Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Women In T'bred Racing (Bm76) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.19 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
Kifaah (4)
8/11F
T: G Clarke
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Kadota, No Delay, Tropicana Lass,
2
5.8
6/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (55)
6/1
10g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
3
6.6
15/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
15/1
6g Red Arrow x Tipsy Piggy (Danewin )
4
9.1
13/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: B Huppatz (55)
13/2
6g McFlirt (NZ) x Red Hot Special (Red Eye Special )
5
10.1
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
7/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
6
12.4
50/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55)
50/1
6g Flying Spur x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
7
13.9
60/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
60/1
8g Al Samer x Lookatmoy (Way Of Light (USA))
8
15.9
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Shiers (61)
15/2
5g Husson Lightning x Miss Cherub (Marooned (GB))
Race 2 - Hot100 Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.07 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
11/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
2
3.5
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58.5)
8/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
3
4.8
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
3/1
4
6.3
Howdee (3)
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Shiers (59.5)
4/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Lanadee (Snaadee (USA))
5
6.5
7/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: P Crich (55.5)
7/4F
7m Husson Lightning x Screech (Canny Lad )
6
8.5
40/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (58)
40/1
5g Oratorio x Dane La Belle (Danetime (IRE))
7
9.5
13/2
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (56.5)
13/2
5g Nicconi x Clawing (Catbird )
8
11.5
Emjye (2)
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (60)
16/1
6g Reset x Inski Outski (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Mantra Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
13/2
4g Royal Harlequin x Bells Of Praise (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.8
7/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
7/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.6
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58.5)
13/2
7g Legion x Compactus (Spartacus )
4
4.4
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60)
10/1
5g Krupt x Mamma Lamia (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
20/1
7m Casino Prince x Terrified (Johannesburg (USA))
6
6.7
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59.5)
6/1
5g Northern Meteor x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
7.5
5/2F
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (58)
5/2F
4m Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
8
9.0
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: C Spry (58.5)
25/1
6g Foreplay x Chokkie (Way Of Light (USA))
9
9.8
9/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
9/1
5m Casino Prince x Quizzical Lady (King Cugat (USA))
10
12.8
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Crich (55)
66/1
6g Foreplay x Choilaine (Choisir )
Race 4 - Sprout Trobis Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: California, Make Mine Magnus,
2
3.5
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59)
5/4F
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.9
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Crich (57)
9/1
4
4.1
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: W R Davis (59)
11/1
4g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
5
6.1
7/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
7/2
5g Denman x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.9
Micky (5)
7/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J Lyon (59)
7/1
7
7.7
100/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (59)
100/1
5g All American x Sea Gypsy (Rahy (USA))
8
9.2
50/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
50/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Beautiful Kiss (General Nediym )
9
11.2
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57)
30/1
4m Host (CHI) x Dancing Saddles (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
15.5
16/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: P Denton (56.5)
16/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Blitzen (Snowland )
Race 5 - Nt News (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.32 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (56.5)
10/1
5g I Am Invincible x Early Spec (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mafioso, Tombolo,
2
0.8
13/4
T: Philip Cole
R: R Oakford (58.5)
13/4
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Rivkin's Reserve (Secret Savings (USA))
3
5.3
2/1F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (61)
2/1F
6g Written Tycoon x Sovereign Song (Palace Music (USA))
4
6.6
30/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
30/1
7g Face Value x Casara (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
8.1
3/1
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
3/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Equivalence (Encosta De Lago )
6
10.9
11/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
11/2
6m Choisir x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
7
11.3
Iwauna (10)
30/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W R Davis (55)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Klamath Falls (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
18.7
16/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
16/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
19.7
100/1
T: S J Dodd
R: P Crich (55)
100/1
7m Kheleyf (USA) x Thunder Beth (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
36.2
100/1
T: David Waters
R: J Lyon (55)
100/1
4m Pins x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine )