
1.8
6/1
B P Corver
Andrew Castle (56.50)
6/1
6g Keltrice (AUS) x Regal Style (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
2.0
16/1
Ms T Frizzell
P Farrell (54.50)
16/1
6g Rory's Jester (AUS) x Star Clementine (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
2.3
11/2
B P Corver
W B Arnold (54.50)
11/2
8
3.0
6/1
Justin Parsons
Ms A Sandiford (55.00)
6/1
6h Kenvain (AUS) x Jevy's Image (AUS) (Jevington (AUS))
9
5.5
11/1
Ms H Harding
Ms K Waldeck (57.50)
11/1
8g Scenic (IRE) x Moonlight Flyer (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
10
5.8
4/1
Ms S J Roworth
C McCallum (56.00)
4/1
6m Distant Music (USA) x Queens To Open (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
11.8
30/1
P D O'Brien
Ms N Bishop (52.00)
30/1
4m Fighting Falcon (USA) x Chanti Dilune (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
12
13.8
25/1
R Dixon
Ms N Hopwood (54.00)
25/1
5g Ihtiram (IRE) x Cossack Angel (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Race 4 - Tooheys Extra Dry Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:36.77
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
B P Corver
Andrew Castle (55.50)
2/1
6m Enforcer (AUS) x Lassiter's Lass (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chenille Prince, Round Tuit,
2
1.0
8/1
Ms S J Roworth
Ms K Waldeck (54.50)
8/1
7g Generous (IRE) x Pinwheel (FR) (Mujtahid (USA))
Lot 720 2004 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd.
Buyer: Mr Alan Sharrock
3
1.5
7/2
Ms T Frizzell
Ms T Maor (56.50)
7/2
8g Key Business (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
4
2.8
5/1
S J Wolfe
D Chipman (54.50)
5/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Absolute Queen (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
B P Corver
W B Arnold (59.50)
5/1
6
3.0
16/1
Ms D Warnes
K Bohorun (51.50)
16/1
8g Ihtiram (IRE) x Miss Martello (AUS) (Royaume (NZ))
7
3.8
11/1
Justin Parsons
Ms A Sandiford (52.00)
11/1
7m Speed Week (AUS) x Road End (AUS) (Family Of Man (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
K J Allen
Ms L Howlett (54.00)
30/1
7g Eternity Range (USA) x Danbury (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
J L Eeles
Ms N Hopwood (54.00)
20/1
8h Distorted Humor (USA) x Choral Group (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
4.5
12/1
R E Dixon
Damian Lane (59.00)
12/1
11
7.5
14/1
Ms F Scott
Ms N Bishop (52.00)
14/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Suzy Walters (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
Race 5 - Swan Draught Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.42
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
10/1
B P Corver
Andrew Castle (51.00)
10/1
Winning siblings: Poly Ollie,
2
0.5
9/4
Ms T Frizzell
Ms T Maor (58.00)
9/4
8g Centre Stalls (IRE) x Long Stem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 453 2003 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Part 2
$12,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: GARY B CURTIS
3
1.3
7/2
Justin Parsons
Ms A Sandiford (57.00)
7/2
9g Geiger Counter (USA) x Hot Tropics (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
4
3.5
9/4
B P Corver
W B Arnold (58.50)
9/4
7g Euclase (AUS) x Savannah Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
3.7
9/1
B P Corver
B Kennedy (52.50)
9/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Spirit Of Granada (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.8
6/1
Ms S J Roworth
P Farrell (54.50)
6/1
Race 6 - Hahn Premium Light Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
B P Corver
Andrew Castle (53.50)
6/1
5g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Windsor Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Weekly Express,
Lot 514 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 3
$8,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: BRUCE MCCLUNE
2
0.5
3/1
Ms S J Roworth
K Bohorun (55.50)
3/1
6m Danetime (IRE) x Fine Arcade (AUS) (Manacle (GB))
Lot 6 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park
Buyer: MICHAEL FLANNERY BLOODSTOCK AG
3
1.3
5/1
B P Corver
Ms K Yuill (56.50)
5/1
7h Sarina's Son (AUS) x Colefax (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
R S Kirkup
Damian Lane (53.00)
7/1
5
4.3
7/2
B P Corver
W B Arnold (56.00)
7/2
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Royal Stakes (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.0
16/1
J L Eeles
Ms N Hopwood (55.50)
16/1
4m Euclase (AUS) x Starfield (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
G K Price
C McCallum (53.00)
20/1
3g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.0
7/1
B P Corver
B Kennedy (55.50)
7/1
9
7.0
20/1
M L Kempton
R Nielsen (50.00)
20/1
5g Bletchley Park (IRE) x News Desk (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
8.7
20/1
Ms D Warnes
Ms K Waldeck (54.00)
20/1
11
9.0
10/1
Ms F Scott
Ms N Bishop (54.00)
10/1
6g Medal Of Honor (AUS) x Czaba (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
12
16.3
20/1
E Greig
Ms L Howlett (54.50)
20/1
9g Langfuhr (CAN) x Janelle Again (NZ) (Indian Ore (USA))