Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, August 5

Race 1 - Magic Millions Plate (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.78 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: P Shiers (59.5)
5/2
4g Sebring x Flawless Gem (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Viaductress,
2
1.0
15/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
15/1
4m Captain Sonador x Shezza Riches (Stromberg Carlson )
3
1.8
13/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
13/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (Air De France (USA))
4
2.0
7/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60)
7/4F
4g Dane Shadow x Parriwi (Mossman )
5
3.0
2/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: J R Todd (57)
2/1
4m Strategic Maneuver x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
Race 2 - Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
12/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Karedane (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: New Asia Sunrise,
2
2.0
4/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59.5)
4/1
7g Snippetson x Star Acclaimed (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.2
Kilim (3)
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: R Oakford (59.5)
12/1
4
3.2
13/8F
T: P A Gardner
R: P Denton (58.5)
13/8F
5m Kaphero x Not Quite (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.2
15/4
T: Harold Hayes
R: J R Todd (57.5)
15/4
6m Husson (ARG) x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.7
9/2
T: Greg Connor
R: S Ridler (60)
9/2
5g Big Brown (USA) x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
11.0
15/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
15/1
Race 3 - Darwin Rsl Admin. Cup (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.33 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
14/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Forbid Me Not, Mamaragan,
2
2.0
12/1
T: J W Peacock
R: W R Davis (59.5)
12/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Legal Engagement (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57.5)
7/1
7g Legion x Compactus (Spartacus )
4
5.1
80/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (56)
80/1
5m Casino Prince x Quizzical Lady (King Cugat (USA))
5
5.6
10/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: R Oakford (58)
10/1
7g Magic Albert x Bluebird Hill (Danehill (USA))
6
6.6
15/2
T: Danny Penna
R: J Lyon (59.5)
15/2
6g Publishing x Tubbarubba Miss (Flying Spur )
7
7.9
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
8/1
8
8.0
5/2F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
5/2F
5g Strategic x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
9
10.3
11/1
T: Carly Cook
R: S Ridler (57.5)
11/1
5m Nicconi x Catch The Pussy (Catbird )
10
15.1
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
40/1
11
22.9
Exert (1)
13/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
13/2
6g Lonhro x Pure Energy (Mossman )
12
48.4
Heirdom (10)
11/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
11/1
7g Kheleyf (USA) x Artina (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Sitzler Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.27 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Merv Rumble
R: S Ridler (59)
15/4
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Surfing (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Layne, Surfwatch,
2
0.5
25/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
25/1
4g Stryker x Hermila (Choisir )
3
0.7
Cleese (2)
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
8/1
4h Northern Meteor x Wit Beyond Measure (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.2
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57)
16/1
4m Host (CHI) x Dancing Saddles (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
9/4
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (57)
9/4
4m Master Of Design x Repress (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.5
7/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
7/4F
4g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
7
6.5
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (59)
20/1
5g All American x Sea Gypsy (Rahy (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: David Waters
R: Brendon Davis (57)
40/1
4m Pins x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 5 - Samsung Hcp (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Murphy (6)
7/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
7/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Choppa,
2
0.2
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61)
9/10F
6g Exceed And Excel x Star Of Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
12/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Sharp Hill (Danehill (USA))
4
2.3
15/4
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: S Ridler (59.5)
15/4
5g Street Boss (USA) x Elvsbery (Elvstroem )
5
6.1
7/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: J R Todd (55.5)
7/1
7g Legal Opinion x La Noria (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
12.1
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (61)
12/1
6g Annenkov (IRE) x Cult Figure (NZ) (Ahonoora (GB))
Race 6 - Bet365 Palmerston Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.42 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Niccoco (13)
11/2
T: G D Searle
R: R Vigar (54)
11/2
5g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
2
1.0
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (57)
13/2
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Punchline (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: D G Bates
R: Ms K Cross (54)
5/2F
5g Widden Valley x Lajourn (Good Journey (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60.5)
15/2
7g Northern Meteor x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
Cadman (11)
25/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms F Bergstrand (54)
25/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Brightman (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (55.5)
8/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.1
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: S Ridler (60.5)
8/1
7g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Mere Royaume (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
7.1
80/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Spry (55)
80/1
9
9.6
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: P Shiers (56.5)
50/1
10g Keltrice x Surging Tide (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
14.4
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lyon (55.5)
4/1
6g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
11
16.2
50/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57)
50/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 7 - Garrard's Horse/Hound Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.51 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Lyon (61)
7/4F
4g Sepoy x Info Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moon Symbol, Novita Flash,
2
1.0
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57)
15/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (Success Express (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
4/1
7m Happy Giggle x Gold Alydar (Dolly's Alydar (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: P Shiers (59.5)
11/1
8g Danbird x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
2.6
Inwood (3)
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
4/1
4g Smart Missile x Pixels (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
5/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
5/1
8g Keep The Faith x Sherlowe (Sesaro (USA))
8
10.7
80/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (55)
80/1
6g Danzero x Ascension (Grand Lodge (USA))