Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.46 (25.11)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
5/2
6g Northern Meteor x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Art Of Perception, Norton, Pinch Memory,
2
0.8
6/4F
T: P A Gardner
R: J R Todd (57)
6/4F
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (Snaadee (USA))
3
2.6
9/4
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
9/4
6g I Am Invincible x Wasabi Miss (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
4.8
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
16/1
7g Mossman x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
5
5.0
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (55)
15/2
5g Shaft x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Designer Kitchens Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.61 (25.08)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
5/4F
3g Foxwedge x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Accelerato, Ruby Tuesday,
2
6.3
7/2
T: Jason Manning
R: P Shiers (59)
7/2
3
6.5
9/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
9/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
7.7
20/1
T: K J Mearns
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
20/1
5
8.7
10/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
10/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
9.5
12/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Brendon Davis (59)
12/1
4g Strategic x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy (USA))
7
20.7
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
7/2
4m Reward For Effort x Gunda Bella (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
22.0
66/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
66/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Miss Endeavour (Good Journey (USA))
Race 3 - Gardens Park Golf Links-Bm54 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.63 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
7/2
5g Duporth x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Valleseco,
2
4.5
Emjye (1)
7/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (61)
7/1
6g Reset x Inski Outski (Danehill (USA))
3
5.3
10/9F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
10/9F
6g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
4
6.5
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60.5)
5/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Reussir (Choisir )
5
9.3
11/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: K Gladwin (55)
11/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Leg Room (Good Journey (USA))
6
11.8
7/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: R Vigar (57.5)
7/1
6g Testafiable x Kenset (Kenvain )
Race 4 - Betfair Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.30 (25.89)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
7/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Anorder (Commands )
Winning siblings: Lucky For Some,
2
2.3
6/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Ms M Hagley (59.5)
6/1
5g All American x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Adour Stud & Stables Vale View Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$4,000
3
2.8
12/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
12/1
5m Reaan x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.8
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
8/1
4g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
5
5.0
30/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (55)
30/1
7g Magic Albert x Bluebird Hill (Danehill (USA))
6
6.2
9/10F
T: C A Conron
R: R Vigar (60)
9/10F
4g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Darren Burgess
R: J R Todd (55)
30/1
5m Reaan x Thealto (Alannan (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: S Ridler (59)
12/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
9
8.2
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (58.5)
9/1
4g Keep The Faith x Acapulco Princess (Swamp King (USA))
10
11.2
Exert (7)
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Pure Energy (Mossman )
Race 5 - Southern Cross Television-Bm76 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.07 (24.65)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (58)
7/2
2
2.5
4/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
4/1
7g Mossman x Magical Love (Conatus )
3
3.3
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
8/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (Octagonal (NZ))
4
5.0
7/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Brendon Davis (57)
7/2
5g Lonhro x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.5
Woogie (7)
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: S Ridler (55)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon x Basic Instinct (Honours List (IRE))
6
6.8
9/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
9/4F
7g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
20/1
9g Johannesburg (USA) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))