EWAN - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - W Titley & Co/T Byrne (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.57
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
4/15
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (61)
4/15
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
4.0
9/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
9/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1521 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Allan Miller
Lot 407 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
4.8
9/1
Ms M Preston
Scott Gittos (56)
9/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
4.9
Bamby (2)
14/1
Justin Bawden
S Sheargold (59.5)
14/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Marsh Harrier (USA) (Woodman (USA))
5
7.2
15/2
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (58)
15/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Gilded Angel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
11.4
30/1
Des Veivers
G Watson (56)
30/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Clarion Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Purcell Plumbing/Drainage Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.08
Prizemoney: $8,500
0
0.0
5/1
J E Barr
Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
5/1
5m Rios (NZ) x Danish Wedding (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
1
6/4
J E Barr
S Sheargold (57.5)
6/4
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiss The Boss, Wolf King,
2
0.2
11/4
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (55)
11/4
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.4
2/1
Ms J Hassett
Ms B Thomson (55)
2/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x One Last Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2180 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
4
1.6
6/1
I D Shaw
G Watson (59.5)
6/1
4g Bawaardi (AUS) x Etoile Vitesse (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
T P Rowe
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
16/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Cosannco (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
6
8.8
25/1
Allen Smith
P Cullen (59.5)
25/1
5g Caught Courting (NZ) x Love To Win (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Nq Dry Tropics Plate (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.37
Prizemoney: $10,800
1
9/10
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (59.5)
9/10
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jurisdiction, Realms, Territory,
2
0.5
5/1
L E Smerdon
S Sheargold (59)
5/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 644 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
2/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (59.5)
2/1
5g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 724 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Mr G Ryan
4
4.9
16/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Rhiannon Payne (61)
16/1
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Carlita Miss (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
7.4
15/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54.5)
15/1
6
12.6
7/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (59.5)
7/1
5g Set Alight (USA) x Amber Waves (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - Purcell Brothers P/L Bracelet (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.63
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (56)
8/1
9g Sequalo (AUS) x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Best Mate, Future Impact, Theft,
Lot 54 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
2
1.0
2/1
Georgina Bourke
Ashley Butler (61.5)
2/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
3
1.8
7/2
William Kenning
Rhiannon Payne (58)
7/2
9g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
4
3.5
7/4
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (56)
7/4
8g Sequalo (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56)
16/1
8m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (56)
5/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.1
3/1
Georgina Bourke
S Sheargold (56.5)
3/1
Race 5 - Burton Power (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.01
Prizemoney: $9,500
0
0.0
12/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Ashley Butler (59)
12/1
1
11/1
Peter Rowe
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
11/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.1
5/4
J E Barr
S Sheargold (61.5)
5/4
Lot 118 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer:
3
1.4
11/8
John Kilroy
P Cullen (62)
11/8
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 432 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $4000
4
4.8
11/2
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (63)
11/2
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sports Laureate (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56)
9/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Shyspin (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (60)
9/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.8
4/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (62)
4/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))