Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Hot100 Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.32 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58.5)
11/4F
4g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
2
0.2
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
9/2
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Royal Fling (Danehill (USA))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/2
7g Wanted x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
4
2.7
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
4/1
5
3.7
40/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
40/1
6
3.8
60/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Matthew Hart (57)
60/1
4g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
4.8
66/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
66/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x I Mean Business (Lycius (USA))
8
6.3
5/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
5/1
9
7.1
11/2
T: D Leech
R: P Denton (56.5)
11/2
6g Nicconi x Clawing (Catbird )
Race 2 - Signcity Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.20 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Can La (1)
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
12/1
4g Patronize x Falls County (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Essential Spice,
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
9/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.7
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (59)
2/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
4
3.2
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
16/1
3g Red Element x Stox And Blondes (Show A Heart )
5
4.2
5/4F
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (57)
5/4F
4m Casino Prince x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
4.4
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
50/1
7
6.4
25/1
T: C A Conron
R: Matthew Hart (57)
25/1
5m Zupaone x Dubai Hot Sun (E Dubai (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (57)
20/1
4m Helmet x Hella Good (Thorn Park )
9
10.4
50/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
50/1
10
13.7
150/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
150/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Pentibeba (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
14.2
30/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
30/1
3g Epaulette x Mi Chiamano Mimi (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (60.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Harabel, Trilli Filly,
2
2.3
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
4/1
3
3.8
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
12/1
8g Blevic x Ma' Haba (Market Force )
4
4.5
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
9/10F
5
5.0
7/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56)
7/2
5g Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
7.0
30/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
30/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
7
13.0
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60.5)
20/1
6g Zizou x Still Dreaming (Elvstroem )
8
14.3
25/1
T: G Clarke
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
25/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Anorder (Commands )
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries-70 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.00
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
16/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Haulage, Walk To The Bar,
2
1.5
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (61)
9/1
7g Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
3
2.3
8/11F
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (60)
8/11F
4
2.4
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
8/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (Danehill (USA))
5
7.4
9/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (59)
9/2
6g Shaft x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
10.4
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
30/1
9g Al Samer x Lookatmoy (Way Of Light (USA))
7
10.9
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
4/1
6g Kaphero x De Lovely Lady (Mossman )
Race 5 - Mix 104.9 Trobis (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
7/2
6m Casino Prince x Quizzical Lady (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: More Impact,
2
2.3
9/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (57)
9/1
6g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
3
3.3
13/4
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
13/4
4
3.4
3/1F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60)
3/1F
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.4
Meazza (1)
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (61.5)
7/1
4g Pierro x Floor Show (Stravinsky (USA))
6
8.4
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Hart (58)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit x Eliza Park (Scenic (IRE))
7
13.1
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
12/1
4m Duporth x Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
13.2
200/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: P Crich (55)
200/1
3f Unencumbered x Zelle (Strategic )
9
15.0
9/2
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: R Vigar (61.5)
9/2
6g Duporth x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
10
18.0
150/1
T: C A Conron
R: W R Davis (55)
150/1
4m Foxwedge x Killcare Beach (Testa Rossa )