FANNIE BAY - Saturday, March 25

Race 1 - Asian United Food Service (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.74 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
6/4
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
6/4
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Tipsy Piggy (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 298 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Pfitzner
Buyer: NATHAN SAUNDERS
2
0.4
7/4
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (59)
7/4
5g King Cugat (USA) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
4.2
9/2
Philip Cole
Kate Brooks (55)
9/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mighty Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
8.7
13/2
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55)
13/2
6m Shaft (AUS) x Sudden Beat (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
17.0
7/2
T J Higgins
Ms S Altieri (57.5)
7/2
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Darwin Waterfront (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.04 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/2
Carl Spry
C Spry (60.5)
9/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Art Of Perception, Norton, Pinch Memory,
Lot 110 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.0
13/8
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (58)
13/8
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 1668 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $100,000
3
1.1
14/1
Philip Cole
Kate Brooks (55)
14/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Insensitive (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 555 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: S McDonald
4
3.4
10/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (55)
10/1
9g Starcraft (NZ) x Cassis (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.7
Clair (6)
8/1
Chris Pollard
S Ridler (55)
8/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Gold Beauty (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
7.0
8/1
David Waters
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
8/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Dancer Doll (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
12/1
Philip Cole
W R Davis (55)
12/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Lunarclase (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
10.0
11/1
Philip Cole
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
11/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Choilaine (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
11.6
7/2
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (61)
7/2
4g Shaft (AUS) x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.62 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/2
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (59)
11/2
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: La Petite Rousse, Roger's Day,
2
0.2
2/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
2/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Valazeel (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 255 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Grae Bar Park
3
3.0
15/8
Garry Lefoe
Brendon Davis (55.5)
15/8
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Strath Creek (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 225 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: R. Spence, Elliminyt
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.8
10/1
S A Clarke
Kate Brooks (57)
10/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
8/1
Garry Lefoe
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
8/1
3f Host (CHI) x Dancing Saddles (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
11/2
Carl Spry
W R Davis (57.5)
11/2
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
42.2
Gatvol (3)
20/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (59)
20/1
4g Sirtatt (AUS) x Bronze Penny (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Happy Birthday Lynn Jenner-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.19 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
8/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (56.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 48 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.5
Iwauna (9)
40/1
Peter Stennett
S Ridler (55)
40/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Klamath Falls (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
Philip Cole
Ms S Altieri (55)
9/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Creole (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
5.6
9/1
Philip Cole
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
9/1
5
5.8
1/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59.5)
1/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Rockellen (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
8.6
8/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (56.5)
8/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Habebai (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
7
9.0
13/4
D G Bates
Kate Brooks (55)
13/4
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Fraarie (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
9.1
25/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (57)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ras El Hanout (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
12.6
10/1
Bob Richard
R Oakford (58)
10/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Carnegie Gold (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))