Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.96 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60.5)
5/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Judge Jeanine, Prince Harada,
2
1.0
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (60.5)
20/1
3
1.5
15/8F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
15/8F
4
1.7
12/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: R Oakford (58.5)
12/1
5
7.0
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
13/2
8m Husson Lightning x Screech (Canny Lad )
6
7.2
20/1
T: D Leech
R: P Shiers (58.5)
20/1
6g Casino Prince x Manhattan Transfer (Carnegie (IRE))
7
7.4
Emjye (7)
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
20/1
7g Reset x Inski Outski (Danehill (USA))
8
8.1
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
7/2
Race 2 - Gardens Park Golf Links (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Goldfinch, Rothmoore,
2
2.5
5/2F
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
5/2F
4m Shinzig x Dyers Pass (Oamaru Force )
3
4.3
7/2
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (59)
7/2
6g I Am Invincible x Fasting (Anabaa (USA))
4
6.0
4/1
T: S A Clarke
R: R Vigar (56.5)
4/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
5
7.0
9/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (58)
9/2
6g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
6
7.8
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
6m Mossman x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
15.3
Stan (1)
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (61)
11/1
5g Mutawaajid x Issy Rose (Magic Albert )
Race 3 - Ten Darwin Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.38 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
11/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59)
11/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (Danehill (USA))
2
0.2
15/8
T: S A Clarke
R: J R Todd (56.5)
15/8
3
2.2
7/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
7/4F
4g Commands x Quack It (NZ) (Ustinov )
4
2.4
7/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60.5)
7/2
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (Air De France (USA))
5
7.7
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (56.5)
25/1
9g Exceed And Excel x Patpong (Royal Academy (USA))
6
14.4
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
13/2
4m Turffontein x Blazing Glory (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Silk Laser Clinics Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.27 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/5F
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (61.5)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Divine Wine,
2
3.0
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55)
20/1
4m Casino Prince x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
4.0
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
13/2
4
7.3
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56)
9/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
11.5
100/1
T: C A Conron
R: B Huppatz (55)
100/1
4m Foxwedge x Killcare Beach (Testa Rossa )
6
12.3
60/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
60/1
7m Blevic x Lunarclase (Euclase )
7
19.0
20/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
20/1
4g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 5 - Sprout (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.45 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Shiers (59)
9/4
6g Duporth x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Valleseco,
2
0.5
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
30/1
5m Pressday x To Bow (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
1.3
5/4F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
5/4F
6m Casino Prince x Quizzical Lady (King Cugat (USA))
4
1.5
15/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
15/2
6g Swiss Ace x Notre Amour (Show A Heart )
5
1.7
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
7/1
4m Duporth x Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.8
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
9/1
6m Foreplay x Aunty Betty (Encounter )