Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - The Shaggeradoo Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.94 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
2/1F
5g Master Of Design x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Gold Fields, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
2
1.8
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55.5)
11/1
5g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
3
1.9
2/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
2/1
4
4.1
5/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
5/2
5
10.9
4/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
4/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (Air De France (USA))
Race 2 - Frisky No More Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (58)
7/4F
6g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Bel Attrait, Crime Ofda Century,
2
0.5
9/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Brendon Davis (59)
9/1
6g Duporth x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
3/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.3
11/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
11/4
5g Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
4.5
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: Matthew Hart (57)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.9
9/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: B Huppatz (56)
9/1
6g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
7
6.7
60/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
60/1
7g Testafiable x Kenset (Kenvain )
8
13.4
Vidarr (5)
14/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: S Tsaikos (58)
14/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Positive Surprise (Best Western )
9
18.4
Perdu (6)
16/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: C Spry (57.5)
16/1
6g Time Thief x Paris Chic (Xaar (GB))
Race 3 - Pot Of Gold Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.38 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: David Waters
R: C Spry (59)
11/4
4g Host (CHI) x Quick Retort (Elvstroem )
2
0.8
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
15/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sibylline (Chief's Crown (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
4/1
5m Pressday x To Bow (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
6.0
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
5/1
4g Atomic x Min Min (Send A Sign )
5
9.3
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: S Tsaikos (57)
20/1
5m Zupaone x Dubai Hot Sun (E Dubai (USA))
6
9.7
50/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
50/1
3f Red Arrow x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
7
11.7
11/8F
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
11/8F
3f Pluck (USA) x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Kiss Me I'm Irish Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.54 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
7/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Epimetheus, Unbiased,
2
4.0
13/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
13/4F
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
4.2
7/2
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Hart (60)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
4
4.7
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
5
5.5
5/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56.5)
5/1
5m Master Of Design x Repress (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
30/1
6m Mossman x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.6
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56)
5/1
7g Wanted x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
8
8.1
10/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
10/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
9
10.1
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
20/1
3f Smart Missile x Retro Chic (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Shamrock N Roll Wfa (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.27 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
2/1
2
5.3
7/1
T: Carl Spry
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
7/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
3
6.3
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58.5)
20/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Holiday Time (Jeune (GB))
4
7.3
7/1
T: Angela Forster
R: J R Todd (58.5)
7/1
6g Sebring x Scenes (Scenic (IRE))
5
11.3
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Hart (58.5)
20/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Believe 'n Achieve (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
13.3
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
9/10F
8g Danerich x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 6 - Shenannigans St Patricks (76) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.37 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Mazzaro (10)
5/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
5/1
4g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
2
0.2
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
15/2
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.0
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
11/1
6g Northern Meteor x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
5.2
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
11/2
7g Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
5
5.7
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
16/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
5.9
13/4F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
13/4F
7
7.2
16/1
T: D G Bates
R: Matthew Hart (57)
16/1
8
9.7
Lotion (3)
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
20/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
9.8
Meazza (7)
13/4F
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
13/4F
4g Pierro x Floor Show (Stravinsky (USA))
10
11.5
60/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
60/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
17.0
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms M Tyndall (58)
11/1
7g Dream Ballad x No Problema (Encosta De Lago )